Language and login selector start
Language and login selector end
ATTENTION: Content on this page is limited by your guest status Access to unlimited data and ArtFacts.Net knowledge tools for professional research is available to members only.
Your options to become an insider:
If you are already a member:

Fuller Craft Museum

Public Institution
Fuller Craft Museum
455 Oak Street
Brockton, MA 02301
USA
city map
hotel accommodation
 
tel +1 508-588-6000
fax +1 508-587-6191
www.fullercraft.org
 

to top Institutions highest ranked artists:
Artist Rank
Lino Tagliapietra  6462
John Jordan  10134
Michael Lucero  11338
Karen Karnes  19046
Shji Hamada  22606



to top Artists most exhibited:
Artist Rank
Dan Dailey  31194 3
Kay Sekimachi  28194 3



to top Institution's artists also shown at:
Institution
  Sherry Leedy Contemporary Art, USA 15 6
  Santa Fe Clay, USA 12 7
  Lori Bookstein Fine Art, USA 11 1



 
 Artists
Mary Lou Alberetti  
Boris Bally  1961, US
Maureen Banner  
Michael Banner  
Bennett Bean  , US
Vivian Beer  
Doug Bell  
Jamie Bennett  1948, US
Varujan Boghosian  1926, US
Andy Buck  
Jim Budde  1958, US
Christian Burchard  1955, DE
John Eric Byers  1959, US
Daniel Clayman  1957, US
Jack Clift  1925-1999
Anne Currier  
Dan Dailey  1947
Robert Dane  1953, US
Lisa Tully Dibble  
Alfred Duca  1920-1997, US
John Dunnigan  1950, US
Tony Dyer  , AU
David Ellsworth  1944
Richard Filipowski  1923-2008, US
Mark Gardner  1973, US
Michael Geertsen  1966
Robin Grebe  1957, US
George Greenamyer  1939, US
Chris Gustin  
Shji Hamada  1894-1978, JP
Steve Hansen  1962
Steven Heinemann  1957, CA
Rick Hirsch  
Robyn Horn  1951, US
Todd Hoyer  1952, US
William Hunter  1947
Michael James  1949, US
John Jordan  1965
Tom Joyce  1956, US
Gina Kamentsky  
Karen Karnes  1925, US
Judy Kensley McKie  1944, US
Garry Knox Bennett  1934, US
Howard Kottler  1930-1989, US
Dennis Kowal  1937, US
Gyongy Laky  
Stoney Lamar  1951, US
Mark Lindquist  1949
Tom Loeser  1956, US
Michael Lucero  1953, US
Sam Maloof  1916-2009, US
Donna Rhae Marder  
Wendy Maruyama  1952
Jenny Mendes  
Mary Merkel-Hess  1949
Debora Muhl  
Jay Musler  1949, US
Toshio Ohi  1927
Judy Onofrio  1939, US
Jere Osgood  
Jim Partridge  1953, UK
Thomas Patti  1943, US
Flo Perkins  1951, US
Michael Peterson  1952
Marc Petrovic  , US
Martin Rosol  1956, CZ
JoAnne Russo  
Mitch Ryerson  
Micah Sherrill  1977, US
Michael Sherrill  1954, US
Josh Simpson  1949, US
Jack Slentz  1963, US
Victor Spinski  1940, US
Jacquie Stevens  
Lino Tagliapietra  1934, IT
Rachelle Thiewes  
Cheryl Ann Thomas  
Hugh Townley  1923-2008, US
Kitty Wales  1957, US
Jason Walker  
Elbert Weinberg  1928-1991, US
Malcolm Wright  
Makoto Yabe  1947, JP
 
 Previous Exhibitions   39
2013
  Group showAcross the Grain
  Group showAdornments & Delights
  Solo showDark Garden

2012
  Solo showChris Gustin
  Group showGrand Tales of the Loom
  Solo showIron Twenty Ten
  Solo showLiving Treasures of North Carolina Craft
  Solo showDan Dailey
  Solo showWorking Method
  Solo showFolded Paper Of Mit

2011
  Solo showA Sculptural Odyssey

2010
  Solo showJosh Simpson: A Journey in Glass
  Solo showCaravan: An installation by John Garrett
  Solo showNancy Crow: Crossroads Continue
  Solo showMariko Kusumoto: Unfolding Stories

2009
  Solo showOn the Line: An Installation by Frank and Francine Ozereko
  Solo showWarren MacKenzie - Legacy of an American Potter
  Solo showChunghie Lee: My Cup Overflows
  Solo showMachiko Agano: Structured Space
  Solo showDays of Spring - Memories of Intimate Connections Wood Sculpture by Christian Burchard
  Group showCraft in America: Expanding Traditions
  Group showThe Sixth Sense: Contemporary Jewelry from Korea

2008
  Group showFantasy Teapots from the Arthur Goldberg Collection
  Solo showGarry Knox Bennett: Call Me Chairmaker
  Solo showMicah Sherrill: A Language of Faces Portraits and Icons
  Solo showPortions of the Re-Possessed: Fiber work by Xenobia Bailey
  Solo showSculpture Transformed: The Work of Marjorie Schick
  Solo showArboreal Anatomy: Sculpture by Wendy Wahl
  Solo showFolded Light,Folded Shadow: Paper Relief by Nishimura Yuko
  Solo showGina Kamentsky: Mechanical Confections
  Solo showTransforming Vision: The Wood Sculpture of William Hunter, 1970 - 2005

2007
  Group showPulp Function

2006
  Group showbasket [r]evolution
  Group showthe beauty of use: japanese mingei pottery

2005
  Solo showQuestioning Convention: the Studio Quilts of Michael James

2004
  Solo showJohn Eric Byers: Mid-Career Retrospective
  Solo showBoris Bally: Urban Enamels

2000
  Group showDrawing on Tradition

1998
  Solo showHirotsune Tashima
 
Last update: 17 April 2013
  • ArtFacts.Net - your experienced service provider

    Since its start in 2001, ArtFacts.Net™ developed a sophisticated artist database through its collaboration with international art fairs, galleries, museums and artists.