Language and login selector start
Language and login selector end
ATTENTION: Content on this page is limited by your guest status Access to unlimited data and ArtFacts.Net knowledge tools for professional research is available to members only.
Your options to become an insider:
If you are already a member:

Centre for Contemporary Art Ujazdowski Castle

Public Institution
Centre for Contemporary Art Ujazdowski Castle
Zamek Ujazdowski Al. Ujazdowskie 6
00-461 Warsaw
Poland
city map
hotel accommodation
 
tel +(48) (22) 628 12 71-3
fax +(48) (22) 628 76 83
csw.art.pl
 
Opening hours:
Tu, We, Th, Sa, Su  11:00-17:00
Fr  11:00-21:00

to top Institutions highest ranked artists:
Artist Rank
Andy Warhol  1
Cindy Sherman  8
Rosemarie Trockel  14
Jenny Holzer  65
Tony Cragg  71



to top Artists most exhibited:
Artist Rank
Pawel Althamer  189 18
Zbigniew Libera  770 14
Wilhelm Sasnal  225 12
Katarzyna Kozyra  571 11



to top Institution's artists also shown at:
Institution
  MoMA - Museum of Modern Art, USA 68 18
  Metro Pictures Gallery, USA 67 4
  ZKM | Zentrum für Kunst und Medientechnologie Karlsruhe, Germany 46 25
  Leo Castelli Gallery, USA 46 4
  ICA - Institute of Contemporary Arts London, United Kingdom 38 18



 
 Public exhibitions   3
11.03. - 08.06. (still more than 1 month)
  Group showA Few Grams Of Red, Yellow, Blue. New Romanian Art.

15.02. - 18.05. (still more than 3 weeks)
  Solo showMartha Rosler - Guide For The Perplexed: How To Succeed In The New Poland

01.02. - 21.04. (1 day remaining)
  Group showFuture Perfect. Contemporary Art From Germany
 
Profile
Foundation year: 1981
 
 Artists
Magdalena Abakanowicz  1930, PL
AES+F  RU
Kinga Araya  1966, CA, PL
Krzysztof Bednarski  1953, PL
Michael Bielicky  1954, CZ
Simon Biggs  
Gabor Body  1946-1985, HU
Mimmo Catania  1955, IT
Marek Cecula  1944, PL
Tony Cragg  1949, UK
Jirí David  1956, CZ
Marta Deskur  1962, PL
Andrzej Dluzniewski  1939-2012, PL
Monika Duda  
Jan Fabre  1958, BE
Cezary Filew  
Vera Frenkel  1938, CZ
Frank O. Gehry  1929, CA
Maurycy Gomulicki  1969, PL
Katarzyna Górna  1968, PL
Pawel Grunert  
Jean-François Guiton  1953, FR
Izabella Gustowska  1948, PL
Alexander Hahn  1954, CH
Chris Hales  
Agnes Hegedüs  1964, HU
Lynn Hershman Leeson  1941, US
Gary Hill  1951, US
Jenny Holzer  1950, US
Rebecca Horn  1944, DE
IRWIN  SI
Waldemar Jama  1942
Zuzanna Janin  1961, PL
Maria Jarema  1908-1958, UA
Grzegorz Jarmocewicz  
Piotr Jaros  1965, PL
Agnieszka Kalinowska  1971, PL
Mary Kelly  1941, US
Marek Kijewski  1955-2007, PL
Grzegorz Klaman  1959, PL
Barbara Konopka  1968, PL
Piotr Kowalski  1927-2003, FR
Jaroslaw Kozakiewicz  1961, PL
Jaroslaw Kozlowski  1945, PL
Katarzyna Kozyra  1963, PL
Oleg Kulik  1961, RU
Piotr Kurka  1958, PL
Annie Leibovitz  1949, US
Dominik Lejman  1969, PL
Zoe Leonard  1961, US
Zbigniew Libera  1959, PL
Lodz Kaliska  PL
Hanna Luczak  1959, PL
Malgorzata Malinowska  
Wanda Michalak  
Piotr Mlodozeniec  1956
Jaroslaw Modzelewski  1955, PL
Henry Moore  1898-1986, UK
Matt Mullican  1951, US
Atsushi Ogata  , JP
Kirsten Ortwed  1948, DK
Tony Oursler  1957, US
Steven Pippin  1960, UK
Dorota Podlaska  1963, PL
Taras Polataiko  1966, UA
Wojciech Prazmowski  
Joanna Rajkowska  1968, PL
Steve Reich  1893-1967, VE
Józef Robakowski  1939, PL
Simon Robertshaw  
Francisco Ruiz de Infante  1966, ES
Sebastiăo Salgado  1944, BR
Jadwiga Sawicka  1959, PL
Jeffrey Shaw  1944, AU
Cindy Sherman  1954, US
Tomek Sikora  
Teodor Sobczak  
Marek Sobczyk  1954, PL
Nedko Solakov  1957, BG
Christa Sommerer & Laurent Mignonneau  AT, FR
Jacek Staniszewski  
Philippe Starck  1949, FR
Andrzej Syska  1961, PL
Robert Szczerbowski  1959, PL
Sam Taylor-Wood  1967, UK
Rosemarie Trockel  1952, DE
Andy Warhol  1928-1987, US
Grahame Weinbren  1947, ZA
Piotr Wojnarowski  
Piotr Wyrzykowski  1968, PL
Joanna Zastrozna  
Alicja Zebrowska  1956, PL
 
 Previous Exhibitions   348
2014
  Solo showDaria Malicka - Unheimlich

2013
  Solo showTomáš Rafa - Walls of sports
  Solo showBank Pekao Project Room. Monika Chlebek - No-Memorization
Description Group showWomen Commentators
  Solo showJavier Téllez - La Conquista de México
  Group showBritish British Polish Polish: Art From Europe's Edges In The Long '90s And Today
  Solo showPiotr Kmita - When he's gone
  Solo showKarolina Breguła - Leaving
  Solo showOlaf Brzeski - Samolub
  Solo showBartek Buczek - Villain
  Solo showChristian Jankowski - Heavy-weight History
  Solo showSharon Lockhart - Milena, Milena
  Solo showIza Tarasewicz Clinamen
  Group showTogether / Apart
  Solo showMikołaj Smoczyński
  Solo showBank Pekao Project Room Witold Modrzejewski Father’s Dream
  Solo showGuido Van der Werve - Nummer veertien, home / Number forteen, home
  Solo showMichał Frydrych - I'll Swap the Image for a Thousand Words
  Group showVideo – Presentations
  Solo showZofia Gramz - Nothing happened

2012
  Group showTen Percent White
  Solo showMaurizio Cattelan Amen
  Solo showArtur Żmijewski
  Group showWhy not all of us love adventures? The story about Janek Dziaczkowski
  Solo showRadek Szlaga
  Solo showAurorite
  Solo showMy Own Cinema
  Solo showLabor Circle
  Group showDouble Game
  Solo showNot All That Visibly
  Group showFigures From The New World
  Solo showPorthos
  Solo showHarun Farocki
  Solo showPlain bile would come from the liver
  Solo showNasty Child
  Group showDecalogue Value

2011
  Group showEnclave | АНКЛАВ
  Group showFour Rooms
  Solo showMaciej Pisuk Under The Skin. Photos From Brzeska
  Solo showAleksandra Wasilkowska - Un-room
Description Group showNot In Place
  Group showRegress/Progess
  Solo showThe Dynamic dead Roee Rosen
  Group showWhen I'm Sixty-Four
  Solo showEVERYTHING IS PHOTOGRAPHY / Viskas yra fotografija
Description Solo showChimney sweeper on the church roof
  Solo showMirosław Bałka - Fragment

2010
  Solo showSamanta Stuhr - Bez Światła
  Solo showWhen fear is scary
  Group showthe future is not what it used to be
  Solo showAutopis. Notes, Copies and Masterpieces
  Solo showŁukasz Baksik
  Group showROOTED DESIGN FOR ROUTED LIVING. Alternative Design Strategies
  Solo showAUSCHWITZ – what am I doing here?
  Group showDiverçity. Learning From Istanbul
  Group showA Theory of Vision: a Review
  Solo showErazm Ciołek
  Group showThings evoke feelings
  Group showA Journey Round the Skull
  Solo showIzabela Żółcińska
  Solo showFukt in Warsaw
  Solo showBehind the Iron Gate
  Solo showPaweł Kwiek - ŚWIATŁO – MIŁOŚĆ – SPOKÓJ
  Solo showMonika Weiss - Sustenazo
  Solo showJan Świdziński - In my context
  Solo showHanna Łuczak - Russian Roulette

2009
  Solo showBEGINNINGEND
  Solo showNie / No
  Group showWorking Title. Tytuł Roboczy
  Group showDream or Nightmare
  Solo showSamuel Szczekacz - UNISTYCZNA HARMONIA JEDNOŚCI
  Solo showKonrad Pustoła - DARKROOMS
  Group showSCHISM. Polish Art of the 1990s
  Group showCOLLEZIONARE IL FUTURISMO. CARTE FUTURISTE
  Group showIdee/Ideas
  Solo showEllen Harvey - Beautiful Ruin
  Group showUnusually rare events / Distribution of Noovantgarde
  Solo showKarol Radziszewski - MARIOS DIK
Description and image Group showALL & NOW
  Solo showJadwiga Maziarska
  Solo showTadeusz Rolke - EVERYTHING IS PHOTOGRAPHY
  Solo showChristoph Draeger
  Solo showIsaac Julien - WESTERN UNION: small boats
  Solo showMichał Budny

2008
  Solo showUlrike Ottinger
  Group showNO SUCH THING AS SOCIETY. Photography in Britain 1967-1987
Description and image Solo showYoko Ono - Fly
  Solo showTomek Sikora - Transparent Things
  Solo showTom Dale - Six Flags
  Group showESTABLISHMENT (and its discontents)
  Group showRed Eye Effect-Polish Photography of the 21st Century
  Solo showMaciej Stepiński - Backstage
  Solo showJanusz Baldyga
  Group showMANUAL CC. Instructions for beginners and advanced players.
  Solo showMary Kelly - Words are things / Słowa to rzeczy
  Solo showAgnieszka Kalinowska - Night projection
  Group showHistory Will Repeat Itself - Strategies of Re-enactment in Contemporary Art
  Solo showb. boro. borowczyk

2007
  Solo showIngo Maurer - Wo bist du, Edison...?
  Solo showChristine Meisner - The Present
  Solo showZbigniew Oksiuta - Breeding Spaces
  Solo showJan Tarasin
  Group showTime Remembered
  Solo showStefan Szczygieł
  Solo showmoRgan (Barbara Konopka)
  Group showConcrete Legacy. From Le Corbusier To The Homeboys
  Solo showDarren Almond
  Solo showAdam Adach
  Solo showWojciech Wilczyk - ŻYCIE PO ŻYCIU
  Solo showKarol Radziszewski - ZAWSZE CHCIAŁEM
  Group showUNCERTAIN STATES OF AMERICA
  Group showManipulations. On Economies of Deceit
  Solo showSilvia Kolbowski - INADEQUATE HISTORY OF AMERICAN ART
  Solo showSzymon Kobylarz - Interior design

2006
  Group show1, 2, 3 AVANT-GARDE
  Group showTOUCH MY SHADOWS - New Media from the GOETZ Collection in Munich
  Solo showTruth - Transformation
  Solo showJonas Mekas - Celebration of the Small and Personal in the Time of Bigness
  Group showEuro VISIONS
  Solo showIvo Nikić - Festival - TEMPS D’IMAGES
  Solo showJan Mioduszewski
  Group showIn Poland, That Is Where?
  Group showAt the very centre of attention - Part 10
  Solo showAt the very centre of attention - Part 9
  Group showNew Documetalists
  Group showAt the very centre of attention
  Group showStil Biuti. The beauty of unbridled
  Group showThe Samsung Art Master Competition
  Solo showThe opposite of the opposite, and the opposite of that
  Solo showAt The Very Centre Of Attention - Part 3

2005
  Group showW Samym Centrum Uwagi/At The Very Centre Of Attention - Part 2
  Group showW Samym Centrum Uwagi/At The Very Centre Of Attention
Description Group showPolka - Medium - Shadow - Image
  Solo showKatarzyna Górna - POLKA
Description Solo showAnri Sala - video, photography
Description Group showCLUB CUBE - Club Culture Festival
Description Solo showFlor Garduno - WITNESSES OF TIME - photography
Description Solo showStanisław Kulawiak - ASYMMETRIC LANDSCAPES - photography
Description Solo showKrzysztof Wojciechowski - MUSICA MUTA - black and white photography
  Solo showAgnieszka Brzeżańska - FREE DOOM
Description Group showFOUR ROSES
  Solo showEliza Galey - ILLUSION
  Solo showAndrzej Dłużniewski - CONTINUUM - painting, sculpture, artists' book
Description Solo showHenry Darger - Disasters of War
  Solo showIvo Nikić - Było jak było

2004
Description Group showBEYOND THE RED HORIZON - new art from Poland and Russia
Description Group showBLIND DATE
Description Solo showPALACE, MY LOVE
Description Solo show4 IMAGES
Description Solo showGerhard Richter - Survey
Description Solo showGerhard Richter - Atlas
Description Solo showRobert Kusmiorski - YES I`AM WISIOR
Description Solo showMichal Budny - LIGHT (Windows Gallery)
Description Solo showLIGHT - Michał Budny
Description and image Solo showENTHUSIASTS - Marysia Lewandowska and Neil Cummings
Description Group showRESIDENCY PROGRAMME a-i-r laboratory
Description Solo showMARTIN CREED WORKS - Installation, sculpture
Description and image Solo showPIPPILOTI RIST - Video
Description and image Solo showRIVKA RINN - DEARTURE, photography, video
Description Group showPiotr Kopik and Ivo Nikic - CELLARS, installation, video
Description Solo showBORIS MIKHAILOV - Testimony of the negative photography
Description and image Solo showEDUARDO CHILLIDA - SILENT MUSIC, sculpture
Description and image Group showVOIR EN PEINTURE
Description and image Group showSTANISLAW IGNACY WITKIEWICZ. PHILOSOPHICAL MARGINS

2003
  Solo showChiharu Shiota: All A Lone
  Solo showTomasz Tomaszewski: Gift, photography
  Group showPicasso to Warhol: Master Pieces 1964-2003
  Solo showThomas Ruff - Photography
  Solo showMalwina Wieczorek-Bradé: Bi-Cycle, photography
  Solo showRobert Kusmirowski - Double V, spatial arrangement
  Solo showKoji Kamoji: Water, Installation
  Solo showJacek Bakowski: All Day With You - Photography
  Solo showAndrzej Pawlowski 1925-1986
  Solo showPawel Skurski - Well-nurtured Desire, painting, drawings
  Solo showWojciech Fangor
  Solo showJurgita Remeikyte: Strategies of Sight - For Memory
  Solo showKarol Radziszewski - The 'Szu Szu' Laboratory
  Solo showWojciech Wieteska: N.Y.C.# 02 - Photography
  Solo showAlicja Lukasiak: Baby - Sculpture
  Solo showJaroslaw Flicinski: Everything is all right - Paintings
  Solo showLeon Tarasewicz - Paintings
  Group showMaking Images
  Solo showArkadiusz Tomalka: Room with a View of my Son
  Solo showAleksandra Went, Alicja Karska: Projecting and Organizing Space - Video
  Group showThe Lightness of Things - An exhibition of works by artists of the AT Gallery
  Solo showSuzanne Gertrud Kriemann: The Rocket Tree
  Solo showAgata Bogacka: I am bleeding! - Painting
  Solo showKrzysztof M. Bednarski: Mysterium Coniunctionis - Sculpture
  Solo showNan Goldin: Devil's Playground - Photography
  Group showDecade: The Polityka Passports Prizewinners
  Group showDisappearance - International Exhibition of Photography

2002
  Solo showJoanna Rajkowska: Greetings from Jerusalem Avenue
  Solo showMartin Kollar: Report from the Country 01 - colour photography
  Solo showThe Country Close By. Andy Warhol as Andrijko Varchola from Mikova
  Group showCult of Paradox: Marko Blazo, Bohdan Hostinak, Miloš Koptak
  Group showA Need for Realism. Solitude in Ujazdowski
  Solo showEmilie Benes Brzezinski: Dialogue with Wood - Two Installations
  Group showThe Young Are Realists, Really
  Solo showAnna Niesterowicz - Video
  Solo showShirin Neshat - Video
  Group showThe Art of Light, from Targetti Art Light Collection
  Solo showRyszard Gorecki: Libido - Installation
  Solo showAgnieszka Brzezanska: Double Happiness - Polaroid, painting, video
  Solo showVittorio Messina: Warsaw. Fermo Deposta - Installations, video
  Solo showJakub Bakowski: Project for the New Garden
  Solo showAgnieszka Kalinowska: Just A Little Bit More - Installations

2001
  Group showThe Foksal Gallery's Deposit
  Solo showMarcin Berdyszak: Objects, installations
  Solo showMathilde Papapietro: In the Beginning There Was a Sign
  Group showFabric of Fashion - British fashion: objects, installation, photography
  Solo showAgnieszka Kalinowska - Objects
  Solo showEdward Hartwig: Duotony - Photography
  Solo showTadashi Kawamata: Projects and instalation 1979-2002
  Solo showChristian Boltanski: Revenir - Objects, installation, photography
  Solo showWojciech Gilewicz: City-Quarter-Workshop-Flat
  Group showBeyond Postmodernism: Marek Rogulski, Marek Targonski, Marek Zygmunt, Sonus Acro
  Solo showIzabella Gustowska: Passions and Other Cases - Video, installations
  Group showKijewski / Kocur: GATES@PL
  Group showElzbieta and Emil Cieslar: Anarchy. Repassage - Retrospective Exhibition
  Solo showPawel Szczerepa - Installation
  Group showBelvedere Italiano: Tendencies of Italian Art 1945-2001
  Solo showHenryk Stazewski: Reliefs
  Solo showVitaly Komar and Alexander Melamid: The People's choice - Painting
  Solo showAleksander Komarow: Luchtvaart II - Installation
  Solo showTadeusz Kantor: Impossibile
  Solo showFlower-State: Flowers, objects, smell, taste, touch
  Solo showKaterina Vincourová: Hobbyraum - Video, installations
  Solo showMiroslaw Rogala: Gestures of Freedom, Works from 1975 -2000
  Group showArt of Architecture - Winners of Pritzker 's Prize in 1979-2000
  Group showCause and Effect - Design
  Solo showMonika Sosnowska: Little Alice - Installation, painting
  Solo showMiroslaw Filonik: Yama Daylight System Filonik - installation in remembrance of
  Solo showJoanna Stanko - Painting

2000
  Group showScene 2000: The All-Polish Art Exhibition
  Solo showSam Taylor-Wood - Photography, video
  Solo showAnna Konik: Disco Relax
  Solo showJoanna Rajkowska: Aroma Identical with Natural - mass products, body transformat
  Group showWorkshop of Film Form 1971-79
  Solo showIwo Rutkiewicz: Polymer weekend - painting
  Solo showBohdan Rucinski: Learning of Walking - Mental Balance, installation
  Solo showDominik Lejman: Luxury of Survival - Painting, projections, space
  Group showArtroom Berlin: Berlin Artists in Warsaw
  Solo showDavid Hammons: Real Time
  Solo showDorota Podlaska: Melodramas and private practices - painting
  Solo showLeszek Szurkowski: Bordering, photography
  Solo showJan Lenica: Animations, posters, film projects, satiric drawings
  Solo showSebastiao Salgado: Workers, photography
  Solo showJacek Markiewicz: Aneta II
  Solo showMat Collishaw: Photography, objects, installation
  Solo showMonika Duda: Unmade, photography
  Group showLost & Found - Contemporary British Design: Critical Voices in the Culture of Co
  Group showContemporary Slovakian Photography
  Solo showAndrzej Dluzniewski, sculpture
  Solo showDariusz Mlacki: The Envelop, painting
  Solo showOleg Kulik - Kulik in Warsaw
  Solo showPiotr Kowalski - sculpture, drawing, architectural projects
  Solo showKinga Araya - Sculpture, video, performance

1999
  Solo showKatarzyna Kozyra: The Bathhouse, installation
  Solo showLodz Kaliska: All Naked
  Solo showAnna Baumgart, video
  Solo showWilhelm Sasnal, painting
  Solo showJan Fabre - drawing, sculpture
  Solo showRebecca Horn: Time goes by
  Solo showAgata Michowska, sculpture
  Solo showTony Oursler - Retrospective Exhibition: video, drawings, sculpture
  Solo showZoe Leonard - photography
  Solo showMario Schifano - Auxiliary Muse
  Solo showAnna Rodziewicz: three kilo of art, objects
  Solo showPiotr Wyrzykowski - Cyborg's Sex Manual, 44, interactive educational programmes
  Group showConceptual Reflexion in Polish Art - Experiences of Discourse: 1965-1975
  Solo showTomasz Sikora - The Transparency of Things, photography
  Solo showTaras Polatajko - VIN
  Solo showZuzanna Janin - What paradise, what hell (cont'd)
  Group showLab 7 - Translocation, International Media Art Exhibition
  Solo showWhat a Hell What a Paradise, con't
  Solo showPiotr Mlodozeniec - New World
  Solo showKrzysztof M. Bednarski - Italian Shoes Passage
  Group showState, City, River

1998
  Solo showRoman Ondak - Ekspozycja, installation, drawing
  Solo showMarina Abramowic - Spirit House, video installation
  Solo showThree Projects
  Solo showNatalia LL - Gardens of Personalism - art of Natalia LL, 1969-1998
  Solo showJames Turrell - Space Division and Wedgework, light installations
  Group showRoundabout - works of the youngest generation artists, installations, painting,
  Solo showJacek Staniszewski Wild Life, posters & Maciej Gorczynski painting
  Solo showKirsten Ortwed - Sculpture
  Solo showRobert Szczerbowski - Two Exhibitions Retrospective for the End of Time
  Solo showMagdalena Abakanowicz - Recent Works, sculpture
  Solo showTeresa Murak, Place for Astrea 3
  Group showAt The Time of Writing
  Group showJaroslaw Modzelewski, Marek Sobczyk - Collaborative Paintings
  Solo showArtur Zmijewski - video, photography
  Solo showPiotr Kurka - sculpture, photography
  Group showObservatory - New Art from Hungary - Installation, painting, multi-media, photog
  Solo showCindy Sherman - Untitled Film Stills 1977-1982
  Solo showFrancisco Ruiz de Infante - Flight Simulator
  Group showCartographers
  Solo showAnnie Leibovitz, photography
  Solo showPawel Althamer

1997
  Solo showDaniel Zielinski, objects, installations
  Solo showGary Hill
  Solo showHeimo Zobernig - contextual art
  Solo showAES today
  Solo showKoji Kamoji, CANE Boats and other works (1963-1997)
  Solo showJaroslaw Kozakiewicz, SENSUAL-EXTRASENSUAL-RATIONAL
  Solo showAndrzej Syska - DARK ROOMS
  Solo showTony Cragg - sculpture, objects, site-specific projects
  Solo showJaroslaw Kozlowski, EPISODES
  Solo showMaurycy Gomulicki - New adventure of the Orphan Marysia (Mary) or realization of the Dreams
  Group showArs Baltica I International Triennial of Photographic Art - Return to the Past - the End of Utopia?
  Solo showVera Frenkel
  Group showBorders of Painting
  Solo showZbigniew Warpechowski - documentation of work to mark 30 years of practice
  Group showJerzy Nowosielski, Mikolaj Smoczynski, Leon Tarasewicz
  Group showLAB 6
  Solo showAsta Groting - video exhibition
  Group showLeiblicher Logos

1996
  Solo showHanna Luczak - ZONES
  Solo showRosemarie Trockel - sculpture, drawings, knitted work, video
  Solo showRoman Stanczak
  Solo showRoman Opalka - works from 1948-1966
  Group showPersonal Time
  Solo showKostas Kiritsis
  Solo showZbigniew Libera
  Solo showJoanna Rajkowska
  Solo showLawrence Weiner
  Solo showMarek Chlanda
  Solo showLynn Hershman Leeson
  Solo showKatarzyna Kozyra
  Solo showKonrad Kuzyszyn
  Group showContamporary Art from Chile
  Group showFor your eyes only
  Solo showJiri David
  Solo showMatt Mullican
  Solo showFrank Gehry
  Solo showMaurycy Gomulicki

1995
  Solo showPiotr Jaros
   Piotr Trzebinski
  Solo showWaldemar Jama
  Solo showJim Cooke
  Solo showMagdalena Abakanowicz
  Solo showSteven Pippi
  Group showWounds of Remembrance
  Solo showPositive
  Group showAntibodies
  Solo showHenry Moore (1898 - 1986)
  Solo showMaria Jarema
  Group showLAB 5. International Exhibition of Film, Video and Computer Art
 
Last update: 9 April 2014
  • ArtFacts.Net - your experienced service provider

    Since its start in 2001, ArtFacts.Net™ developed a sophisticated artist database through its collaboration with international art fairs, galleries, museums and artists.