Language and login selector start
Language and login selector end
'

Full Access to this page is restricted to members of ArtFacts.Net

You will only see limited information for the artist until you purchase a membership.

Click here to buy a membership

Already a member? Login now

Columbus Art Foundation (closed)

Public Institution
Columbus Art Foundation
Eywiesenstraße 6
88212 Ravensburg
Germany
city map
hotel accommodation
 
tel +49 751 36344-0
fax +49 751 36344-950
www.columbus-artfoundation.de
 
Opening hours:
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr  10:00-18:00
and by appointment
 
Columbus Art Foundation Leipzig
Spinnereistraße 7
04179 Leipzig
Germany
city map
hotel accommodation
Columbus Art Foundation

to top Institutions highest ranked artists:
Artist Rank
Mel Ramos  569
Thomas Locher  1027
Anna Witt  1123
Daniele Buetti  1208
David Reed  1225



to top Artists most exhibited:
Artist Rank
Wolfgang Flad  4598 7
Alex Tennigkeit  5879 6



to top Institution's artists also shown at:
Institution
  Galerie für Zeitgenössische Kunst (GfZK), Germany 27 13
  Galerie Reinhard Hauff, Germany 24 6
  Württembergischer Kunstverein, Germany 20 15
  Galerie Anke Schmidt , Germany 19 4
  Galerie Börgmann, Germany 19 2



 
 Artists
Frank Ahlgrimm  1965, DE
Kathrin Ahlt  1976, DE
Sonja Alhäuser  1969, DE
Jörg Baier  1975, DE
Heike Kati Barath  1966, DE
Robert Barta  1975, CZ
Gabriele Basch  1964, DE
Matthias Beckmann  1965, DE
Frank Berger  1972, DE
Annett Bienhaus  1972, DE
Armin Boehm  1972, DE
Bernhard Bretz  
Daniele Buetti  1955, CH
Stefanie Bürkle  1966, DE
Frank Bölter  1969, DE
Elisabeth Cooper  
Isa Dahl  1965, DE
Sabine Dehnel  1971, DE
Jürgen von Dückerhoff  1973, DE
Hartwig Ebersbach  1940, DE
Martin Eder  1968, DE
Christine Erhard  1969, DE
Michael von Erlenbach  1963, DE
FAMED  DE
Wolfgang Flad  1974, DE
Carsten Fock  1968, DE
Ingo Gerckens  
Carolina de Giacinto  
Franziska Goes  1971, DE
Joachim Grommek  1957, DE
Julia Gröning  1980, DE
ha.sch  
Christian Haake  1969, DE
Grit Hachmeister  1979, DE
David Heitz  1983, DE
Nol Hennissen  1964, NL
Astrid Herrmann  
Doro Hofmann  
Matthias Holliger  
Dennis Hollingsworth  1956, ES
Myriam Holme  1971, DE
Claudia Hummel  
Bettina Hutschek  1977, DE
Annika Kahrs  1984, DE
Tobias Kaspar  1984, CH
Svenja Kreh  1968, DE
Barbara Kruttke  1969, DE
Nahla Küsel  1978, DE
Lee So-Yeun  1971, KR
Mischa Leinkauf  1977, DE
Steffen Lenk  1976, DE
Thomas Locher  1956, DE
Johannes Maier  1971, DE
Eva-Maria Mandok  
Richard Allen Morris  1933, US
Daniel Müller  1981
Esko Männikkö  1959, FI
Susanna Niederer  1958, CH
Patrick Niesel  1976, DE
Hanna Nitsch  1974, DE
Bettina Nürnberg  
Gabriela Oberkofler  1975, IT
Platino  1948, DE
Julius Popp  1973, DE
Olaf Quantius  1971, DE
Mel Ramos  1935, US
Eva Maria Raschpichler  1980, DE
David Reed  1946, US
Sophie Reinhold  1981, DE
Stefanie Reling  
Lois Renner  1961, AT
Nikola Röthemeyer  1972, DE
Christof Salzmann  
Judith Samen  1970, DE
Florian Schmidt  1980, AT
Nadja Schrade  1971, DE
Tilo Schulz  1972, DE
Judith Schwinn  1976, DE
Albrecht Schäfer  1967, DE
Nada Sebestyén  1968, DE
Marcus Sendlinger  1967, DE
Antje Smollich  1964, DE
Beate Spalthoff  1957, DE
Thomas Spielmann  
Julia Staszak  1973, DE
Thomas Steffl  1970, DE
Wolfgang Stehle  1965, DE
Caro Suerkemper  1964, DE
Alex Tennigkeit  1976, DE
Florian Tiedje  1964, DE
Klaus-Martin Treder  1961, DE
Andreas Tschernoch  1961, DE
Albrecht Tübke  1971, DE
Günter Umberg  1942, DE
Kerstin Wagener  1969, DE
Roger Wardin  1971, DE
Hubert Weiland  
Johannes Wende  1978, DE
Matthias Wermke  1978, DE
Anna Witt  1981, DE
Jens Wolf  1967, DE
Erwin Wortelkamp  1938, DE
Julia Ziegler  1963, DE
 
 Previous Exhibitions   22
2012
Description and image Solo showBretz / Holliger. Die Inklusionsmaschine
  Group showDie Kunst zu machen. Matthias Beckmann - Berliner Ateliers & Sammlung Columbus - Werke aus Berliner Ateliers
  Group show+6|2012 - shortlist Columbus-Förderpreis für aktuelle Kunst

2011
  Solo showGabriela Oberkofler - Die Geranie soll eine wichtige Rolle spielen.
Description Group showpolitics. ich-ichs-wir

2010
Description Group showBHFGHOW
  Group showschrägterrain

2009
Description Group showSäen und Jäten. Volkskultur in der zeitgenössischen Kunst

2008
  Group showALLES – die Columbus Sammlung

2007
  Group show+10/2007
  Group showdie präsenzproduzenten
  Group showFrank Bölter / Julia Staszak: Geht doch!
  Solo showSabine Dehnel - Jede Ähnlichkeit ist frei erfunden

2006
  Group showanders sehen III - alles inszeniert
  Group showanders sehen II, oberflächlich – aus Tiefe
  Group showanders sehen I, co.existenz - natürlich künstlich
  Group showTop-06 MeisterschülerInnen
  Group showtrue colour - Alles ist, wie es ist und doch anders, wie es scheint.

2005
  Group showremix
  Group showdimension raum
  Group showdrei, zwei, eins

2003
  Solo showAlex Tenningkeit
 
Last update: 11 June 2017
  • ArtFacts.Net - your experienced service provider

    Since its start in 2001, ArtFacts.Net™ developed a sophisticated artist database through its collaboration with international art fairs, galleries, museums and artists.