Language and login selector start
Language and login selector end
ATTENTION: Content on this page is limited by your guest status Access to unlimited data and ArtFacts.Net knowledge tools for professional research is available to members only.
Your options to become an insider:
If you are already a member:

24HR Art

Public Institution
24HR Art
GPO Box 28
0801 Darwin, NT
Australia
city map
hotel accommodation
 
tel +61 8 8981 5368
fax +61 8 8981 5547
www.24hrart.org.au
 

to top Artists most exhibited:
Artist Rank
Tobias Richardson  30397 4
Gary Lee  50770 4
Catriona Stanton  64169 4



to top Institution's artists also shown at:
Institution
  Roslyn Oxley9 Gallery, Australia 93 14
  Gertrude contemporary art spaces, Australia 87 58
  Artspace Sydney, Australia 52 45
  Art Gallery of New South Wales, Australia 47 36
  Australian Centre for Photography, Australia 43 39



 
Profile
 
 Previous Exhibitions   224
2013
  Group showSwells of Enchantment
  Solo showob.jec.ti.fy
  Solo showEve and Eve
  Solo showOnce Upon a Toy Town
  Group showGhost Citizens: Witnessing the Intervention
  Solo showPast Perfect Future Continuous
  Solo showWindow Shopping
  Solo showPsychic Hairdo
  Solo showWasted and Marginalized
  Solo showSubaqueous Knit
  Solo showMade Manifest

2012
  Solo showCatriona Stanton: Make No Bones
  Solo showJonathon Saunders: MonoMyth
  Group showThe Artists' Camp
  Solo showSarah Pirrie: Runoff
  Solo showSimon Pericich: Pix$ells
  Group showObscured by Light
  Solo showtropicalspasmo!
  Solo showOcean River Sea
  Group showA New Lifelong Landscape
  Solo showSolitary Cohabitation
  Solo showBanquet
  Solo showKoongarra 2012
  Solo showThe Line of Lode and Death of Charlie Day
  Solo showWindow
  Solo showRobert Iolini: Black Sheep

2011
  Group showImpending Encounter
  Solo showMin Wong: Ring mum 0401 309 058 if you get dead
  Solo showMiranda Roussel: Moth-eaten
  Solo showQu Xu: Upstream
  Solo showBindi Cole: Sistagirls
  Group showDestiny Deacon, Virginia Fraser: It's Playblak Time & Schoolroom
  Solo showEmily Hearn: The Wilderness
  Group showDr Jekyll and Ms. Flowerface
  Solo showThe Wilderness
  Group showIt's Playblak Time & Schoolroom
  Group showEndism
  Solo showWinsome Jobling: Bush Vanitas
  Solo showPaul Hay: Circumference
  Solo showBrown Council: Big Show
  Group showTwined:weaving and abstraction
  Solo showAly de Groot: Unspun Mythologies
  Solo showStephen Eastaugh: Winterover + Dumbshow (part I)
  Solo showJon Butt: Sentinal
  Solo showSam Smith: Into The Void

2010
  Group showMaterial Girls
  Solo showKatherine McAvoy: Puerperium
  Group showBody as a Museum & Sweet and Sweat
  Solo showAmina McConvell: The Thinking Path
  Group showDjalkiri: we are standing on their names. Blue Mud Bay
  Solo showSam Leach: Cosmists
  Solo showLocust Jones: Lozenge Of Dawn
  Solo showJoel Birnie: Raw (traces)
  Solo showSuzette Wearne: Friends With Me
  Solo showKirsten Norvilas: Syncope
  Group showDark Dreams + Flourescent Flesh
  Solo showCarole Wilson: Mrs Darwin’s Garden
  Solo showBlythe Neve: Enchanted Commerce
  Solo showDorota Mytych: Tea Leaf Reading 1
  Solo showIzabela Pluta: Gestures Of The Landscape
  Group showSecond Language
  Solo showWimo Ambala Bayang: Once Upon A Time
  Solo showSari Harris: Imagining Darwin
  Solo showMark Rodda: Tidal River
  Group showTroika
  Solo showFiona Morrison: Trace
  Solo showStephen Eastaugh: Winterover + Dumbshow (part II)
  Solo showEmma Stocker: Darwin Specimen 2011
  Solo showDavid Mackenzie: Counterpoints
  Group showGamble Against The Spirit World
  Solo showAnna Reynolds: Awesome Atrocity
  Group showNight Space
  Solo showAmy Keane: Girls In Little Dresses Have Big Shoes To Fill
  Solo showStuart Elliott: The Underpass Motel

2009
  Group showDark Liaisons
  Solo showBenjamin Forster: Extended
  Solo showLisa Wolfgramm: Pulse
  Solo showSarah Tracton: White Sound
  Group showMore Than My Skin
  Group showAustralia – the Trailer
  Solo showJoshua Bonson: Stalking
  Solo showPip McManus: Storm
  Group showPersonal Space
  Group showPro - Tribute
  Solo showLaurens Tan: Babalogic
  Solo showTracey Meziane Benson: Estuarine Flows
  Solo showSutthirat Supaparinya: Dotscape
  Solo showChristopher Langton: Plastorama
  Solo showJames Dodd: Sunset Dreaming
  Solo showMichael Yuen: Pulse
  Solo showCatherine McAvoy: Walking Bass Line II
  Solo showMu Li: Travel
  Solo showAdam Cullen: Fundamental Purgatory
  Group showAnat: Portable Worlds, 2nd Edition
  Solo showJackie Mcnamee: Pigeon Gps
  Solo showGabrielle Baker: Allard Park
  Solo showJuan Ford: A Phrenologist's Deceptions
  Solo showSigit Bapak: Woro-woro "Jogja S.O.S. !"
  Solo showChristine Collins: Riding School for the Cowboys of Doom
  Solo showTalitha Kennedy: New World Romance
  Solo showHelen Brown

2008
  Solo showLisa Roet - Mugsy
  Solo showMark Misic - Kundalini Tests
  Solo showSarah Pirrie - Left Over Wreath
  Solo showKa-Yin Kwok - Lessons
  Solo showGary Lee - Maast Maast
  Solo showAftermath - Julie Gough
  Group showGatherings
  Group showUrban Myths, Modern Fables
  Solo showKate Shaw - Visitant
  Solo showRobert Mariotti - His Master's Voice
  Solo showJames Gulliver Hancock - Quiff & Hidden Talents#1
  Group showSilent Ruptures
  Solo showRob Brown
  Solo showYajuan Han
  Solo showAdrienne Kneebone
  Solo showElka Kerkhofs
  Solo showPam Lofts - requiem for another
  Solo showJames Geurts - Artesian
  Solo showMin Wong
  Solo showAndrew Hazewinkel
  Group showPaper-Cut
  Solo showMatt Huttlestone - Navigators
  Solo showRachel Scott - Hot Not & recent work
  Solo showAndrew Moynihan
  Solo showPatrick Kavanagh

2007
  Group showTerritorial
  Group showChanges - video art from China
  Solo showFiona Morrison
  Solo showJoshua Muirhead
  Group showCulture Trackers
  Solo showHye Rim Lee
  Group showTimber Creek Lens
  Group showYou made me realise
  Group showSUPERCHARGED...the car in contemporary culture
  Solo showKevin Todd
  Solo showTobias Richardson
  Solo showKate Murphy - Leaving together
  Solo showJude Walton
  Solo showChayni Henry
  Solo showYoung-Hae Chang Heavy Industries
  Solo showMelissa Hirsch
  Solo showMinou Norouzi - IMAGO
  Solo showSally Smart - The Exquisite Pirate
  Solo showPete Volich
  Solo showAndree Weschler
  Solo showTina Gonsalves
  Solo showPamela See - High and Mighty, Lowly and Meek
  Solo showActs of War
  Solo showBek Mifsud - Strata the layered land
  Solo showHayley West - The Landlord
  Group showThe Dawn of Remix
  Group showVideoromo 1.5

2006
  Solo showBronwyn Wright: Neverland
  Solo showK W Chai: COntained Open Spaces 2.1
  Group showNoktűrne
  Solo showAly de Groot: A Stitch in Time
  Group showLight & Shade
  Solo showSarawut Chutiwongpeti: Wishes, Lies and Dreams
  Solo showJengis Isdianto: The Faces
  Solo showMichael Zavros: This Charming Man
  Solo showSweet Bitter Sour
  Solo showExperimenta Vanishing Point: June Bum Park
  Solo showNeil Emmerson
  Solo showTravailogue XII: The Unstill-life Of Stephen Eastaugh
  Solo showGetting away with it
  Solo showFranck Gohier - Samples
  Solo showLinda Wallace

2005
  Solo showCassandra Schultz: Pouch
  Group showFusion Strength
  Solo showUtama: Ho Tzu Nyen
  Solo showDarren Siwes: Works From 'Just Is'
  Solo showKaren Casey: Art of Mind (Meditation in Alpha)
  Solo showRebecca Coath: Gaze of Medusa
  Solo showTom Halliday: Unlossless Format
  Solo showGina Rymarcsuk: Dialogues with JP # 2
  Solo showAnna Hughes: Drawing on the Particular
  Solo showGail Joy Kenning: Pattern as Process
  Group showCross Cultural Video Project
  Solo showAnne Ooms: The journey of unspoken things
  Solo showHayley West: Am I there yet?
  Solo showHollow Earth Theory (Revived) Field Studies 1 & 5

2004
  Solo showJudith Ahern: Territory Landscapes
  Group showBridget Currie & Andrew Best: Crimes against wisdom
  Solo showTobias Richardson: Exquisite House
  Solo showShaun Gladwell: Storm Sequence
  Group showGary Lee & Maurice O’Riordan: Nice Coloured Dolls
  Solo showSue Richter -- On Colour: whiteblack: red
  Solo showMerran Sierakowski: Safe as Houses
  Solo showShaun Wilson: Modern Topographies
  Group showThis is Love
  Solo showLarissa Linnell: close listening
  Solo showJoy Hardman: The Apparition
  Solo showCherine Fahd: A Woman Runs
  Solo showYoshie Mizuno: Satori
  Solo showGeorgia Glen: Enter Return Control Delete

2003
  Solo showJudith Durnford: Captured
  Solo showJulie Milton: Road Ahead
  Group showTransit 8
  Solo showChristian B Thompson: Indigenous New Media
  Group showPleasure and Pain
  Solo showCatriona Stanton: Six Pieces
  Group showConstruct
  Solo showClaudia Terstappen: Sacred Places
  Solo showNat & Ali: The Best Of...

2002
  Solo showBill Davies: Ntu Graduate Prize Winner
  Solo showCamilla Lawson: Afloat
  Group showKawing
  Solo showWilmes & Mascaux - TIME_LINE
  Solo showTaring Padi: Art Against The Machine
  Solo showFassih Keiso: Skins
  Group showEco Boutique
  Solo showDavid LeMay: Forgetfulness and Thunder
  Group showFive Darwin Painters

2001
  Solo showElle Parsonson: Skein
  Solo showSerena Kuhl: Wonderland
  Solo showJudy Watson: cumulus
  Solo showAlwin Reamillo: Semana Santa Cruxtations
  Solo showPip McManus: green line
  Solo showBronwyn Wright: Swamp Dynamics
  Solo showJudy Holding: Mind Weather
  Group showThe Room, Collaborations
  Solo showCathy Laudenbach: Hotel Rooms
  Solo showAnne Ooms
 
Last update: 20 March 2013
  • ArtFacts.Net - your experienced service provider

    Since its start in 2001, ArtFacts.Net™ developed a sophisticated artist database through its collaboration with international art fairs, galleries, museums and artists.