Language and login selector start
Language and login selector end
ATTENTION: Content on this page is limited by your guest status Access to unlimited data and ArtFacts.Net knowledge tools for professional research is available to members only.
Your options to become an insider:
If you are already a member:

Andrew Kreps Gallery

Private Gallery
Andrew Kreps Gallery
537/535 W. 22nd St.
New York City, NY 10011
USA
city map
hotel accommodation
 
tel +1 212 741 8849
fax +1 212 741 8163
www.andrewkreps.com
 

to top Institutions highest ranked artists:
Artist Rank
Goshka Macuga  601
Peter Piller  614
Annette Kelm  695
Roe Ethridge  858
Maria Loboda  948



to top Artists most exhibited:
Artist Rank
Ricci Albenda  5815 8
Ján Mancuska  1145 7
Robert Melee  8485 7
Roe Ethridge  858 7



to top Institution's artists also shown at:
Institution
  Galerie Giti Nourbakhsch, Germany 13 4
  Galleria Raucci/Santamaria, Italy 12 2
  Meyer Riegger Karlsruhe, Germany 11 5



 
 Art Fairs
abc art berlin contemporary (12)
The Armory Show The Armory Show (01, 02, 03, 04, 06, 07, 08, 09, 10, 11, 12)
Art Basel Art Basel (03, 04, 05, 06, 07, 08, 09, 10, 11, 12, 13)
Art Basel Miami Beach Art Basel Miami Beach (02, 03, 04, 05, 06, 07, 08, 09, 10, 11, 12, 13)
Art Cologne (11)
ART FORUM Berlin (98, 07)
Art Platform Los Angeles (11)
Artissima Artissima (09)
artLA (08)
FIAC FIAC (02, 11)
Frieze Art Fair New York (12, 13, 14)
Frieze London (03, 04, 05, 06, 07, 08, 10, 11, 12, 13)
Frieze Masters (13)
Independent (10, 13)
LISTE Art Fair Basel LISTE Art Fair Basel (00, 02)
MiArt (13, 14)
 
 Artists
Ricci Albenda  1966, US
Darren Bader  1978, US
Martin Barré  1924-1993, FR
Frank Benson  1976
Andrea Bowers  1965, US
Daniel Bozhkov  1968, BG
Marc Camille Chaimowicz  1947, FR
Roe Ethridge  1969, US
Uwe Henneken  1974, DE
Christian Holstad  1972, US
Jamie Isenstein  1975, US
Annette Kelm  1975, DE
Maria Loboda  1979, PL
Goshka Macuga  1967, PL
Ján Mancuska  1972, SK
Robert Melee  1966, US
Robert Overby  1935-1993, US
Peter Piller  1968, DE
Ruth Root  1967, US
Cheyney Thompson  1975, US
Padraig Timoney  1968, UK
Hayley Tompkins  1971, UK
Fredrik Vaerslev  1979, NO
Klaus Weber  1967, DE
 
 Previous Exhibitions   96
2014
  Solo showRoe Ethridge: Sacrifice Your Body
  Solo showHonza Zamojski: Self Portrait With Fish
  Solo showHayley Tompkins: Space Kitchen

2013
  Solo showkaufmann repetto at Andrew Kreps: Pierpaolo Campanini
  Solo showPádraig Timoney: Peace Torques
  Solo showFredrik Vœrslev - Groundhog Day
  Solo showAnnette Kelm
  Solo showGoshka Macuga - Sexuality of Atoms
  Solo showRicci Albenda - Untitled
  Solo showHito Steyerl - In Free Fall
  Solo showChristian Holstad: The Book of Hours
  Solo showUmschläge
  Solo showThe Missing Room
  Solo showGeneral Electric

2012
  Solo showGoshka Macuga: Untitled
  Group showAirports and Extrusions
  Group showCommercial Psycho
  Solo showSometimes Some Pictures Somewhere
  Solo showRobert Overby
  Solo showIf you leave me I’m not following
  Group showInteriors

2011
  Solo showAndrea Bowers
  Solo showRobert Melee - Triscuit Obfuscation
  Group showAlbenda / Burden
  Solo showRoe Ethridge - Le Luxe
  Solo showUwe Henneken - Nihilbilly
  Solo showDarren Bader
  Solo showMartin Barré

2010
  Solo showAnnette Kelm Today
  Solo showRicci Albenda
  Group showSteven Baldi - Lucas Knipscher
  Solo showPádraig Timoney
  Group showQuid Pro Quo
  Solo showJamie Isenstein
  Group showReel Subjects

2009
  Solo showAndrea Bowers - Mercy Mercy Me
  Solo showHayley Tompkins
  Solo showJiri Kovanda
  Solo showCheyney Thompson - Robert Macaire Chromachromes
  Group showTo Be Determined

2008
  Solo showJan Mancuska
  Solo showRobert Melee
  Group showStandard Sizes
  Solo showMartin Barré
  Solo showPeter Coffin - You Are Me
  Solo showRuth Root

2007
  Solo showShape of the Ape
  Solo showGolarithm
  Solo showJamie Isenstein
  Group showFractured in Aspect
  Group showEllen Gronemeyer and Michael Hakimi
  Solo showRicci Albenda
  Solo showStefan Kern
  Solo showGoshka Macuga
  Solo showPeter Piller - Archive Peter Piller

2006
  Solo showCheyney Thompson
  Solo showJuan Céspedes
  Group showJust Off Focus
  Group showTwo Friends and So On
  Solo showUwe Henneken
  Group showit is, "what is it?"
  Group showHayley Tompkins and Sue Tompkins

2005
  Solo showRoe Ethridge - County Line Plus Town and Country
  Solo showRobert Melee - In Between False Comforts
  Group showExcitations, arranged by Matt Keegan
  Solo showJames Yamada
  Group showWe Could Have Invited Everyone
  Solo showCary Leibowitz
  Solo showDaniel Bozhkov
  Solo showJan Mancuska - True Story
  Group showGroup Show - We Disagree

2004
  Solo showLawrence Seward - Inside Out
  Solo showPeter Coffin - It Chooses You
  Solo showJonah Freeman - The Franklin Abraham
  Solo showRoe Ethridge
  Solo showCheyney Thompson - 1998
  Solo showJan Mancuska - Read It
  Solo showJuan Cespedes - Intuitive Imagery

2003
  Group showPeter Coffin w/ Brett Milspaw, Jan Mancuska, Ara Peterson and Elif Uras
  Solo showHayley Tompkins
  Solo showMeredith Danluck - Towards Thee Infinite Beat
  Solo showRuth Root
  Solo showLiz Deschenes - Back Grounds- Impressions Photographiques
  Solo showDaniel Bozhkov - Learn How to Fly Over a Very Large Larry

2002
  Solo showRobert Melee - You Me and Her
  Solo showCheyney Thompson - 1 Scenario + 1 Situation
  Solo showRoe Ethridge - The Bow
  Solo showPeter Coffin - Perfect If On
  Solo showJuan Cespedes - Aberrations

2001
  Solo showCary Lebowitz - Gain! Wait! Now!
  Solo showLawrence Seward - Off Island
  Solo showLiz Deschenes - Blue Screen Process

2000
  Solo showJonah Freeman
  Solo showRobert Melee - Unit

1998
  Solo showLawrence Seward
  Solo showRicci Albenda - The Wave/Particle Project + Portals To Other Dimensions
 
Last update: 9 April 2014
  • ArtFacts.Net - your experienced service provider

    Since its start in 2001, ArtFacts.Net™ developed a sophisticated artist database through its collaboration with international art fairs, galleries, museums and artists.