Language and login selector start
Language and login selector end
ATTENTION: Content on this page is limited by your guest status Access to unlimited data and ArtFacts.Net knowledge tools for professional research is available to members only.
Your options to become an insider:
If you are already a member:

Conny Dietzschold Gallery

Private Gallery
Conny Dietzschold Gallery
99 Crown Street
2010 Sydney, NSW
Australia
city map
hotel accommodation
 
tel +61-2-9690 0215
fax +61-2-9690 0216
www.connydietzscholdgallery.com
 
Opening hours:
Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa  11:00-17:00 and 11:00-17:00
 
Galerie Conny Dietzschold
Galerienhaus Seippel, Level 1, Zeughausstr. 26
50667 Cologne
Germany
city map
hotel accommodation
Conny Dietzschold Gallery

to top Institutions highest ranked artists:
Artist Rank
Daniele Buetti  746
Kuno Gonschior  2441
Robert Schad  3266
Willi Siber  8310
David Thomas  11882



to top Artists most exhibited:
Artist Rank
Pollyxenia Joannou  47962 9
Elizabeth Day  66336 8
Stephen Roach  65741 8
Lisa Jones  55414 7



to top Institution's artists also shown at:
Institution
  Galerie Conny Dietzschold, Germany 24 14
  Galerie Peter Zimmermann, Germany 15 2
AEROPLASTICS contemporary AEROPLASTICS contemporary, Belgium 12 1
Art Affairs Gallery Art Affairs Gallery, Netherlands 10 1
Bernhard Knaus Fine Art Bernhard Knaus Fine Art, Germany 9 1



 
Profile
Foundation year: 2001
Director(s): Conny Dietzschold
 
 Art Fairs
Art Cologne (05, 06, 07)
Art Frankfurt (96)
Art Stage Singapore Art Stage Singapore (11, 12)
ART.FAIR ART.FAIR (04)
Auckland Art Fair (07)
Hong Kong International Art Fair (09, 10, 11)
KIAF - Korea International Art Fair KIAF - Korea International Art Fair (11)
Melbourne Art Fair (02, 06, 08, 10)
 
 Artists
Daniele Buetti  1955, CH
Elizabeth Day  1953, AU
Konstantin Dimopoulos  1952, NZ
Franz Ehmann  1963, AT
Kuno Gonschior  1935-2010, DE
Fré Ilgen  1956, NL
Pollyxenia Joannou  1953, AU
Michael Kutschbach  1975, AU
Werner Mally  1955, DE
Milen Miltchev  1971, BG
Stephen Roach  1951, AU
Robert Schad  1953, DE
Willi Siber  1949, DE
Claudia Terstappen  1959, DE
David Thomas  1953, AU
 
 Previous Exhibitions   103
2013
  Group showMicro Worlds
  Group showHealing Colours and Infinity

2012
  Group showSilent Poetry
  Solo showPollyxenia Joannou: Recent works
  Solo showInfinite Threads
  Group showA World Without Women
  Group showBring on the dot....
  Solo showAnne Scott Wilson
  Solo showMaslen & Mehra
  Group showGeorge Papadimas and Jupp Linssen

2011
  Group showBoxes
  Solo showChun, Kwang-young: Aggregations
  Solo showKonstantin Dimopoulos
  Solo showRyu, Ho-Yeol
  Group show10th Anniversary & Relocation
  Group showStephen Roach and Catherine Cloran / Russel Wong
  Group showColin Duncan and Stephan Marienfeld
  Group showJupp Linssen and Elizabeth Day

2010
  Group showAccrochage Interstate
  Group showBill Thompson and Julia Davis
  Group showLisa Jones and Daniel Goettin
  Group showPollyxenia Joannou and Joe Barnes
  Solo showKuno Gonschior 'In Memoriam: 1935 – 2010'
  Solo showSuzie Idiens 'Painted Objects'
  Solo showClaudia Terstappen 'Fire: new photographic works'
  Group showCatherine Cloran & Anthony Amos
  Solo showDavid Thomas 'Amid it All: Recent Paintings and Photopaintings'
Description and image Solo showRobert Schad

2009
  Solo showKonstantin Dimopoulos (pyd Atrium)
Description Group showLangue Froid - Cold Language/Cold Tongue
Description and image Group show20 Years CONNY DIETZSCHOLD GALLERY
  Solo showClaudia Terstappen 'Place and spirit'
Description and image Group showMinimal Variety Forms
Description and image Group showColour Sensation
Description and image Group showVictor Bonato & Willi Siber - Wall & Floor Objects
  Solo showLisa Andrew
Description and image Solo showLisa Jones
Description and image Solo showVenske & Spänle

2008
Description and image Solo showElizabeth Day
Description and image Solo showAnne-Karin Furunes
  Group show-D painting
  Solo showKuno Gonschior - Colour Landscapes
Description and image Solo showPollyxenia Joannou - to black...sex and death
Description and image Group showDaniel Goettin / Rosa M Hessling
  Group showChristofer Kochs - Willi Siber
Description and image Group showMilen Miltchev / Mary Lou Pavlovic - Sculpture - Painting - Photography

2007
Description and image Solo showDavid Thomas - Photopaintings - Reflection Paintings - Composites
Description and image Solo showErnest Edmonds - Digital painting - New media installations
Description and image Solo showAlf Löhr - Paintings on paper and canvas
  Group showWerner Mally, Mario Reis and Michael Kopietz
Description and image Solo showMichael Kutschbach
Description and image Solo showClaudia Terstappen - Sacred Places
  Group showPollyxenia Joannou / Stephen Roach
Description and image Group showCarlos Estrada-Vega / Venske & Spaenle / Alfonso Hueppi
Description and image Solo showKonstantin Dimopoulos

2006
Description and image Group showLisa Andrew - Melita Dahl
Description and image Solo showDANIELE BUETTI - IS MY SOUL LOSING CONTROL?
Description and image Group showJOE BARNES / JAMES HOWELL
Description and image Solo showMireille Astore - APPARITIONS
Description and image Solo showLawrence Carroll
Description and image Group showChristoph Dahlhausen / Daniel Goettin
Description and image Solo showStephen Roach - TRANSIENT NARRATIVES
Description and image Group showLeo Erb / Willi Siber - SCULPTURE SYDNEY 2006

2005
  Group show15 Years of Conny Dietzschold Gallery - Anniversary Exhibition
Description and image Solo showCHUN, KWANG-YOUNG
Description and image Group showAnne-Karin Furunes (Norway) / Fré Ilgen (Netherlands)
Description and image Group showDavid Thomas and Ernest Edmonds
Description and image Group showLawrence Carroll and Mario Reis
Description Group showInternational Prints (Multiple Box Sydney)
  Solo showMario Reis
Description and image Solo showGeoff Kleem - Recent Works
  Solo showPeter Burgess - Scenarios 1982-1987 Revisited (Multiple Box Sydney)
  Group showMbongeni Buthelezi, Berni Searle and Andreas Kaiser, Werner Mally, Robert Schad
Description and image Group showMarkus Baldegger and Janenne Eaton
Description and image Solo showMichael Graeve - Recent Paintings
Description and image Solo showVictor Bonato (Germany) - Sculpture & Object

2004
Description and image Group showAustralian Concrete Constructive Art
  Group showInternational Concrete Constructive Art
Description and image Group showCarlos Estrada-Vega - squares / Venske & Spaenle - drops
  Solo showRosa M. Hessling 'Paintings and Objects'
  Solo showChristoph Dahlhausen 'Installations'
Description and image Group showDaniele Buetti / Elizabeth Day
  Solo showLeo Erb - 'A life for the line'
  Solo showLore Bert - Fre Ilgen
  Group showStephan Balkenhol / Christofer Kochs
  Group showMichael Kutschbach / Margaret Roberts - Sculpture

2003
Description and image Solo showKurt Perschke - RedBall Sydney
Description and image Solo showKwang-Young Chun
  Group showSix Artists from New Zealand: Lisa Benson, Stephen Craig, Chris Heaphy, Simon McIntyre, Simon Morris, Jeena Shin
  Group show'Wall Drawings'
  Solo showDavid Thomas 'Recent Works'
  Solo showAnne-Karin Furunes
  Solo showMichael Graeve - 'Paintings'
  Group show'Installations'
  Solo show'Creek runner-second crossing' Paintings
  Group showSculpture 2003

2002
  Group showGallery II Australian + international Photography
  Group showGallery I
  Group showThierry Alet - Mario Reis - Guenther Uecker
  Group show'Identity'
  Group showSCULPTURE 2002 - Sculptures - Objekts - Installations
  Group show'Sculpture 2002'

2001
  Group showStephen Craig, Rebecca Horn, Jörg Immendorff, Marie-Jo Lafontaine
 
Last update: 11 December 2013
  • ArtFacts.Net - your experienced service provider

    Since its start in 2001, ArtFacts.Net™ developed a sophisticated artist database through its collaboration with international art fairs, galleries, museums and artists.