Language and login selector start
Language and login selector end
ATTENTION: Content on this page is limited by your guest status Access to unlimited data and ArtFacts.Net knowledge tools for professional research is available to members only.
Your options to become an insider:
If you are already a member:

DOK NÖ - Niederösterreichisches Dokumentationszentrum für moderne Kunst

Public Institution
DOK NÖ - Niederösterreichisches Dokumentationszentrum für moderne Kunst
Prandtauerstr. 2
A-3100 St. Pölten
Austria
city map
hotel accommodation
 
tel +43 1 02742 353 336
fax +43 1 02742 353 336
www.noedok.at
 
Opening hours:
Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa  10:00-17:00

to top Artists most exhibited:
Artist Rank
Ernest A. Kienzl  76086 6
Günter Wolfsberger  35915 5
Robert Kabas  11255 5
Helga Cmelka  9618 5



to top Institution's artists also shown at:
Institution
  Galerie nächst St. Stephan - Rosemarie Schwarzwälder, Austria 143 45
  Galerie Ariadne - Thomas Netusil Kunsthandel, Austria 119 53
Galerie 422 Galerie 422, Austria 92 76
  Galerie Hubert Winter, Austria 90 43
  Neue Galerie Graz - Universalmuseum Joanneum, Austria 82 83



 
Profile
Foundation year: 1978
 
 Previous Exhibitions   89
2012
  Group showKulturpreisträger Niederösterreich 2012 für Bildende Kunst / Großer Kunstpreis des Landes Salzburg 2011
Description and image Group showRosa Arbeit auf goldener Straße
  Group showAußenstelle: Galerie im Halterhaus Klein
  Solo showErnestine Tahedl
  Group showDemons & Pearls
  Group showHeliane Wiesauer-Reiterer / Markus Anton Huber
  Group showVierzehn

2011
  Group showKulturpreisträger 2011
  Group showIMAGINE - Die visionäre Kunst der 70er Jahre
  Group showWalter Berger – Fritz Ruprechter: Einblicke - Genaue Ungenauigkeiten

2010
  Group showDer alte Mann und das Meer - Erwin Wurm und Klasse
  Group showniederösterreichkulturpreisträger 2009

2009
  Solo showMaximilian Melcher
  Group show5 Positionen
  Group showTracing Abstract - Abstrakte Spuren
  Solo showHans Grünseis
  Solo showJuan Rivas
  Group showniederösterreichkulturpreisträger 2008 - Bildende Kunst
  Group showniederösterreichkulturpreisträger 2008 - Medienkunst-Künstlerische Fotografie

2008
  Group showerzählt: Moment - Begebenheit - Mythos
  Group showNiederösterreichkulturpreisträger 2007

2007
  Group showZeichnung
  Solo showHeinrich Tahedl
  Group showKleinplastik
  Group showAndreas Stalzer: 20 Jahre Werkstatt für Kunstsiebdruck
  Group show4 Positionen
  Group showvertauscht
  Group showKulturpreisträger Niederösterreich 2006

2006
  Group showDrei Positionen
  Group showFestausstellung 10 Jahre Kulturförderungsgesetz
Description Group showBelichtete Welt
  Group showSchriftbild-Mitschrift
  Group showKörper-Raum
Description Group showabstrakt
  Group showKulturpreisträger Niederösterreich 2005
  Solo showNadja Ellen Häger

2005
  Group showKünstlergenerationen
Description Group showLabyrinth / Trap
  Group showWhat’s up with art? art-femina 4
Description Group show50 Jahre Landesverband der NÖ Kunstvereine
  Group showWest Tendenz. Künstler aus Vorarlberg
  Group showVier Positionen
  Group showKulturpreisträger Niederösterreich 2004

2004
Description Group showVerstanden / Missverstanden
  Solo showArnulf Neuwirth
Description Solo showWolfgang Stifter - Im Zeichen der Schrift
Description Group showLandschaft
  Group showLichtkunst
Description Solo showRobert Kabas
  Solo showJulian Taupe
  Solo showMano Lindner
  Group showKulturpreisträger Niederösterreich 2003

2003
Description Group showZeitzeichen
  Group showJubilare
Description Group showSpuren des Lichts
  Group show4 Positionen
  Group showDie Künstlergruppe Tolerance
Description Group showDruckgrafik aus Osteuropa
Description Group showDas alchimistische Werk
Description Solo showRoman Scheidl - Die individuelle Quelle der Freiheit
Description Group showWort+Bild
  Group showKulturpreisträger Niederösterreich 2002

2002
Description Solo showFranz Kaindl
Description Solo showElfi Stummer
  Group showMarkus Anton Huber & Kurt Steinberg
  Group showGarten der Frauen
Description Group showMensch
Description Group showJunge KünstlerInnen aus der artLab Sammlung Siemens
  Group showIris Andraschek & Brigitte Kordina
Description Solo showTheo Braun
  Group showKulturpreisträger Niederösterreich 2001
  Group showMichael Horsky & Tobias Pils

2001
  Group showFritz Steinkellner & Gerhard Gepp
  Group showWolfgang Böhm & Gert Linke
  Group showArbeiten mit Papier
  Group showChristoph Luger / Fritz Ruprechter / Walter Zschokke
  Group showFeuer / Wasser
Description Solo showMartha Jungwirth
Description Solo showHilde Resch-Stoffel-Nellhiebel
Description Solo showGerhard Kohlbauer
  Group showKulturpreisträger Niederösterreich 2000

2000
Description Solo showHans Hoffmann-Ybbs - Spiegelungen
Description Solo showOskar Matulla
  Group showJubilare
Description Solo showAstrid Hofstätter - Schlangentanz
Description Group shownatura morta / still life
  Group showSusanne Kos / Karin Vidensky / Peter Weber / Walter Weer
  Group showZeichnung

1999
  Solo showAnnäherung an Alfred Kubin
 
Last update: 24 March 2014
  • ArtFacts.Net - your experienced service provider

    Since its start in 2001, ArtFacts.Net™ developed a sophisticated artist database through its collaboration with international art fairs, galleries, museums and artists.