Language and login selector start
Language and login selector end

Full Access to this page is restricted to members of ArtFacts.Net

You will only see limited information for the artist until you purchase a membership.

Click here to buy a membership

Already a member? Login now

Arts Club of Chicago

Public Institution
Arts Club of Chicago
201 E. Ontario Street
Chicago, IL 60611
city map
hotel accommodation
tel 1 312 - 787 3997
fax 1 312 - 787 8664
Opening hours:
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa  11:00-18:00

to top Institutions highest ranked artists:
Artist Rank
Pablo Picasso  2
Henri Matisse  41
Paul Klee  45
Joan Miró  73
Alex Katz  75

to top Artists most exhibited:
Artist Rank
Pablo Picasso  2 9
Alexander Calder  112 6
Joan Miró  73 6

to top Institution's artists also shown at:
  Museum of Modern Art (MoMA), USA 168 14
  San Francisco Museum of Modern Art (SFMOMA), USA 59 10
  Museo Nacional Centro de Arte Reina Sofía, Spain 53 12
  The National Gallery of Art, USA 50 8
  Leo Castelli Gallery, USA 49 6

 Public exhibitions   1
15.09. - 19.12. (still more than 3 weeks)
Description Solo showKerstin Brätsch: [Pele's Curse]
Foundation year: 1916
Richard Artschwager  1923-2013, US
Stephan Balkenhol  1957, DE
Georges Braque  1882-1963, FR
Alexander Calder  1898-1976, US
Peter Doig  1959, UK
Natalia Goncharova  1881-1962, RU
Alex Katz  1927, US
Paul Klee  1879-1940, DE, CH
Henri Matisse  1869-1954, FR
Joan Miró  1893-1983, ES
Malcolm Morley  1931, UK
Isamu Noguchi  1904-1988, US
Francis Picabia  1879-1953, FR
Pablo Picasso  1881-1973, ES
Paul Thek  1933-1988, US
 Previous Exhibitions   584
  Solo showJean-Luc Mylayne: Mutual Regard
  Solo showPedro Cabrita Reis

  Solo showAllison Smith: Set Dressing
  Solo showSimon Starling: Pictures for an Exhibition
  Solo showSarah and Joseph Belknap - Afterglow: A Garden Installation
  Solo showÉmilie Charmy

  Solo showJosiah Mcelheny
  Solo showMeredyth Sparks

  Solo showJanice Kerbel
  Group show85th Exhibition of Professional Members
  Group showFigures and Grounds: Approaches to Abstraction

  Solo showBertrand Goldberg: Reflections
  Solo showAndy Warhol: Shadows

  Solo showChris Ofili: Afrotranslinear
  Solo showGeorge Grosz in America 1933–1958
  Solo showMaya Lin
  Solo showEndangered Spaces

  Solo showElizabeth Murray
  Solo showRichard Deacon: Dead Leg
  Solo showSigmar Polke: Lens Paintings

  Solo showDécor: A Conquest by Marcel Broodthaers
  Solo showDavid Hockney: Looking at Woldgate Woods
  Solo showMario Merz

  Solo showJohn Baldessari: Beethoven’s Trumpet; In One Ear and Out the Same Ear
  Solo showPer Kirkeby
  Solo showMyron Goldsmith

  Solo showSherrie Levine: Abstraction
  Solo showDaniel Buren: Crossing Through the Colors, a work in situ
  Solo showNot Vital

  Solo showFrancis Picabia: A Selection of Works on Paper, 1903–1951
  Solo showKeith Sonnier: Transformer— Selected Works 1968–2005
  Solo showRobert Ryman: Works on Paper 1957–1966

  Solo showJörg Immendorff
  Solo showIan Hamilton Finlay - Vessels
  Solo showJaume Plensa - Silent Noise

  Solo showAlice Neel Drawings
  Solo showRobert Grosvenor
  Solo showPeter Doig

  Solo showCharles LeDray, Sculpture 1989–2002
  Solo showRichard Artschwager
  Solo showAlighiero e Boetti

  Solo showChristopher Wilmarth
  Solo showChris Burden
  Solo showMarkus Raetz

  Solo showCornelia Parker
  Solo showAlex Katz
  Solo showAt the Edge: A Portuguese Futurist - Amadeo de Souza Cardoso

  Solo showGuillermo Kuitca: Beds, Theaters & Drawings
  Group showSummer Projects Exhibition
  Solo showRichard Tuttle: Community
  Solo showSt. Clair Cemin

  Solo showPaul Thek: Paintings, Works on Paper, and Notebooks 1970–1988
  Solo showJames Lee Byars
  Solo showStephan Balkenhol
  Solo showWolfgang Laib: You Will Go Somewhere Else

  Solo showLouise Bourgeois
  Solo showA. James Speyer: Architect, Curator, Exhibition Designer
  Solo showYayoi Kusama: Obsessional Vision
  Solo showGeneral Idea

  Solo showReasons for Knocking at an Empty House
  Solo showD.I.: David Ireland
  Solo showMalcolm Morley: A Selection of Watercolors from 1976 to 1995

  Solo showMarcel Broodthaers: The Complete Editions
  Solo showRay Smith: Recent Paintings
  Solo showRichard Pettibone: Sculpture

  Solo showRigidity/Flexibility on the Grid: Situated Works by Daniel Buren
  Group showNauman, Palermo, Schwarzkogler: Spaces
  Solo showJames Welling: Architectural Photographs; Buildings by H. H. Richardson (1838–86), 1988–94
  Solo showMarlene Dumas

  Solo showRené Daniëls
  Solo showMatta: Works from Chicago Collections

  Solo showPeter Shelton: Drawings and Sculpture
  Solo showSiah Armajani: Streets

  Solo showJohn Walker: Paintings and Drawings
  Solo showAndy Goldsworthy: Sand Leaves - Michigan Dunes, August 1991 / Illinois Woods, September 1991
  Solo showColin Lanceley: New Constructed Paintings

  Solo showGaylen Hansen: Paintings
  Solo showAgnes Denes: Concept into Form - Works
  Solo showJim Dine: Drawings, 1973–1987

  Solo showGonzalo Fonseca: Sculpture and Drawings
  Solo showTropism: Photographs by Ralph Gibson

  Solo showJoe Zucker
  Solo showVincent Gallo
  Solo showJan Håfström
  Group showThe Objects of Sculpture

  Solo showFive Figures of Structure: Lawrence Weiner
  Solo showWayne Thiebaud: Works on Paper from the Collection of the Artist
  Solo showDorothea Rockburne: Recent Paintings and Drawings

  Solo showCharles Arnoldi: A Survey, 1971–1986
  Solo showIdelle Weber: Paintings and Works on Paper, 1982–1985
  Solo showMichelle Stuart: Essence of Place—Paintings, Objects, and Drawings from the Earth

  Solo showMichael Mazur: Monotypes with Pastels, Paintings, and Drawings
  Group showAnni Albers: Prints / Ella Bergmann: Drawings / Ilse Bing: Photographs
  Solo showTom Holland
  Solo showCharles Garabedian: Collages, 1974–1982

  Solo showFairfield Porter: Paintings and Works on Paper
  Solo showJohn Altoon: Works on Paper
  Solo showNicol Allan: Collages, Watercolors, and Sumi Drawings
  Solo showDavid von Schlegell

  Solo showKatherine Porter
  Solo showElaine de Kooning and the Bacchus Motif
  Solo showDavid Smith: Spray Paintings, Drawings, Sculpture
  Solo showTerence La Noue: Recent Paintings and Drawings
  Solo showRaoul Hague

  Solo showMies van der Rohe: Interior Spaces
  Solo showRobert Curtis: Sculpture
  Solo showJohn Evans: Collage Diaries
  Solo showHarry Bowers: Color Photographs

  Solo showArakawa
  Solo showNathan Oliveira: Recent Paintings and Monotypes
  Solo showWolf Kahn: Ten Years of Landscape Painting
  Solo showJess: Paintings
  Solo showFrank Faulkner: Paintings

  Solo showVenturi, Rauch, and Scott Brown: A Generation of Architecture
  Solo showVija Celmins: A Survey Exhibition
  Solo showElmer Bischoff: Recent Paintings
  Solo showEdouard Vuillard: Drawings, 1885–1930

  Solo showDavid Diao
  Solo showFletcher Benton: New Sculpture
  Solo showPaul Sarkisian: Paintings
  Solo showAnn McCoy: The Red Sea and the Night Sea

  Solo showFrançois Rouan: Paintings and Drawings, 1972–1976
  Solo showIrving Petlin Rubbings…: The large Paintings and the Small Pastels
  Solo showRichard Pousette-Dart: Drawings
  Solo showWilliam Allan: Paintings and Watercolors, 1969–1977

  Solo showHoward Newman: Bronze Sculptures and Drawings
  Solo showJohn Pearson
  Solo showLeon Berkowitz: Big Bend Series, 1976
  Solo showUlfert Wilke: Recent Calligraphic Paintings
  Solo showArchipenko: Polychrome Sculpture

  Solo showHorst Antes: Paintings
  Solo showBen Nicholson
  Solo showMary Frank: Sculptures, Drawings, and Monoprints
  Solo showTheodore Roszak: Recent Works
  Solo showJohn Willenbecher: Constructions, Paintings, and Works on Paper
  Solo showCletus Johnson: Theaters

  Solo showAndré Francois
  Solo showKurt Kranz: Bauhaus and Today, Multimedia
  Group showKyle Morris, James Prestini, Jack Tworkov

  Solo showJoan Mitchell: Recent Paintings
  Solo showBonnard: Drawings from 1893 to 1946
  Solo showJohn Civitello
  Solo showAndrea Cascella: Sculpture

  Solo showExhibition of Relief Prints by Juergen Strunck
  Solo showCharles O. Perry: Exhibition of Sculpture
  Solo showJack Youngerman: Exhibition of Paintings and Some Sculpture
  Group showPhotographer as Poet

  Solo showAubusson Tapestries by Alexander Calder with A Selection of Mobiles
  Solo showWilliam Talbot: Sculpture in Concrete and Stained Glass
  Solo showSculpture by Edgar Negret
  Group showJean-Michael Folon and Roland Topor: Exhibition of Watercolors and Drawings
  Solo showGeorge Rickey: A Retrospective Exhibition of Sculpture and Paintings

  Solo showAlfred Manessier: Exhibition of Paintings, Watercolors, and Prints
  Solo showCarl-Henning Pedersen: Exhibition of Paintings
  Solo showVictor Pasmore: Exhibition of Works
  Solo showExhibition of Sculpture by David Lee Brown
  Solo showExhibition of Paintings by Ray Parker

  Solo showPol Bury: Exhibition of Kinetic Sculpture and Cinetizations
  Solo showExhibition of Assemblages by Varujan Boghosian

  Solo showMario Prassinos: An Exhibition of Tapestries and Drawings
  Group showThe Crowd: An Exhibition of Sculpture, Painting, and Graphics
  Solo showJulio Gonzalez: Exhibition of Sculpture and Drawings
  Solo showMax Bill: Exhibitiono f Sculpture and Paintings
  Solo showHundertwasser: Exhibition of Paintings
  Solo showMusical Sculptures by François and Bernard Baschet

  Group showRecent Paintings by Jimmy Ernst and Sculpture by Willi Gutman
  Solo showLouise Nevelson: Exhibition of Sculpture
  Solo showMarcelo Bonevardi: Paintings Constructions
  Solo showMasayuki Nagare: Sculpture in Stone

  Group showJosef Levi and Karl Gerstner: Constructions, Light, and Optical
  Solo showReuben Nakian: Paintings and Terra Cotta
  Solo showAlan Davie: Paintings
  Solo showAdolph Gottlieb: Exhibition of Recent Paintings
  Solo showPierre Courtin: Engravings, Watercolors, and Oils
  Solo showVictor Vasarely: Paintings and Collages

  Solo showPaintings by Enrico Baj
  Group showChromium Sculpture by Jose De Rivera and Roy Gussow, Tapestries by Jan Yoors
  Solo showRobert Rauschenberg: Drawings from Dante’s Inferno
  Solo showGermaine Richier: Exhibition of Sculpture, Drawings, and Etchings

  Solo showMarisol: Impressions
  Solo showAlbert Gleizes: Oil Paintings, Watercolors, and Drawings
  Solo showLee Gatch: Recent Paintings
  Solo showPierre Alechinsky: Paintings, Encres, and Watercolors
  Solo showFritz Bultman: Sculpture, Paintings, Drawings, and Collages

  Solo showSidney Nolan
  Solo showBalthus
  Solo showJacques Lipchitz: Bronze Sketches, 1912–1962
  Solo showRobert Goodnough

  Solo showJulius Bissier: Drawings, Watercolors, and Oils
  Solo showDrawings, Studies, and Paintings by Arshile Gorky
  Solo showJohn Graham
  Solo showWork by Ernst Barlach
  Solo showEtienne Hajdu: Sculpture and Drawings

  Solo showBraque: An Exhibition to Honor the Artist on the Occasion of His Eightieth Anniversary
  Group showStephen Pace/George McNeil
  Solo showPaul Klee: Works from Chicago Collections

  Solo showFranz Kline
  Group showJoan Miró / Hans Arp: Works from Chicago Collections

  Group showBarnet, Sugai, Leyden

  Solo showHenry Moore: Sculpture and Drawings from Chicago Collections
  Solo showEnrico Donati
  Solo showSculpture by Constantino Nivola
  Group showDa Silva, de Staël, Wols
  Solo showAmedeo Modigliani: An Exhibition of Paintings, Sculpture and Drawings

  Group showDrawings and Small Sculpture
  Group showSix American Sculptors: Baskin, Farr, Glasco, Lipton, Schmidt, Schor
  Group showSurrealism Then and Now
  Group showCicero, Knaths, Plate, Levee, Schneider: Paintings
  Solo showPrints by Matisse
  Solo showPaintings by Albert Burri

  Group showItalian Sculptors
  Solo showGraphic Work by Edvard Munch
  Group showYoung American Painters

  Group showLe Corbusier, Riopelle, Poliakoff, Calliyannis, Dufour
  Solo showPaul Klee
  Solo showOskar Kokoschka: Paintings, Drawings, and Prints
  Solo showChaim Soutine: Paintings
  Group showMarsden Hartley, Edward Hopper, Walt Kuhn, John Sloan
  Solo showFritz Wotruba: Sculpture, Tapestries, Drawings

  Solo showNoguchi: Sculpture and Scroll Drawings
  Solo showJanicki, Sterne, Glasco
  Group showRoy and Marie Neuberger collection. modern American painting and sculpture

  Solo showGeorges Braque: Painter, Printmaker
  Solo showRecent Graphic Work by Joan Miró
  Solo showPaintings and Murals by José Guerrero
  Solo showTchelitchew
  Solo showWilliam Congdon
  Solo showJohn Heliker

  Group showEight British Painters
  Solo showSculpture and Paintings by Alberto Giacometti
  Solo showMacIver: Paintings
  Solo showExhibition of Paintings by Metzinger
  Solo showChagall Etchings: Fables de la Fontaine
  Solo showAn Exhibition of Paintings by Jean de Botton
  Solo showSaul Steinberg: Drawings
  Solo showAn Exhibition of Paintings by Cameron Booth
  Group showAn Exhibition of Italian Painters
  Solo showRichard Lippold: Sculpture
  Group showAdolph Gottlieb, Robert Motherwell, William Baziotes, Hans Hoffman

  Solo showJacques Villon Exhibition
  Solo showExhibition o f Paintings by Robert Delaunay
  Solo showTamayo
  Group showNaum Gabo and Josef Albers

  Solo showPicasso: Lithographs
  Solo showJean Dubuffet
  Solo showGerman Expressionists and Max Beckmann from the Collection of Mr. and Mrs. Morton D. May
  Solo showRaoul Dufy: Impressions of America
  Group showBen Shahn, Willem de Kooning, Jackson Pollock

  Solo showExhibition of Paintings by André Derain
  Solo showExhibition of Paintings by Florine Stettheimer

  Solo showJean Hugo: Paintings, Pastels, Drawings, and Theater
  Solo showCorrado Cagli from Cherbourg to Leipzig: Documents and Memories
  Group showAlbert Pinkham Ryder / Arthur Bowen Davies
  Solo showKurt Seligmann
  Solo showMark Tobey
  Solo showRobert Motherwell: Paintings, Collages, Drawings
  Solo showSculpture by Charles Howard
  Solo showPaintings by Camille Pissarro
  Solo showExhibition of Sculpture by Mary Callery

  Solo showMarsden Hartley Memorial Exhibition
  Solo showLouis Vivin
  Solo showWassily Kandinsky Memorial Exhibition
  Solo showTamayo
  Group showContemporary British Artists
  Solo showJackson Pollock
  Solo showI. Rice Pereira Exhibition
  Group showThree Contemporary Americans
  Solo showExhibition of Paintings and Watercolors by Jules Pascin
  Solo showMarc Chagall
  Solo showHans Moller

  Solo showEnrico Donati
  Solo showHans Hofmann
  Solo showExhibition of Drawings by James Thurber
  Solo showNew Paintings by Evsa Model
  Solo showAvery
  Solo showHerbert Matter
  Solo showGrigory Gluckman
  Solo showExhibition of Paintings, Drawings, and Architecture by Le Corbusier
  Solo showWifredo Lam: Gouaches
  Solo showMatta Echaurren: Oil Pencils, Paintings

  Solo showJewelry by Alexander Calder
  Solo showRoger de la Fresnaye
  Solo showJoan Miró Exhibition
  Solo showBerthe Morisot
  Solo showJoep Nicolas: Stained Glass Panels
  Solo showJerome Myers Memorial Exhibition
  Solo showMorris Graves
  Solo showHélion

  Solo showKisling
  Solo showJacques Lipchitz Exhibition
  Solo showFranklin C. Watkins Exhibition
  Solo showCalder Drawings
  Solo showDrawings and Paintings by Max Ernst
  Solo showAndré Masson
  Solo showMosaics by Jeanne Reynal
  Solo showEugene Berman Retrospective
  Solo showOssip Zadkine Exhibition
  Solo showErnst Barlach
  Solo showArchitecture of Eric Mendelsohn
  Solo showMax Beckmann Exhibition

  Solo showRaoul Dufy Exhibition
  Solo showSalvador Dalí
  Solo showFernand Léger
  Solo showExhibition of Paintings by Horace Pippin
  Solo showMartha Walter: Exhibition of Paintings and Watercolors
  Solo showHenri Laurens
  Solo showMané-Katz
  Solo showCharles Biederman: Exhibition of a Group of Ten Constructions Without Titles
  Solo showAlexandre Iacovleff Memorial Exhibition
  Solo showPaul Klee Memorial Exhibition
  Solo showLoren MacIver Exhibition
  Solo showExhibition of Paintings by Albert André
  Solo showKokoschka
  Solo showExhibition of Paintings by Cristofanetti
  Solo showCourbet

  Solo showMaximilian Mopp
  Solo showPortinari of Brazil
  Solo showAristide Maillol
  Solo showPaintings by William M. Hartnett
  Solo showMosaics by Jean Varda
  Solo showRecent Paintings and Constructions by Gallatin, Morris, Shaw
  Solo showYves Tanguy: Paintings, Gouaches, Drawings
  Solo showPaintings by Camille Bombois
  Solo showPaintings by Abraham Rattner
  Solo showAmédée Ozenfant: Retrospective Exhibition

  Group showWatercolors and Pastels by Four Modern American Painters
  Solo showPaintings and Drawings by Karl Hofer
  Solo showGeorges Braque Retrospective Exhibition
  Solo showThe Masterpiece “Guernica” by Pablo Picasso Together with Drawings and Studies for the Benefit of the Spanish Refugee Re
  Solo showWilliam Glackens Memorial Exhibition
  Solo showSculpture by Wilhelm Lehmbruck
  Solo showJean-François Thomas: Memorial Exhibition
  Solo showExhibition of Paintings by Henri Matisse
  Solo showExhibition of Paintings by B. G. Benno
  Solo showExhibition of Paintings by Maurice Grosser
  Solo showExhibition of Paintings by John Kane
  Solo showExhibition of Sculptures by Herman Webster
  Solo showPaintings by André Derain
  Solo showExhibition of Prints by Georges Rouault
  Solo showPaintings by Juan Gris
  Solo showExhibition of Paintings by Honore Palmer, Jr.
  Solo showDrawings by Pablo Picasso from the Collection of Walter P. Chrysler, Jr.

  Solo showComprehensive Exhibition of Paintings, Watercolors, Drawings and Etchings by André Dunoyer de Segonzac
  Solo showTextiles by Dorothy Liebes
  Solo showSculpture by Renee Sintenis
  Solo showGouaches by Max Jacob
  Solo showPaintings by Henry Botkin
  Solo showExhibition of Watercolors by Raoul Dufy
  Solo showGeorge Gershwin, Painter (1898–1937): Memorial Exhibition
  Solo showExhibition of Paintings by Dietz Edzard
  Solo showAbstractions on Plaster by John Ferren
  Solo showTen Original Engravings on Wood by Paul Gauguin
  Solo showPaintings by Kristians Tonny
  Solo showExhibition of Paintings by Marie Laurencin
  Solo showPortraits by Pavel Tchelitchew
  Solo showPaintings by Jean Hélion
  Solo showExhibition of Watercolors by Issachar Ryback
  Solo showExhibition of Caricatures by Max Beerbohm
  Solo showPaintings by Walter Richard Sickert

  Solo showExhibition of Sculpture by Atanas Katchamakoff
  Solo showPaintings by Jack Gage Stark
  Solo showPaintings by Albert Gleizes
  Group showExhibition of Stage Designs by Jo Mielziner and Rex Whistler
  Solo showExhibition of Paintings by Carl Ruggles
  Solo showConversation Pictures by Nicolas de Molas
  Group showFour Painters: Albers, Dreier, Drewes, Kelpe
  Solo showMemorial Exhibition of Iron Sculptors by Pablo Gargallo
  Solo showPastels and Paintings by Dimitri Bouchène
  Solo showPaintings by André Derain
  Solo showExhibition of Paintings by Van Dongen
  Solo showExhibition of Paintings by Marcel Duchamp

  Solo showPaintings by Rudolf Bauer from the Collection of Solomon R. Guggenheim
  Solo showPaintings by Serge Férat
  Solo showExhibition of Paintings by Harry Carlsson
  Solo showPaintings by Francisco Borès
  Solo showPaintings by Elie Lascaux
  Solo showPaintings and Drawings by Caroline Durieux
  Solo showGouaches by Ossip Zadkine
  Solo showPaintings by Emmanuel Gondouin
  Solo showPaintings by Francis Picabia
  Group showAbstract Art: Gabo, Pevsner, Mondrian, Domela

  Solo showExhibition: Juan Gris
  Solo showExhibition of Sculpture by Guitou Knoop
  Solo showPaintings by Haim Soutine
  Solo showNew Works by Hilla Rebay
  Solo showPaintings by B. J. O. Nordfeldt
  Solo showSet Designs by Jean Lurçat for the Ballet “Jardin Publique”
  Solo showAbstract Sculpture by Alberto Giacometti
  Solo showNew Landscape Paintings by Oscar F. Bluemner: Compositions for Color Themes
  Group showPaintings by Three Women Painters: Hermine David, Natalie Gontcharova, Alice Halicka
  Solo showMobiles by Alexander Calder
  Solo showPaintings by Pedro Pruna
  Solo showOriginal Drawings by Romaine Brooks
  Solo showPaintings and Drawings by Pavel Tchelitchew

  Solo showDrawings by Jean Cocteau
  Solo showOriginal Etchings by Louis Marcoussis
  Solo showPaintings by Sir Francis Rose
  Solo showExhibition of Paintings by José Clemente Orozco
  Solo showExhibition of Watercolors by André Derain
  Solo showSculpture in Wood by John L. Clarke (Cutapuis)
  Solo showPaintings by Joan Miró
  Solo showSculpture by John B. Flannagan
  Solo showWatercolors by Jane Berlandina
  Solo showCeramic Sculpture by Vally Wieselthier
  Solo showPaintings by Ernest Fiene
  Solo showPaintings by Pedro Pruna
  Solo showPaintings by Georges Papazoff
  Solo showWatercolors and Drawings by Maurice Boutet de Monvel for the Jeanne d’Arc Album
  Solo showExhibition of Paintings by Edward Hopper
  Solo showPaintings by Georges Rouault

  Solo showExhibition of Paintings and Etchings by Jacques Villon
  Solo showExhibition of Recent Paintings by Roger Fry
  Solo showWatercolors and Drawings by George Grosz
  Solo showExhibition of Landscape Drawings of Walt Kuhn
  Solo showPaintings by André Masson
  Solo showMemorial Exhibition of Paintings by Gardner Hale
  Solo showPaintings by Henry Billings
  Solo showExhibition of Paintings by Claude Monet in Retrospect, 1868–1913

  Solo showRecent Drawings by Aristide Maillol
  Group showThe Blue Four: Feininger, Jawlensky, Kandinsky, Paul Klee
  Solo showPaintings by Edward Biberman
  Solo showWatercolors and Drawings by Roger de la Fresnaye
  Solo showBrush Drawings and Sculpture by Isamu Noguchi
  Solo showPaintings by H. E. Schnakenberg
  Solo showPaintings and Drawings by Maurice Sterne
  Solo showPaintings by Georges d’Espagnat
  Solo showPaintings and Drawings by Charles Sheeler
  Solo showPaintings and Watercolors by Howard Ashman Patterson
  Solo showPaintings by André Bauchant
  Solo show“The Wedding” by Henri Rousseau
  Solo showPaintings by Charles Dufresne
  Solo showPainting by Pablo Picasso

  Solo showPaintings and Drawings by Fernand Léger
  Group showPaintings by Three Women Painters
  Solo showPaintings by Georges Rouault
  Solo showSculpture by Henri Matisse
  Solo showPaintings by Edouard Goerg
  Solo showPaintings by Henri Rousseau
  Solo showPainted Linen by Raoul Dufy: Collection of Paul Poiret, Paris
  Solo showPaintings by Jean Victor Hugo
  Solo showPaintings and Drawings by Tsuguhara Foujita
  Solo showPaintings by Joan Miró
  Solo showPainting by Jacques Villon
  Solo showSculpture by Ossip Zadkine

  Solo showDrawings and Painting by William H. Littlefield
  Solo showPaintings by Valentine Prax
  Solo showPaintings by Giorgio de Chirico
  Solo showExhibition of Original Drawings by Pablo Picasso
  Solo showPaintings by Margarett Sargent
  Solo showPainting by Pierre Auguste Renoir,
  Solo showPlaques by Carl Milles
  Solo showPaintings by Georges Rouault
  Solo showGouaches by Ossip Zadkine
  Solo showPaintings by Pablo Picasso
  Solo showSculpture by Isamu Noguchi
  Solo showDrawings by Muriel Hannah
  Solo showGouaches by Emil Ganso
  Solo showPaintings, Watercolors, and Drawings by Ernest Fiene
  Solo showBlack Plastic by Ugo Mochi
  Solo showPaintings by Emile-Othon Friesz
  Solo showPaintings by Norman Jacobsen
  Solo showPaintings by Raoul Dufy
  Solo showSculpture by José de Creeft
  Solo showWatercolors by Leon Carroll
  Solo showSculpture by Chana Orloff
  Solo showWatercolors by Arthur B. Davies

  Solo showPaintings by Amedeo Modigliani
  Solo showPaintings by Angel Zarraga
  Solo showPaintings by Jerome Blum
  Solo showSculpture by Raymond Duchamp-Villon
  Solo showPaintings by William B. E. Ranken
  Solo showPaintings by William Merritt Chase
  Solo showSculpture by John Duncan Fergusson
  Solo showSculpture and Paintings by Alexander Archipenko
  Solo showWatercolor Drawings by Francis Picabia
  Group showDrawings by Amedeo Modigliani and Watercolors by Auguste Rodin
  Solo showPhotographic Compositions by Man Ray

  Solo showPaintings, Watercolors, and Drawings by Mark Tobey
  Solo showPaintings and Drawings by Maurice Sterne
  Solo showPaintings and Watercolor by J. Theodore Johnson
  Solo showOriginal Drawings by Pablo Picasso
  Solo showPaintings and Watercolors by Marsden Hartley
  Solo showExhibition of Sculpture by Allan Clark
  Solo showWatercolors and Drawings by Helen Walker Szukalska
  Solo showDecorative Designs by Julius Moessel
  Solo showExhibition of Sculpture by Jacob Epstein
  Solo showExhibition of Paintings by Savely Sorin
  Solo showSculpture by Robert Laurent

  Solo showPaintings and Drawings by Jean Julien Lemordant
  Solo showSculpture by John Storrs
  Solo showSculpture by Boris Lovett-Lorski
  Solo showPaintings by Bernard Boutet de Monvel
  Solo showScreen and Paintings by Odilon Redon
  Solo showScreen by Natalia Goncharova (collection Mary H. Wiborg)
  Solo showPaintings by Emil Ganso
  Solo showPaintings by Albert Bloch
  Solo showDrawings and Watercolors by Constantin Guys from the Collection of Baron Napoleon Gourgaud
  Solo showPaintings by Henri Matisse
  Solo showPaintings by Sidney Laufman
  Solo show“The Last Supper” by André Derain
  Solo showExhibitions of Paintings, Watercolors, and Silverpoint Drawings by George Biddle
  Solo showPaintings by Boris Grigoriev
  Solo showJohn Duncan Fergusson
  Solo showAn Exhibition of Sculpture by Brancusi

  Group showFifteenth-Century Sienese Painting by Taddeo di Bartolo and Sano di Pietro
  Solo showDrawings by Bertram Elliott
  Solo showExhibition of Paintings by Paul Burlin
  Solo showAn Exhibition on Portraits, Interiors, and Landscapes by Sir John Lavery
  Solo showMarc Chagall Exhibition
  Solo showPastels and Etchings by Lucille Douglass
  Solo showExhibition of Paintings and Watercolors by James Chapin
  Solo showSix Original Paintings by Henri Matisse
  Solo showOriginal Sculpture by Edgar Degas

  Solo showOriginal Sculpture by Gaston Lachaise
  Solo showPaintings and Drawings by Helene Perdriat
  Solo showMiniatures and Watercolors by F. Enid Stoddard
  Solo showSculpture by Seraphin Soudbinine
  Solo showSculpture by Cecil Howard
  Solo showExhibitions of Russian Bolshevik and Anti-Bolshevik Posters and Paintings by L. N. Brailowsky
  Solo showExhibition of Spanish Paintings by Hermengildo Anglada y Camarasa
  Solo showPaintings and Watercolors by William E. Schumacher
  Solo showPaintings by Tito Cittadini
  Solo showExhibition of Paintings and Drawings by Boris Anisfeld
  Solo showExhibition of Paintings and Watercolors by Léopold Survage
  Solo showExhibition of Sculpture, Paintings, and Drawings by Alexander Archipenko
  Solo showPaintings and Drawings of Stage Settings by Nicolas Remisoff

  Solo showSculpture by John Storrs
  Solo showPaintings by Joseph Stella: New York Interpreted
  Solo showOriginal Drawings by Pablo Picasso
  Solo showExhibition of Paintings by Walt Kuhn
  Group showExhibition of Modern Russian Paintings
  Solo showPaintings by Leon Bakst
  Solo showOriginal Sculpture and Drawings by Auguste Rodin
  Group showArchitectural Models, Drawings, and Murals by Eric Gugler and Barry Faulkner
  Solo showPortraits of Whistler and Some Original Drawings by Whistler
  Solo showPaintings of Ellis Island by Martha Walter

  Solo showPaintings and Conte Crayon Portraits by Demetrios A. Trifyllis
  Solo showPaintings by Bertram Hartman
  Solo showExhibition of Paintings by Frances Crammer Greeman
  Solo showPaintings by Claggett Wilson
  Solo showExhibition of Sculpture by Boris Lovett-Lorski
  Solo showExhibition of Watercolors, Pastels, and Drawings by Carl Sprinchorn
  Solo showExhibition of Paintings by William E. Schumacher
  Group showExhibition of Paintings and Stage Designs
  Solo showExhibition of Original Watercolors, Monotypes, and Oils by Mary Rogers
  Solo showExhibition of Drawings by Degas Loaned by Durand-Raul
  Solo showExhibition of Paintings of Flowers and Gardens by Frank Galsworthy

  Solo showExhibition of Original Drawings by Ferdinand Hodler
  Solo showPaintings, Watercolors, and Decorations by Paul Thévenaz
  Solo showExhibition of Paintings by Birger Sandzen
  Solo showWorks of Art by Georg Schrimpf
  Solo showExhibition of Paintings by Ambrose McEvoy
  Solo showExhibition of Sculpture and Wood Engravings by John Storrs

  Group showExhibition of Drawings by Ilya Ryepin and Watercolors by Foujita
  Solo showExhibition of Paintings and Drawings by Leon Bakst
  Solo showExhibition of Paintings by William Simon Mondzain
  Solo showExhibition of Czechoslovak Watercolors by Jan Matulka
  Solo showExhibition of Indian Watercolors by Awa Tsireh
  Solo showExhibition of Line Drawings by Ananda Coomaraswamy
  Solo showExhibition of Paintings by Ignace Zuloaga
  Solo showExhibition of Recent Paintings by Bror Nordfeldt
  Group showExhibition of a Group of Paintings
  Solo showExhibition of Paintings by Robert La Montagne St. Hubert
  Solo showExhibition of Decorative Screens and Panels by Robert W. Chanler
  Solo showExhibition of Watercolors and Still Lifes by Hayley Lever
  Solo showExhibition of Decorative Flower Paintings by Mabel Key
  Solo showExhibition of Interiors by Ethel Folsom
  Solo showExhibition of Cuban, Mexican, and Indian Paintings by Randall Davey
  Solo showExhibition of Tempera Paintings Mexican in Character by Adolfo Best-Maugard

  Group showModern Paintings
  Group showExhibition of Modern Painting and Sculpture by Gleb Derujinsky and P. Auguste Renoir
  Solo showExhibition of Sculpture by Alfeo Fagg
  Group showExhibition of Paintings by Joseph Stella, Oscar Bluemner, and Jennings Tofel
  Group showExhibition of Sculpture by Hunt Diederich and Gaston Lachaise
  Solo showWar Paintings, Interiors, and Portraits by Mortimer Block
  Solo showExhibition of Watercolors by George Inness
  Solo showExhibition of Paintings by Ross Moffett
  Group showExhibition of Sculpture by Emil Zettler and Stanislaw Szukalski
  Solo showExhibition of Paintings by Mary Rogers

  Solo showMary Foote
  Solo showExhibition of Paintings by Robert Jones

  Solo showExhibition of Paintings Selected from the Collection of Mrs. Potter Palmer / Paintings by William Penhallow Henderson in

  Group showPainting by Robert Henri, George W. Bellows and John Sloan
  Group showPaintings by John Singer Sargent and Henry Golden Dearth
Last update: 30 August 2015
  • ArtFacts.Net - your experienced service provider

    Since its start in 2001, ArtFacts.Net™ developed a sophisticated artist database through its collaboration with international art fairs, galleries, museums and artists.