Language and login selector start
Language and login selector end
'

Full Access to this page is restricted to members of ArtFacts.Net

You will only see limited information for the artist until you purchase a membership.

Click here to buy a membership

Already a member? Login now

Galerie Schlichtenmaier - Stuttgart

Private Gallery
Galerie Schlichtenmaier - Stuttgart
Kleiner Schlossplatz 11
70173 Stuttgart
Germany
city map
hotel accommodation
 
tel +049 (0) 7033 / 413 94
fax +049 (0) 7033 / 449 23
www.schlichtenmaier.de
 
 
Galerie Schlichtenmaier - Grafenau
Schloß Dätzingen
71117 Grafenau
Germany
city map
hotel accommodation

to top Institutions highest ranked artists:
Artist Rank
Dieter Roth  27
Vasily Kandinsky  77
Otto Dix  260
Käthe Kollwitz  537
Erich Heckel  546



to top Artists most exhibited:
Artist Rank
Willi Baumeister  621 17
Julius Bissier  3396 14
Adolf Hölzel  5908 11
HAP Grieshaber  3194 10



to top Institution's artists also shown at:
Institution
  Galerie St. Etienne, USA 93 12
  Kunstverein in Hamburg, Germany 79 39
  Nassauischer Kunstverein, Germany 54 48
  MoMA - Museum of Modern Art, USA 54 21
  Galerie Schlichtenmaier - Grafenau, Germany 43 94



 
 Art Fairs
Art Cologne (93, 94, 95, 96, 97, 98, 99, 00, 02, 03, 04, 05, 06, 07, 08, 09, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14)
Art KARLSRUHE (06, 07, 08, 09, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14)
Cologne Fine Art & Antiques Cologne Fine Art & Antiques (07, 08, 09, 10, 11, 12, 13)
 
 Artists
Max Ackermann  1887-1975, DE
Heinrich Altherr  1878-1947, CH
Horst Antes  1936, DE
Otto Baum  1900-1977, DE
Herbert Baumann  1927-1990, DE
Willi Baumeister  1889-1955, DE
Gerlinde Beck  1930-2006, DE
Bernd Berner  1930-2002, DE
Franz Bernhard  1934-2013, DE
Julius Bissier  1892-1965, DE
Volker Blumkowski  1956, DE
Robert Breyer  1866-1941, DE
Jürgen Brodwolf  1932, CH
Peter Brüning  1929-1970, DE
Jakob Bräckle  1897-1987, DE
Roberto Cardone  1940, IT
Abraham David Christian  1952, DE
Emil Cimiotti  1927, DE
Markus Daum  1959, DE
Rolf-Gunter Dienst  1942, DE
Rudolf Dischinger  1904-1988, DE
Otto Dix  1891-1969, DE
Adolf Fleischmann  1892-1968, DE
Christoph Freimann  1940, DE
Christoph M. Gais  1951, DE
Winfred Gaul  1928-2003, DE
Rupprecht Geiger  1908-2009, DE
Gottfried Graf  1881-1938, DE
HAP Grieshaber  1909-1981, DE
Cordula Güdemann  1955, DE
K.O. Götz  1914, DE
Otto Herbert Hajek  1927-2005, DE
Ernst Hassebrauk  1905-1974, DE
Erich Hauser  1930-2004, DE
Erich Heckel  1883-1970, DE
Almut Heise  1944, DE
Manfred Henninger  1894-1985, DE
Heinz E. Hirscher  1927, DE
Gerhard Hoehme  1920-1989, DE
Karl Hofer  1878-1955, DE
Karl Hubbuch  1891-1979, DE
Adolf Hölzel  1853-1934, DE
Wilhelm Imkamp  1906-1990
Johannes Itten  1888-1967, CH
Horst Janssen  1929-1995, DE
Vasily Kandinsky  1866-1944, RU
Ida Kerkovius  1879-1970, DE
Paul Kleinschmidt  1883-1949, DE
Fritz Klemm  1902-1990, DE
Beate Knapp  1952, DE
Käthe Kollwitz  1867-1945, DE
Alfred Kubin  1877-1959, DE
Camill Leberer  1953, DE
Alfred Lehmann  1899-1979, DE
Thomas Lenk  1933, DE
Wilhelm Loth  1920-1993, DE
Adolf Luther  1912-1990, DE
Alfred Lörcher  1875-1962, DE
August Macke  1887-1914, DE
Matthias Mansen  1958, DE
Gerhard Marcks  1889-1981, DE
Armin Martinmüller  1943, DE
Brigitte Matschinsky-Denninghoff  1923-2011, DE
Ludwig Meidner  1884-1966, DE
Adolph Menzel  1815-1905, DE
Henri Michaux  1899-1984, BE
Christian Morgenstern  1805-1867, DE
Albert Mueller  
Willi Müller-Hufschmid  1890-1966, DE
Ernst Wilhelm Nay  1902-1968, DE
Jo Niemeyer  1946, DE
Reinhold Nägele  1894-1972, DE
Georg Karl Pfahler  1926-2002, DE
Platino  1948, DE
Werner Pokorny  1949, DE
Lothar Quinte  1923-2000, DE
Paul Reich  
Hans Peter Reuter  1942, DE
Otto Ritschl  1885-1976, DE
Dieter Roth  1930-1998, DE, CH
Fritz Ruoff  1906-1986, DE
Heinz Schanz  1927, DE
Oskar Schlemmer  1888-1943, DE
Rudolf Schlichter  1890-1955, DE
Karl Schmidt-Rottluff  1884-1976, DE
Peter Jakob Schober  1897-1983, DE
Hans Schreiner  1930, DE
Bernard Schultze  1915-2005, DE
Emil Schumacher  1912-1999, DE
Theodor Schüz  1830-1900, DE
Karl-Henning Seemann  1934, DE
Peter Sehringer  1958, DE
K. R. H. Sonderborg  1923-2008, DK
Anton Stankowski  1906-1998, DE
Hans Steinbrenner  1928-2008, DE
Fritz Steisslinger  1891-1957, DE
Walter Stöhrer  1937-2000, DE
Fred Thieler  1916-1999, DE
Manuela Tirler  1977, DE
Hann Trier  1915-1999, DE
Jan Peter Tripp  1945, DE
Elisabeth Wagner  1954, DE
Sibylle Wagner  
Alfred Wais  1905-1980, DE
Ben Willikens  1939, DE
Fritz Winter  1905-1976, DE
Lambert Maria Wintersberger  1941, DE
Walter Wörn  1901-1963, DE
Eva Zippel  1925, DE
 
 Previous Exhibitions   61
2013
  Group showGestern, Heute - und Morgen
  Solo showMalerei ist gesteigertes Leben
  Solo showWilhelm Loth Starke Frauen

2012
  Solo showAdolf Fleischmann – Pionier der Moderne
  Solo showInformel und Signale
  Solo showPeter Sehringer
  Solo showHannes Kilian – Im Wechselspiel des Lichts

2011
  Group showAccrochage – Werke der Klassischen Moderne
  Group showLust auf Formen
  Solo showWerner Pokorny – Skulpturen und Plastiken
  Solo showCordula Güdemann – Maskentheater
  Group show12 Künstler – 12 Wege. Ausgangspunkt Stuttgarter Kunstakademie
  Solo showHorst Antes - Gemälde 1984 bis 1987
  Group showPositionen der 1960er Jahre

2010
  Solo showEmil Schumacher – Formlos und doch Form
  Solo showCamill Leberer - neue Arbeiten
  Group showZeichen der Stille
  Solo showErich Hauser - Dynamik aus Stahl
  Group showInformel - Pioniere und Grenzgänger
  Solo showThomas Lenk - Konkrete Poesie
  Group showGrafische Meisterwerke

2009
  Solo showPeter Brüning - im Kraftfeld der Zeichen
  Solo showAdolf Hölzel - Laboratorium der Moderne
  Group show40 Jahre. 40 Künstler. Klassische Moderne
  Solo showOtto Dix - Dialog West-Ost
  Solo showHans Peter Reuter - Stille wohnt in blauen Räumen...
  Solo showCamill Leberer - Lichtung - Schwebe
  Group showInformel - Künstler der Galerie

2008
  Group showEinblicke – Klassische Positionen
  Solo showVolker Blumkowski - Weniger Siegfried
  Solo showJakob Bräckle - die Anmut des Einfachen
  Solo showWilli Baumeister - Entdeckung neuer Bildwelten
  Solo showKarl Otto Götz - Wegbereiter des deutschen Informel
  Solo showElisabeth Wagner - Pracht

2007
  Group showKlassische Positionen
  Solo showPlatino, Werner Pokorny
  Group showVolker Blumkowski, Beate Knapp, Joachim Kupke
  Group showEmil Cimiotti, Christoph M. Gais
  Solo showOtto Herbert Hajek - vom Raumknoten zum Farbweg
  Solo showErnst Wilhelm Nay
  Solo showJürgen Brodwolf - Bronzezeit
  Group showEinblicke - Klassische Positionen des Galerieprogramms

2006
  Group showFigurative Bildwelten
  Group showSignale der Farbe
  Group showRolf-Gunter Dienst und Erich Hauser - Blühende Geometrie
  Group showReifezeugnis - ausgewählte Positionen aus dem Galerieprogramm
  Group showKunst sieht Fußball
  Solo showCordula Güdemann
  Group showAus Freude am Sammeln

2005
  Solo showWilli Baumeister
  Solo showPlatino - Out Of Red I
  Group showForme - Esprit
  Solo showAlfred Wais
  Solo showErich Hauser
  Solo showJulius Bissier
  Solo showAnton Stankowski
  Group showGegensätze und Widersprüche

2004
  Group showAus Leidenschaft wird Kennerblick
  Group showKlassische Positionen
  Solo showAdolf Hölzel - Wege zur absoluten Kunst
  Group showHerbert Baumann - Hans Schreiner
 
Last update: 10 September 2014
  • ArtFacts.Net - your experienced service provider

    Since its start in 2001, ArtFacts.Net™ developed a sophisticated artist database through its collaboration with international art fairs, galleries, museums and artists.