Language and login selector start
Language and login selector end

Full Access to this page is restricted to members of ArtFacts.Net

You will only see limited information for the artist until you purchase a membership.

Click here to buy a membership

Already a member? Login now

Braverman Gallery

Private Gallery
Braverman Gallery
12b Hasharon St.
Tel Aviv
city map
hotel accommodation
tel +972 3 5666162
fax +972 3 5666163

to top Institutions highest ranked artists:
Artist Rank
Nezaket Ekici  837
Nira Pereg  2140
Shahar Marcus  4106
Gilad Ratman  4150
Anila Rubiku  4261

to top Artists most exhibited:
Artist Rank
Jacob Mishori  24564 9
David Adika  20637 9
Reuven Israel  28325 8
Anna Yam  26058 6
Nira Pereg  2140 6

to top Institution's artists also shown at:
  Haifa Museum of Art, Israel 10 10
  DNA, Germany 10 2
  Tel Aviv Museum of Art, Israel 9 9
  Herzliya Museum of Contemporary Art, Israel 9 8
  The Petach Tikva Museum of Art, Israel 7 9

 Public exhibitions   1
08.10. - 10.12. (14 days remaining)
  Solo showNira Pereg - Ishmael
Foundation year: 2004
Director(s): Yaffa Braverman
 Art Fairs
Art Basel Art Basel (15)
Artissima Artissima (06, 12, 13, 15)
fotofever - PHOTOGRAPHY ART FAIR (12)
Fresh Paint Contemporary Art Fair (08, 09, 10, 11)
Loop - The Video Art Fair Loop - The Video Art Fair (06, 07, 08, 09, 10, 11, 12, 14)
Moving Image - New York (12)
The NADA Art Fair (13)
PULSE New York (08)
Show Off Paris (08)
David Adika  1970, IL
Ilit Azoulay  1972, IL
Nezaket Ekici  1970, TR
Oren Eliav  1975, IL
Anton Ginzburg  1974, RU
Noa Gur  1980, IL
Reuven Israel  1978, IL
Hila Karabelnikov  1981, IL
Dana Levy  1973, IL
Shahar Marcus  1971, IL
Jacob Mishori  1952, IL
Uri Nir  1976, IL
Aharon Ozery  1971, CA
Nira Pereg  1969, IL
Gilad Ratman  1975, IL
Anila Rubiku  1970, AL
Anna Yam  1980, RU
 Previous Exhibitions   80
  Solo showNira Pereg - Summer Break
  Group showRe:Start
  Solo showBiljana Djurdjevic , Instrument of Activity
  Solo showShachar Freddy Kislev - Cactus
  Solo showRoy Efrat, Lights Out

  Solo showRobin Rhode - Anima
  Solo showAssaf Shaham - The Vision of Division
  Solo showShana Moulton - Unique Boutique
  Solo showTamar Ettun - One and One, One and Two, One and Three, One and Four
  Group showReuven Israel & Joshua Neustein - Paperweight

  Solo showDavid Adika - As in Water Face Reflects Face
  Solo showNazareth Pacheco - Swing
  Solo showNoa Gur
  Group showFace Off
  Solo showLeandro Erlich - Mirrors
  Solo showIlit Azoulay
  Solo showTommy Hartung - Anna
  Group showHuman Nature
  Solo showNathalie Djurberg - Hell, yes!

  Solo showOren Eliav - Call and Response
  Solo showUri Nir - Heat Archer
  Group showIn-Relation
  Group showDustcatcher
  Group showThe Band of the Family of the Bell
  Solo showAharon Ozery - Serendipity
  Solo showIra Eduardovna - The Library Room
  Solo showDana Levy - The Fountain
  Solo showHila Karabelnikov-Paz - Sheraton Beach
  Solo showAnna Yam - Habitat
  Solo showAnton Ginzburg - Hyperborea

  Solo showEhud Oren - Photosynthesis
  Group showDavid Adika, Reuven Israel, Jacob Mishori, Uri Nir, Nira Pereg
  Solo showKate Gilmore - Built to Burst
  Solo showShay Id Alony - Visions
  Solo showKatja Loher
  Solo showJacob Mishori

  Solo showDeville Cohen - Grayscale
  Solo showNoa Gur - Body of work
  Group showWorshipping the sun
  Group showCnaan
  Solo showThey'll never wake us in time
  Solo showThe 588 Project / Multipillory
  Group showMetamorphoses: Error
  Solo showReuven Israel - Fatima

  Solo showDavid Adika - Every Monkey is a Gazelle in His Mother's Eyes
  Solo showAdi Nachshon - Nevelot
  Solo showUri Nir - Tropic of Pulse
  Solo showAnna Yam - 22:22
  Group showTrained Impulse
  Solo showAmit Belowitz - in between everything that is

  Group showreal thing
  Group showOnce upon a time...
  Solo showGadi Dagon - Dancing With a Camera
  Solo showAnila Rubiku - The 16 Ways
  Solo showJacob Mishori

  Group showSomewhere Better than this Place
  Solo showEtty Abergel - Air Pockets
  Solo showRomy Achituv - Other Words
  Solo showMaya Schindler - IN THE TIME TUNNEL
  Solo showHila Karabelnikov - Masking-tapism
  Solo showAline Alagem - Pink Noise
  Solo showOfri Cnaani - Decreation

  Solo showNira Pereg - Roundabout
  Solo showDavid Adika - Fix
  Solo showReuven Israel
  Group showHalf Board
  Solo showTomotaka Yasui - Silence
  Solo showTami Amit - Anticyclone
  Group showThis is not America
  Solo showOrit Hofsh - Kairos

  Solo showPlantation
  Group showNuclear Family
  Group showSummer Show
  Solo showLinda Hufnagel - The Anatomy of Melancholy
  Solo showNaomi Ben-Shahar - Floating Inside Out
  Solo showSeriously
  Solo showBen Ben-Ron - MANPOWER
  Group showReunion

  Solo showJacob Mishori - Nae Doresh
  Solo showFrancis Mckee - Canicule
Last update: 25 October 2015
  • ArtFacts.Net - your experienced service provider

    Since its start in 2001, ArtFacts.Net™ developed a sophisticated artist database through its collaboration with international art fairs, galleries, museums and artists.