Language and login selector start
Language and login selector end
ATTENTION: Content on this page is limited by your guest status Access to unlimited data and ArtFacts.Net knowledge tools for professional research is available to members only.
Your options to become an insider:
If you are already a member:

FRAC - Haute-Normandie

Public Institution
FRAC - Haute-Normandie
3 place des Martyrs de la Résistance
76300 Sotteville-lès-Rouen
France
city map
hotel accommodation
 
tel +33 (0)2 35 72 27 51
www.frachautenormandie.org
 

to top Institutions highest ranked artists:
Artist Rank
Francis Alys  16
Douglas Gordon  25
Hans-Peter Feldmann  27
Tacita Dean  43
Anri Sala  56



to top Artists most exhibited:
Artist Rank
Silvia Bächli  707 5
Isabelle Levenez  6207 4
Franck David  26572 4
Philippe Cognée  2091 4
Javier Pérez  1711 4



to top Institution's artists also shown at:
Institution
Lisson Gallery Lisson Gallery, United Kingdom 68 13
  CAPC - Musée d'art contemporain, France 62 44
  Galerie Jean Fournier, France 53 3
  MoMA - Museum of Modern Art, USA 47 28
  Art Attitude Hervé Bize, France 47 13



 
 Artists
Roger Ackling  1947, UK
Pep Agut  1961, ES
Jean-Michel Albèrola  1953, FR
Patrice Alexandre  1951, FR
Francis Alys  1959, BE
Art & Language  UK
Lubomir Arzt  
Atelier van Lieshout  NL
Julien Audebert  1977, FR
Stephan Balkenhol  1957, DE
Chantal Barbanchon  
Vincent Barré  1948, FR
Judith Bartolani  1957, IL
Frédéric Benrath  1930, FR
Jean Marie Bertholin  1936, FR
Jean Luc Blanc  1965, FR
Jean-Charles Blanc  
Michel Blazy  1966, FR
Pierre-Yves Bohm  1951, FR
Joachim Bonnemaison  1943, FR
Karine Bonneval  1970, FR
Bernard Borgeaud  1945, FR
François Bouillon  1944, FR
Jean-Pierre Bourquin  
Lise-Marie Brochen  
Nancy Brooks Brody  
Jaroslava Brychtová  1924, CZ
Pierre Buraglio  1939, FR
Victor Burgin  1941, UK
Alex Burke  
Jean-Marc Bustamante  1952, FR
Silvia Bächli  1956, CH
Geneviève Cadieux  1955, CA
Bruno Carbonnet  1957, FR
Tony Carter  1943, UK
Francis Caudron  
Pierre-Albert Celice  1932, FR
Guy Chaplain  
Dale Chihuly  1941, US
Claude Closky  1963, FR
Philippe Cognée  1957, FR
Lynne Cohen  1944, US
Delphine Coindet  1969, FR
James Coleman  1941, IE
Melanie Counsell  1966, UK
Didier Courbot  1967, FR
Julien Crépieux  1979, FR
Monica Damian  
Franck David  1966, FR
Tacita Dean  1965, UK
Olivier Debré  1920-1999, FR
Jean Degottex  1918-1988, FR
Jacques Deschamps  1933, FR
Philip-Lorca diCorcia  1953, US
Michel Dieuzaide  1951, FR
Martin Disler  1949-1996, CH
Bertrand Dorny  1931, FR
Tom Drahos  1947, CZ
Martine Dubilé  1949
Evru / Zush  1946, ES
Christelle Familiari  1972, FR
Hans-Peter Feldmann  1941, DE
Alicia Framis  1967, ES
Bernard Frize  1954, FR
Hamish Fulton  1946, UK
Jakob Gautel  1965, DE
Kendell Geers  1968, ZA
Jean-Pierre Germain  
Gilbert & George  UK
Paolo Gioli  1942, IT
Denis Godefroy  
Douglas Gordon  1966, UK
Rodney Graham  1949, CA
Marie-Ange Guilleminot  1960, FR
Marc Hamandjian  1986, FR
Axel Heibel  1943, DE
Patrice Hugues  
Fabrice Hybert  1961, FR
Manfred Jade  1961, DE
Georges Jeanclos  1933-1997, FR
Tristan Jeanne-Vales  1954, FR
Laurent Joubert  1952, FR
Valérie Jouve  1964, FR
Sanna Kannisto  1974, FI
Jason Karaïndros  1963, GR
Michael Kenna  1953, UK
Jean Kerbrat  
Joël Kermarrec  1939, BE
Pascal Kern  1952, FR
Wulf Kirschner  1947, DE
Karin Kneffel  1957, DE
Karen Knorr  1954, DE
Carlos Kusnir  1947, AR
Suzanne Lafont  1949, FR
Bertrand Lamarche  1966, FR
Alain Lambillotte  1948, BE
Patrick Lebret  1966, FR
Barbara & Michael Leisgen  DE, AT
Guy Lemonnier  
Zoe Leonard  1961, US
Fabien Lerat  1960, FR
Isabelle Levenez  1970, FR
Richard Long  1945, UK
Jean-Claude Loubières  1947, FR
Christine Lovay  
Saverio Lucariello  1958, IT
Denis Lucas  
Mária Lugossy  1950-2012, HU
Ken Lum  1956, CA
Raymond Martinez  1937
Olivier Masmonteil  1973, FR
Agathe May  1956, FR
Ana Mendieta  1948-1985, CU
Aernout Mik  1962, NL
Joan Mitchell  1926-1992, US
Cathy de Monchaux  1960, UK
Jonathan Monk  1969, UK
Matthias Müller  1961, DE
Maurizio Nannucci  1939, IT
Marylène Negro  1957, FR
Walter Niedermayr  1952, IT
Nils-Udo  1937, DE
Gabriel Orozco  1962, MX
Jean-Michel Othoniel  1964, FR
Francois Paire  1964, FR
Javier Pérez  1968, ES
Jack Pierson  1960, US
Edouard Pignon  1905-1993, FR
Daniel Pontoreau  1947, FR
Antoine Poupel  1956, FR
Clifford Rainey  1948, UK
Jean Rault  1949, FR
Tobias Rehberger  1966, DE
Sophie Ristelhueber  1949, FR
Marcel Robelin  1938, FR
Miluse Roubickovà  1922, CZ
Georges Rousse  1947, FR
Véronique Sablery  1958, FR
Anri Sala  1974, FR, AL
Yvan Salomone  1957, FR
Renato Santarossa  1943, IT
Emmanuel Saulnier  1952, FR
Katy Schimert  1963, US
Anne-Marie Schneider  1962, FR
Jean-Louis Schoellkopf  1946, FR
Max Schoendorff  1934, FR
Franck Scurti  1965, FR
Alain Séchas  1955, FR
Alain Sonneville  1961, FR
Annelies Strba  1947, CH
Beat Streuli  1957, CH
Jeanne Susplugas  1974, FR
Claire Tabouret  1981, FR
Ana Maria Tavares  1958, BR
Barthélémy Toguo  1967, CM
Jozef Tomecko  
Patrick Tosani  1954, FR
Xavier Veilhan  1963, FR
Jacques Vieille  1948, FR
Christophe Vigouroux  1962, FR
Amy Vogel  
Wolf Vostell  1932-1998, DE
Stephen Willats  1943, UK
Simon Willems  1971, UK
Nancy Wilson-Pajic  1941, US
Bill Woodrow  1948, UK
Bruno Yvonnet  1957, FR
Dana Zamecníkova  1945, CZ
David Zérah  1966, FR
Yan Zoritchak  1944, SK
 
 Previous Exhibitions   46
2013
  Group showLes Pléiades. 30 Ans Des Frac. Regard Sur L'inventaire Vol. 3

2012
  Solo showMonographie 2 : "Nettoyer La Forêt"
  Group showLearning Photographie

2011
  Solo showBetween here and the surface of the moon. Temps 2
  Group showLe Beau Est Toujours Bizarre C.B.

2010
  Solo showAvant/Post
  Group showDANS UN JARDIN - Un hommage au Déjeuner sur l'herbe et au jardin de Monet à Giverny
  Solo showExplorama

2009
  Group showIdentité(s) / Territorialité(s)
  Group show(Des)Accords Communs
  Solo showFranck David - Pause
Description Solo showDominique Petitgand
  Solo showDavid Saltiel - Le meilleur des mondes

2008
  Solo showClaude Lévêque
  Solo showDamien Cabanes
  Group showFragilites
  Group showQui de la couleur ?

2007
  Solo showPhilippe Cognée
  Solo showNancy Spero
  Solo showBill Jacobson
  Solo showBernard Plossu

2006
  Solo showRichard Tuttle
  Group showWelcome Home
  Solo showMarthe Wéry
  Solo showJavier Pérez

2005
  Solo showMichel François
  Solo showChris Johanson - Solo Show Solo Soul
  Solo showElina Brotherus
  Solo showHelmut Dorner

2004
  Solo showMarylène Négro, exposition monographique
  Solo showThomas Fougeirol
  Group showLe Monde Est À Nous

2003
  Solo showAndrea Keen, Fleuve
  Group showL'esprit Des Lieux
  Group showÀ Mains Nues

2002
  Group showLa Vie Est Belle. Regards Sur La Jeune GÉnÉration 2
  Group showDoublures
  Solo showSilvia Bächli

2001
  Solo showGenevieve Cadieux
  Group showSomewhere Over The Rainbow
  Group showLe Ciel Est Bleu. Regards Sur La Jeune GÉnÉration 1
  Group showJérôme Boutterin / Marian Breedveld - Un Peu De Temps Pur

2000
  Solo showLÉger Et Heureux - Didier Courbot
  Solo showAnne-marie Jugnet Et Alain Clairet - Series Americaines

1999
  Group showFace À L'autre
  Group showIn the city
 
Last update: 1 December 2013
  • ArtFacts.Net - your experienced service provider

    Since its start in 2001, ArtFacts.Net™ developed a sophisticated artist database through its collaboration with international art fairs, galleries, museums and artists.