Language and login selector start
Language and login selector end
'

Full Access to this page is restricted to members of ArtFacts.Net

You will only see limited information for the artist until you purchase a membership.

Click here to buy a membership

Already a member? Login now

Galerie nächst St. Stephan - Rosemarie Schwarzwälder

Private Gallery
Galerie nächst St. Stephan - Rosemarie Schwarzwälder
Grünangergasse 1/2
1010 Vienna
Austria
city map
hotel accommodation
 
tel +43-(0)1-512 12 66
fax +43-(0)1-513 43 07
www.schwarzwaelder.at
 
Opening hours:
Tu, We, Th, Fr  11:00-18:00
Sa  11:00-16:00

to top Institutions highest ranked artists:
Artist Rank
Imi Knoebel  74
James Welling  291
Katharina Grosse  313
Karin Sander  345
Manfred Pernice  371



to top Artists most exhibited:
Artist Rank
Arnulf Rainer  46 31
Josef Mikl  3108 30
Markus Prachensky  2073 28
Wolfgang Hollegha  7334 27
Oswald Oberhuber  1147 24



to top Institution's artists also shown at:
Institution
  Espace de l’art concret, France 34 8
Galerie Mark Müller Galerie Mark Müller, Switzerland 23 8
  Centre for Contemporary Art Ujazdowski Castle, Poland 23 7
  Galerie Susanna Kulli, Switzerland 21 3
  Galerie Fahnemann, Germany 20 1



 
 Public exhibitions   1
19.11. - 22.01. (still more than 1 month)
Description and image Solo showManfred Pernice - Dosen,cassetten,zeugs
 
Profile
Foundation year: 1954
Director(s): Rosemarie Schwarzwälder
 
 Art Fairs
abc art berlin contemporary (10, 11, 12, 13, 14)
ARCOmadrid (04, 05, 06, 07, 08, 09, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14)
The Armory Show The Armory Show (00, 01, 02, 08, 11, 12, 13, 14)
Art Austria (11, 12, 13, 14)
Art Basel Art Basel (71, 73, 74, 75, 80, 81, 82, 83, 84, 85, 86, 87, 88, 89, 90, 91, 92, 93, 94, 95, 96, 97, 98, 99, 00, 01, 02, 03, 04, 05, 06, 07, 08, 09, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14)
Art Basel Hong Kong Art Basel Hong Kong (15)
Art Basel Miami Beach Art Basel Miami Beach (02, 03, 04, 05, 06, 07, 08, 11, 12, 13, 14)
Art Bodensee Art Bodensee (11)
Art Brussels Art Brussels (03, 04, 13)
Art Cologne (76, 86, 89, 94, 95, 97, 98, 99, 00, 01, 02, 03, 04, 05, 06, 07, 08, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14)
ART FORUM Berlin (98, 00, 01, 09, 10)
Art Frankfurt (91)
Art Paris Art Fair (08)
ArtInternational Istanbul (13)
Artissima Artissima (11, 12, 13)
FIAC FIAC (02, 03, 04, 05, 06, 07, 08, 09, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14)
fine art fair frankfurt (06)
Fruits, Flowers, and Clouds (11)
Viennafair (05, 06, 07, 08, 09, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14)
 
 Artists
Adam Adach  1962, FR, PL
Polly Apfelbaum  1955, US
Sabine Boehl  1974, DE
Herbert Brandl  1959, AT
Michal Budny  1976, PL
Ernst Caramelle  1952, AT
Heinrich Dunst  1955, AT
Helmut Federle  1944, CH
Bernard Frize  1954, FR
Rainer Ganahl  1967, AT
Katharina Grosse  1961, DE
Aneta Grzeszykowska  1974, PL
Agnieszka Kalinowska  1971, PL
Luisa Kasalicky  1974, CZ
Imi Knoebel  1940, DE
Daniel Knorr  1968, RO
Sonia Leimer  1977, IT
Isa Melsheimer  1968, DE
Manfred Pernice  1963, DE
Julius Popp  1973, DE
Karin Sander  1957, DE
Jörg Sasse  1962, DE
Adrian Schiess  1959, CH
Jessica Stockholder  1959, US
Joëlle Tuerlinckx  1958, BE
Lee Ufan  1936, KR
Günter Umberg  1942, DE
Christoph Weber  1974, AT
James Welling  1951, US
 
 Previous Exhibitions   531
2013
  Group showWord + Work
  Solo showKatharina Grosse - Snakes lie between her and the shore
  Solo showPlant Hunters
  Solo showAbout A B order

2012
  Group showProlongation
  Group showNo Touching
  Group showPapierwelten
  Solo showSonia Leimer
  Group showLuisa Kasalicky / Christoph Weber
  Solo showPeggy Buth
  Solo showPolly Apfelbaum
  Solo showJörg Sasse: Durchsicht
  Solo showHerbert Brandl - Säbelzahnhyänentigerhund

2011
  Solo showImi Knoebel - KARTOFFELBILDER
  Solo showERNST CARAMELLE - DIESMAL GANZ ABSTRAKT
  Solo showJoËlle Tuerlinckx - Silver Spot
  Solo showDead Letter Office
  Solo showMichal Budny
Description and image Solo showAdrian Schiess
Description, image and works of art Solo showMichal Budny - Mirror

2010
Description and image Solo showManfred Pernice - (R)egal of creativity
Description and image Solo showHerbert Brandl - Blade Flow
Description and image Solo showLuisa Kasalicky - exclusive
Description and image Solo showAdam Adach - Go-Between
Description, image and works of art Solo showChristoph Weber - loose concrete
Description and image Group showStändige Rezeption curated by Clemens von Wedemeyer
Description and image Solo showHelmut Federle
  Solo showJoelle Tuerlinckx - Étude à la grande échelle ou 'objet contre mur'
Description and image Solo showAneta Grzeszykowskas - Birthday
Description and image Solo showElisabeth Penkers - Vienna calling: comparative contemporary art

2009
Description and image Solo showSonia Leimer - Series of succesive instants
Description and image Solo showBernard Frize - Foggy Days
Description and image Solo showKatharina Grosse - Blut baut das Herz
Description and image Group showInside job
Description and image Solo showRainer Ganahl -Toxic Assets
Description and image Solo showIsa Melsheimer - Land aus Glas

2008
Description and image Solo showAneta Grzeszykowska - Headache
Description and image Solo showGünter Umberg - Passage
Description and image Solo showJames Welling
Description and image Solo showJoëlle Tuerlinckx - Le Présent Absolument
Description and image Solo showMichal Budny - Winter
Description and image Solo showPeter Tscherkassky - From a Dark Room

2007
Description and image Solo showJessica Stockholder - HANGING
Description and image Solo showHerbert Brandl
Description and image Solo showTina Schulz - Log In
Description and works of art Solo showCHRISTOPH WEBER - LOGIN
Description Solo showJörg Sasse - Skizzen
Description and image Solo showLee Ufan

2006
Description and works of art Group showRISS/LÜCKE/SCHARNIER A
Description Solo showAdam Adach
Description Solo showAGNIESZKA KALINOWSKA - Before It Will Get Hot
Description and works of art Solo showJULIUS POPP - BIT.FLOW PROTOTYPE
Description and image Solo showKarin Sander - ZEIGEN. Eine Audiotour
Description and image Solo showErnst Caramelle

2005
Description Group showHerbert Brandl
  Solo showIsa Melsheimer - Geliehene Landschaften
Description Solo showSabine Boehl - Anfang und Ende immerfort dasselbe - PROJEKTRAUM
Description and image Solo showAdrian Schiess - Shiny
  Group showPolly Apfelbaum / Katharina Grosse / Karin Sander / Jessica Stockholder
Description and image Solo showBernard Frize
Description Solo showAdam Adach
Description and image Solo showPolly Apfelbaum - Good And Plenty
Description Solo showIsa Melsheimer - Geliehene Landschaften
Description and image Solo showJörg Sasse

2004
Description and image Group showHelmut Federle - A Nordic View
Description and image Solo showManfred Pernice - U5
Description and image Solo showKatharina Grosse - Everything Inside Me is Sprayed White
Description and image Group showKunst Stoff

2003
Description and image Solo showJames Welling - California
Description and image Solo showSol LeWitt - Wall Drawing, Print, Works on Paper
Description and image Solo showHerbert Brandl
Description and image Solo showJakob Gasteiger - Neue Arbeiten

2002
Description and image Solo showImi Knoebel
Description and image Solo showStefan Thiel
Description and image Solo showRobert Zandvliet - The Blind Spot
Description and image Solo showJörg Sasse
Description and image Group showCollectors´ Favorites - Sammeln in Wien Teil 1

2001
  Group showEarly 80s and Now
Description and image Solo showJessica Stockholder
Description and image Solo showKatharina Grosse
Description Group showNature in Photographie
Description and image Solo showRainer Granahl - Sprache der Emigration

2000
Description and image Group showPictures at an Exhibition
Description and image Solo showAdrian Schiess
Description Group showJakob Gasteiger / Didier Vermeiren
Description and image Solo showGundula Schulze Eldowy - Berlin. In einer Hundenacht
Description and image Group showKlaus vom Bruch / Laura Cottingham & Leslie Singer - "It´s a Man´s World"
Description Group showCarl Andre / Ingo Meller
Description and image Solo showKarin Sander - 3-D Bodyscans der originalen Personen im Maßstab 1:10
Description Solo showAdrian Schiess

1999
  Group showMasterprints
  Solo showBernard Frize - 2 Skulpturen
Description and image Group showDer Künstler als Kurator: Günter Umberg
  Solo showGünter Tuzina
Description and image Solo showManfred Pernice - Klagenfurt u.A.
  Group showThomas Struth, Hiroshi Sugimoto, James Welling
  Solo showRobert Zandvliet

1998
  Solo showHerbert Brandl - Ausgewählte Arbeiten von 1988-1998
  Solo showJames Welling
  Solo showPaul Strand
Description Group showAusgewählte Druckgraphik 1969 - 1997
  Solo showGünter Umberg
  Solo showErnst Caramelle

1997
  Group showHerbert Brandl / Adrian Schiess
  Solo showBernard Frize
  Solo showJakob Gasteiger
  Group showColor and Paper
  Solo showManfred Pernice
  Solo showSol LeWitt

1996
  Solo showIngo Meller
  Group show(Antarctica) Brahma
  Solo showKarin Sander
  Group showColor Field
  Solo showLydia Dona

1995
  Group showHerbert Brandl, Heinrich Dunst, Bernard Frize, Jakob Gasteiger, Ingo Meller, Adrian Schiess, Heimo Zobernig
  Group showDonald Judd and Artist Friends
  Solo showGundi Berghold
  Group showIsa Genzken, Willi Kopf, Meuser, Stein Roenning
  Solo showHeinrich Dunst
  Solo showJoseph Marioni
  Solo showIngo Meller
  Solo showJosef Albers

1994
  Solo showImi Knoebel
  Solo show"Witness" - Ein Photo-Essay von Swanee Hunt
  Solo showBernard Frize
  Solo showAlan Charlton
  Group showGaylen Gerber, Angela Grauerholz, James Welling
  Group showConditional Painting

1993
  Solo showGünter Umberg
  Solo showHelmut Federle
  Solo showHeinrich Dunst
  Solo showErnst Caramelle
  Solo showJoseph Marioni
  Solo showGundi Berghold
  Solo showAngela Grauerholz

1992
  Solo showFranz Graf
  Solo showCallum Innes
  Solo showGerhard Richter
  Solo showGünter Tuzina
  Group showAbstrakte Malerei zwischen Analyse und Synthese

1991
  Solo showReiner Ruthenbeck
  Solo showHeinrich Dunst
  Solo showAdrian Schiess - Aquarelle
  Solo showAdrian Schiess - Flache Arbeiten
  Solo showHelmut Federle - Vier frühe Arbeiten
  Solo showImi Knoebel
  Solo showDonald Judd - Drei neue Skulpturen
  Solo showDan Flavin

1990
  Solo showFranz Graf
  Solo showAlan Charlton
  Solo showDavid Rabinowitch - The Gravitational
  Solo showGerhard Merz - Archipittura

1989
  Group showMentalitäten und Konstruktionen in Arbeiten auf Papier
  Solo showGaylen Gerber
  Solo showReiner Ruthenbeck
  Group showCarl Andre - Alan Charlton - On Kawara
  Solo showJames Welling
  Solo showGerwald Rockenschaub - Introspektive
  Solo showMeuser

1988
  Solo showHelmut Federle
  Solo showFranz Graf
  Group showSkulpturen und Bildhauerzeichnungen
  Solo showErnst Caramelle
  Solo showSherrie Levine
  Solo showDonald Judd
  Group showJean Arp - Josef Albers - John Mc Laughlin

1987
  Solo showLudwig Gosewitz
  Group showFotografien
  Group showHeinrich Dunst - Heiner Blum
  Group showWerkgruppen. Arbeiten auf Papier
  Solo showJohn Armleder
  Solo showNiele Toroni

1986
  Group showAbstrakte Malerei am Beispiel von drei europäischen und drei amerikanischen Malern
  Solo showFranz Graf
  Group showJohn Armleder, Helmut Federle, Franz Graf, Imi Knoebel, Gerhard Merz, Gerwald Rockenschaub
  Solo showGerwald Rockenschaub
  Solo showGerhard Merz
  Solo showHelmut Federle

1985
  Solo showImi Knoebel, Habe und Ehre
  Group showGeometrie, Abstraktion, Ornament - 3 Beispiele
  Solo showIngeborg Lüscher
  Solo showHeinrich Pichler, Arbeiten 1983 - 1985
  Solo showAlice Bailly, Werke 1908 - 1923
  Solo showCesar Domela, Werke von 1926-1984
  Solo showTraditional Landscapes

1984
  Solo showAloise
  Solo showErwin Wurm, Neue Plastiken
  Solo showHubert Schmalix, 5 Bilder
  Solo showThomas Stimm, 10 Plastiken
  Group showZeichen, Fluten, Signale - neukonstruktiv und parallel
  Group showArbeiten auf Papier
  Solo showGerwald Rockenschaub
  Solo showSigmar Polke, Bilder und Arbeiten auf Papier
  Group showImages de la France - Bilder aus Frankreich

1983
  Solo showOswald Oberhuber - Neue Tücher, Zeichnungen, Gobelins
  Solo showMario Merz
  Solo showBrigitte Kowanz/Franz Graf
  Solo showFranz Mölk, Malerei & Grafik
  Solo showLois Weinberger: Skulpturen
  Solo showFranz Blaas: Zeichnungen
  Solo showHubert Schmalix, Neue Bilder
  Solo showThomas Stimm - Arbeiten in Ton 1982 - 1983
  Solo showMartin Walde
  Group showHans Kupelwieser, Gerwald Rockenschaub, Manfred Schu, Erwin Wurm

1982
  Solo showSiegfried Anzinger - Malerei
  Group showNeue Internationale Druckgraphik 1978-1982
  Solo showIngeborg Lüscher - Bilder
  Group showNeue Skulptur
  Solo showGeorg Baselitz - Zeichnungen 1976-1981
  Solo showWolfgang Ernst
  Solo showErnst Caramelle - Blätter

1981
  Solo showMichael Buthe - aus Selbstbildnissen
  Group showKowanz/Graf
  Solo showOswald Oberhuber - Tücher, Zeichnungen, Aquarelle. Arbeiten von 1978-1981
  Group show30 Künstler aus der Schweiz
  Solo showUrs Lüthi - Ölbilder, Zeichnungen, Fotoserien, Radierungen
  Group showAspekte junger Schweizer Kunst
  Solo showMartin Disler - Bilder, Zeichnungen
  Solo showMarkus Raetz - Bilder, Zeichnungen, Objekte
  Solo showMeret Oppenheim: Arbeiten von 1933-1981
  Solo showChristian Ludwig Attersee - Treibholzphantasie
  Solo showHubert Schmalix - Neue Arbeiten.
  Solo showInez Vendeghinste - Mantel für meinen Zwillingsbruder

1980
  Group showKünstlerfotografie Österreich 1954-1980
  Solo showMax Weiler - Es entsteht Natur
  Solo showHannes Priesch - Malerei
  Group showDie enthauptete Hand
  Solo showFranz West: Objekte
  Solo showRaoul Hausmann: Kamerafotografien 1927-1957

1979
  Group showSituationen
  Solo showOswald Oberhuber
  Solo showTerry Fox
  Solo showJoseph Kosuth
  Solo showFranz West: Neue Subtilität
  Solo showErnst Caramelle
  Solo showMarc Camille Chaimowicz
  Solo showJoseph Beuys
  Solo showMike Hentz: Maximalart. Environment und permanente Aktionen. - Cora Pongracz: Dia-Installation
  Solo showJames Carpenter: Film-Installation "Migration
  Group showVittorio d'Augusta, Gianni Gori

1978
  Group showKunst der 70er Jahre, Zeichnungen, Aquarelle, Objekte
  Solo showRobert Filliou - Objekte, Videotape
  Solo showRobert Lettner - Porträt. Eine Dokumentation der 70er Jahre.
  Solo showJosef Bauer: Zeichnungen, Textbilder, Fotos, Objekte
  Solo showHarry Metzler
  Solo showAdolf Hoelzel
  Solo showVito Acconci
  Solo showCora Pongracz - Verwechslungen
  Group show5 aus Paris
  Group showObjekte, Multiples, Editionen, Gemeinschaftsarbeiten

1977
  Solo showReinhard Kress - entmaterialisierte Blätter
  Solo showValie Export - Körpersplitter aus dem hippokratischen Gesicht der Gegenwart
  Solo showFrantisek Lesák - Zeichnungen
  Solo showRemy Zaugg - 146 Inszenierungen einer Malerei um den Kubus (Auszüge)
  Solo showVerblödung und Semantik
  Group showFrühes Industriedesign Wien 1900-1908
  Solo showPeter Weibel - Die unendliche 1-Wort-Ausstellung
  Solo showam ende war der fetisch
  Solo showIngeborg Lüscher - Cardiopsychologie
  Group showHelga Philipp & Eleni Zerva
  Group showPeter Hutchinson & Robert Adrian X
  Solo showRobert Adrian X - Bilder
  Solo showGerhard Rühm - texte - bilder - musik 1952-1977
  Solo showMichael Badura - Kriminalgeschichten

1976
  Group showWeihnachtsausstellung
  Solo showRudolf Schwarzkogler
  Solo showFlavio Paolucci
  Solo showWilli Kopf
  Group showSchriftbild
  Solo showPeter Weibel - Elongation eines Satzes
  Solo showWilli Kopf
  Solo showRichard Kriesche - was/warum/wie
  Solo showUlrich Erben
  Solo showAllan Kaprow - Frühe Arbeiten 1954-1957,
  Group showNarrative Art - Story Art
  Solo showErnst Jandl - Neue Texte
  Solo showFriederike Pezold
  Solo showLudwig Gosewitz

1975
  Solo showIngeborg G. Pluhar: Darstellungen einer 8 - 22 Jährigen, 1952 - 1966
  Group showHerbstsalon
  Solo showAl Souza
  Solo showPeter Weibel - Zur Kosmologie des Paradoxen (I)
  Solo showOswald Oberhuber - Apokalypse - Die Offenbarung des Johannes
  Group showSelbstporträt als Selbstdarstellung
  Solo showRuprecht Geiger
  Solo showJochen Gerz
  Solo showFriedrich Achleitner - Quadratroman
  Solo showRobert Lettner
  Group showMagna - Feminismus: Kunst und Kreativität
  Solo showJörg Immendorf
  Solo showFrederick Kiesler

1974
  Solo showOtto Mauer - Gedächtnisausstellung
  Solo showRaoul Hausmann
  Solo showOswald Oberhuber - 100 Zeichnungen
  Solo showHerbert Bayer
  Solo showJochen Gerz
  Solo showCOOP Himmelblau - Café Potjemkin
  Solo showMario Terzic - Entwurf zu einer neuen Rasse
  Solo showA. R. Penck
  Solo showKonstantin Melnikow
  Solo showAntonio Dias - The illustration of art

1973
  Group showEine wirkliche Weihnachtsausstellung
  Solo showJosef Mikl
  Solo showUrs Lüthi
  Solo showRudolf Goessl
  Solo showWolfgang Ernst
  Solo showOtto Mauer - Handzeichnungen
  Solo showMaria Lassnig - Wie entsteht ein Zeichentrickfilm
  Group showZustände
  Solo showLoys Egg
  Solo showFred Sandback - 16 Variationen von zwei horizontalen Linien
  Solo showBruno Gironcoli - Skizzen 1964-1968
  Solo showGerhard Richter - 48 Porträts
  Solo showRudolf Goessl
  Solo showMario Terzic
  Solo showCorsin Fontana
  Solo showJohannes Molzahn

1972
  Group showVier Namen - Drei Räume
  Solo showAlfred Hofkunst
  Group showZeichnungen der deutschen Avantgarde
  Solo showMario Terzic
  Group showAlviani, Castellani, Colombo
  Solo showGottfried Bechtold - Reisebilder
  Solo showOswald Oberhuber
  Solo showRobert Lettner - Illusionen
  Solo showJim Dine
  Solo showErwin Thorn - Spiele spielen

1971
  Solo showMaria Lassnig
  Solo showPeter Pongratz
  Solo showWalter Pichler - Zeichnungen
  Solo showAntonio Calderara - Aquarelle 1947-1970
  Solo showBruno Gironcoli
  Solo showRobert Lettner - Wie? Wer? Lettner?
  Group showEdition 71
  Solo showHelga Philipp - Kinetische Objekte
  Solo showMarkus Prachensky - California Paintings
  Solo showJoseph Beuys

1970
  Solo showWolfgang Hollegha
  Solo showRudolf Schwarzkogler
  Solo showMiguel Berrocal
  Solo showMaria Lassnig - Selbstporträts
  Solo showArnulf Rainer - Face - Farces
  Solo showHerbert Boeckl - Aktzeichnungen 1919-1922
  Solo showBruno Gironcoli - 30 szenische Entwürfe
  Solo showHeinz Gappmayr - Visuelle Gedichte/Zeichen III
  Group showMedium Total
  Solo showFerdinand Spindel
  Solo showWolfgang Ernst
  Group showZehn über zehn
  Solo showTim Ulrichs - Bildräume und Raumbilder/Demonstrationen totaler Poesie

1969
  Group showAccrochage 70
  Solo showOswald Oberhuber
  Group showKonzeptionelle Malerei
  Solo showOtto Meyer-Amden
  Solo showArnulf Rainer
  Solo showSurrealismus ohne Surrealisten - Kunst ohne Künstler
  Solo showMax Weiler - Raumbilder
  Solo showWolfgang Hollegha
  Solo showAntonio Calderara
  Group showÖsterreichs Stolz
  Solo showBruno Gironcoli
  Solo showErwin Thorn
  Solo showMira Schindel
  Group showars porcellana

1968
  Solo showRudolf M. Schindler
  Solo showHermann Painitz
  Solo showJoannis Avramidis
  Group showSuperdesign
  Solo showFritz Wotruba
  Solo showChristian Ludwig Attersee
  Group showMarc Adrian, Helga Philipp, Richard Kriesche, Lilly Greenham
  Solo showCornelius Kolig
  Solo showBruno Gironcoli
  Group showJorrit Tornquist & Günter Fruhtrunk
  Solo showJosef Mikl

1967
  Group showAccrochage 68
  Group showHans Glauber & Nikolas Krushenik
  Solo showWalter Pichler - 8 Prototypen
  Solo showJohannes Itten
  Group showDavid Hockney & William Hogarth
  Group showbecki graficari iz kolekcije galerije st. stephan bec
  Group showGraphik International
  Group showAntonio Gaudi & Hans Jürgen Breuste
  Solo showBernhard Höke
  Group showCOM
  Group showOswald Oberhuber & Tomislav Mirkovic
  Solo showGeburtstagsausstellung für Msgr. Otto Mauer
  Solo showArnulf Rainer - Psychopathologica, Manierismen, Drug-Sketches
  Group showFotogramme

1966
  Group showWeihnachtsausstellung
  Group showMarkus Prachensky & Joseph Beuys
  Group showEnglische Druckgrafik
  Solo showIngeborg Pluhar
  Group showStefan Pral, Gerhard Rühm, Stanley William Hayter
  Group showGiuseppe Capogrossi, Fritz Hartlauer, Ossip Zadkine
  Solo showPeter Bischof
  Solo showJoseph Matthias Hauer
  Solo showStephan Bohumil
  Group showAusstellung der Galerie nächst St. Stephan in der Galerie im Taxispalais
  Solo showDrago J. Prelog
  Group showAmerikanische Architekten
  Group showFerdinand Kriwet & Erwin Reiter
  Group showBernd Völkle, Bernhard Luginbühl, Samuel Bun

1965
  Group showCurt Stenvert & Rupprecht Geiger
  Solo showGiovanni Michelucci - Kirche San Giovanni - Autostrada del Sole
  Group showHollegha, Mikl, Prachensky, Rainer
  Solo showErich Bödecker
  Solo showDusan Dzamonja
  Group showFranziska Wibmer & Horst Antes
  Group showPeter Defesche & Walter Stührer
  Solo showOswald Oberhuber - Porträts
  Group showKarl Wittmann & Hans Arp
  Group showAmerikanische Graphik

1964
  Group showWeihnachtsausstellung
  Solo showRoland Goeschl
  Solo showRudolf Schönwald
  Group showNeue Österreichische Kunst
  Solo showFrank Lloyd Wright
  Solo showGeorges Mélies
  Group showJef Diederen & Peter Bischof
  Solo showJosef Mikl - Vier neue Kinderbücher…
  Solo showMarkus Prachensky - Berlin-Bilder
  Solo showFlorian M. Neusüss
  Group showEuropäische Bildhauerzeichnungen
  Group showRudolf Schoofs & Anestis Logothetis
  Group showGer Lataster, Anton Heyboer, Johannes Schreiter
  Solo showLois Welzenbacher
  Solo showPaolo Patelli

1963
  Group showWeihnachtsausstellung
  Solo showRoland Goeschl
  Solo showHans Uhlmann
  Group showEmil Schumacher & Arnulf Rainer
  Solo showMattia Moreni
  Group showÖsterreichische Kunst seit 1945 - Die wirkenden Kräfte
  Solo showWolfgang Hollegha
  Solo showRichard Mortensen
  Group showWork in Progress
  Solo showCornelius Kolig
  Solo showArnulf Rainer - "Österreich"-Übermalungen
  Solo showShirley Goldfarb
  Solo showErich Hauser
  Solo showGregory Masurovsky
  Solo showNorbert Kricke
  Solo showPeter Bischof
  Solo showGerhard Rühm

1962
  Group showWeihnachtsausstellung
  Solo showWalasse Ting
  Solo showJosef Mikl
  Solo showRené Acht
  Solo showKenneth Armitage
  Group showPeter Brüning & Otto Herbert Hajek
  Group showFestwochenausstellung: „Hundertwasser“ neue Bilder
  Solo showFranziska Wibmer
  Solo showToshimitsu Imai
  Solo showJosef Mikl
  Solo showKäthe Kollwitz
  Solo showMarkus Prachensky
  Solo showSam Francis
  Group showDrei deutsche Maler

1961
  Group showWeihnachtsausstellung
  Solo showWolfgang Hollegha
  Solo showKiki Kogelnik
  Solo showModest Cuixart
  Group showItalienische Avantgarde
  Group showNeue Österreichische Kunst
  Solo showKimber Smith
  Solo showJosef Mikl
  Solo showArnulf Rainer - Überdeckungen
  Solo showAndreas Urteil
  Solo showPiero Dorazio
  Group showHeinz Mack & Otto Piene

1960
  Group showWeihnachtsausstellung
  Solo showWinfried Gaul
  Solo showJean Degottex
  Solo showJosef Mikl
  Group showArte Actual
  Group showFestwochenausstellung
  Solo showWilhelm Wessel
  Solo showMaria Lassnig
  Solo showArnulf Rainer - Übermalungen
  Solo showMarkus Prachensky
  Solo showAlfred Kubin

1959
  Group showWeihnachtsausstellung
  Solo showOtto-Herbert Hajek
  Solo showWolfgang Hollegha
  Solo showAlfred Kubin
  Solo showAusstellung der Graphiksammlung Otto Mauer
  Group showPeter Bischof, Wolfgang Hollegha, Josef Mikl, Markus Prachensky, Arnulf Rainer
  Solo showJulius Bissier
  Solo showGeorges Mathieu
  Solo showPeter Bischof
  Solo showJosef Mikl
  Solo showWols

1958
  Group showWeihnachtsausstellung
  Solo showHans Bischoffshausen - Strukturelle Malerei
  Group showLothar Quinte & Hermann Bartels
  Group showBuja Bingemer & Stefan Wewerka
  Solo showErnst Fuchs
  Solo showNorbert Kricke
  Group showMarkus Prachensky & Arnulf Rainer
  Solo showCamille Bryen
  Solo showWilli Baumeister
  Solo showJosef Mikl
  Solo showMarc Chagall
  Group showVier Wiener Maler
  Group showKonstruktivistische Malerei und Skulptur

1957
  Group showWeihnachtsausstellung
  Solo showWander Bertoni
  Solo showFritz Hundertwasser - Meine Augen sind müde.
  Solo showHeinz Trökes
  Solo showErnst Fuchs
  Group showGraphik, Relief
  Solo showAlfred Kubin
  Solo showIda Kerkovius
  Group showGraphik vom Oeuvre gravée
  Solo showLovis Corinth - Selbstbildnisse

1956
  Group showWeihnachtsausstellung
  Solo showJames Ensor
  Solo showKäthe Kollwitz
  Solo showHans Fronius
  Group showKirchen unserer Zeit
  Group showMeistergraphik aus der Sammlung Otto Mauer mit Leihgaben von Gurlitt

1955
  Group showWeihnachtsausstellung junger Künstler
  Solo showArnulf Rainer
  Solo showOdilon Redon
  Solo showAlfred Kubin
  Group showAlfred Manessier & Georges Rouault
  Solo showJakob Laub
  Solo showMax Hunziker

1954
  Solo showMarc Chagall
  Solo showHerbert Boeckl
 
Last update: 12 December 2014
  • ArtFacts.Net - your experienced service provider

    Since its start in 2001, ArtFacts.Net™ developed a sophisticated artist database through its collaboration with international art fairs, galleries, museums and artists.