Language and login selector start
Language and login selector end
ATTENTION: Content on this page is limited by your guest status Access to unlimited data and ArtFacts.Net knowledge tools for professional research is available to members only.
Your options to become an insider:
If you are already a member:

gb agency

Private Gallery
gb agency
18 rue des 4 Fils
75003 Paris
France
city map
hotel accommodation
 
tel +33 (0)1 - 447 80 060
www.gbagency.fr
 
Opening hours:
Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa  10:00-13:00 and 14:00-19:00
gb agency

to top Institutions highest ranked artists:
Artist Rank
Ryan Gander  113
Roman Ondák  154
Omer Fast  221
Deimantas Narkevicius  282
Jirí Kovanda  349



to top Artists most exhibited:
Artist Rank
Pia Rönicke  2159 11
Jirí Kovanda  349 10
Robert Breer  1213 10
Ryan Gander  113 9
Deimantas Narkevicius  282 9



to top Institution's artists also shown at:
Institution
  Contemporary Art Centre (CAC), Lithuania 16 5
  Stredoslovenská galéria / Central Slovakian Gallery, Slovakia 15 3
  Slovak National Gallery / Slovenská Národná Galéria, Slovakia 13 3
  FRAC - Ile-de-France Le Plateau, France 11 5
  Annet Gelink Gallery, Netherlands 10 1



 
Profile
Foundation year: 2001
Director(s): Solčne Guillier / Nathalie Boutin
Employees: Magalie Meunier (director) / Alexandra Delage (director)
 
 Art Fairs
Art Basel Art Basel (06, 07, 11, 12, 13)
Art Basel Miami Beach Art Basel Miami Beach (11)
Artissima Artissima (11)
FIAC FIAC (11, 12, 13)
Frieze Art Fair New York (12, 13, 14)
Independent (13)
 
 Artists
Mac Adams  1943, UK, US
Robert Breer  1926-2011, US
Elina Brotherus  1972, FI
Omer Fast  1972, IL
Ryan Gander  1976, UK
Mark Geffriaud  1977, FR
Július Koller  1939-2007, SK
Jirí Kovanda  1953, CZ
Deimantas Narkevicius  1964, LT
Roman Ondák  1966, SK
Dominique Petitgand  1965, FR
Pratchaya Phinthong  1974, TH
Pia Rönicke  1974, DK
Yann Sérandour  1974, FR
 
 Previous Exhibitions   78
2013
Description and image Solo showOmer Fast - Everything That Rises Must Converge
Description and image Group showPablo Accinelli and Nicolás Bacal - The flow of the stream carries the water to the lake / Level One
Description and image Solo showRobert Breer
Description and image Solo showAna Jotta - Encore ! / Level One
Description and image Solo showElina Brotherus - The Announciation
Description and image Solo showJoëlle de La Casiničre - Tablotins sortis des boîtes in memoriam Michel Bonnemaison
Description and image Solo showDominique Petitgand - L´oreille interne (The inner ear)
Description and image Group showInventing a future

2012
Description and image Solo showJiří Kovanda - In Front of the Museum at Four ?
Description and image Solo showLevel One: Hassan Sharif
  Solo showLevel One: Guest artist: Mladen Stilinović
Description and image Solo showPratchaya Phinthong
  Solo showLevel One: Guest artist: Chitti Kasemkitvatana - monument / [...] / memor(y)ialE
Description and image Solo showJulius Koller - Mini-Concepts / Maxi-ideas
  Group showA common feeling
  Solo showRyan Gander - An exercise in cultural semaphore
  Solo showLevel One: Joris Lacoste - 12 ręves préparés
  Solo showPia Rönicke - Dream and action find equal support in it

2011
Description Solo showMark Geffriaud
  Group showLevel One: John Smith with John Berger, Black Audio Film Collective, Peter Watkins
  Solo showDeimantas Narkevicius
  Solo showLevel One: Tamas St Auby - St.op-St.art
  Solo showMarc Adams
  Solo showYann Serandour - Cloudy With a Chance of a Ray of Sunlight
  Solo showDominique Petitgand
  Solo showJiri Kovanda

2010
  Solo showRobert Breer - Clouds
  Solo showOmer Fast - Nostalgia
  Group showBoth Before and After
  Group showThe Boy Who Cried Wolf (Lefty Loosey Righty Tighty)
  Solo showElina Brotherus - Artists at Work
  Solo showElina Brotherus - Restrospective

2009
  Solo showDeimantas Narkevicius
  Group showWhere water comes together with other water
  Group showLŕ oů les eaux se męlent
  Solo showPratchaya Phinthong : What I learned I no longer know; the little I still know I guessed
  Group showNord, Nord-Ouest
  Solo showRoman Ondák : Fluid Border
  Solo showRyan Gander : It´s a right Heath Robinson affair ( astuttering exhibition in two parts)
  Solo showMark Geffriaud : If one were only an Indian
  Group showBerlin-Paris, a gallery exchange

2008
  Solo showYann Sérandour : Weiss
  Group showAn Usual Story From a Nameless Country
  Group showFACES
  Solo showJiri Kovanda : Two Cushions
  Solo showOmer Fast : De Grote Boodschap

2007
  Group showCinematic Panorama
  Solo showElina Brotherus
  Solo showPratchaya Phinthong - If i dig a very deep hole
  Solo showSpace is the Space
  Solo showMac Adams : 07-70
  Group showThe Last Piece by John Fare
  Group showTime Files

2006
  Solo showDominique Petitgand
  Solo showPia Rönicke : Rosa´s Letters-Telling a Story
  Solo showJiri Kovanda VS Rest of the World
  Solo showRoman Ondak : More Silent Than Ever
  Group showOutside The Living Room
  Solo showDeimantas Narkevicius - Instead of Today
  Solo showOmer Fast - Godville

2005
  Group showPetites compositions entre amis - Séquence 3
  Group showPetites compositions entre amis - Séquence 2
  Group showPetites compositions entre amis - Séquence 1 - Gander/Krenz
  Solo showElina Brotherus : Model Studies

2004
  Solo showPia Rönicke : Without a Name
  Solo showLoris Greaud : Ending Introduction
  Solo showRobert Breer
  Solo showAlban Hajdinaj : My Home is Your Home

2003
  Group showLinks
  Group showPresent Perfect
  Solo showRoman Ondak : Talker

2002
  Solo showMac Adams : Beneath the Shadow
  Solo showOmer Fast
  Solo showDeimantas Narkevicius

2001
  Solo showDominique Petitgand
  Solo showRobert Breer
  Solo showElina Brotherus : Suites Francaises 2
  Group showHors-Jeu
 
Last update: 9 April 2014
  • ArtFacts.Net - your experienced service provider

    Since its start in 2001, ArtFacts.Net™ developed a sophisticated artist database through its collaboration with international art fairs, galleries, museums and artists.