Language and login selector start
Language and login selector end
'

Full Access to this page is restricted to members of ArtFacts.Net

You will only see limited information for the artist until you purchase a membership.

Click here to buy a membership

Already a member? Login now

Kalamazoo Institute of Arts

Public Institution
Kalamazoo Institute of Arts
314 South Park Street
Kalamazoo, MI 49007
USA
city map
hotel accommodation
 
tel +1 269 349 7775
fax +1 269 349 9313
www.kiarts.org
 

to top Institutions highest ranked artists:
Artist Rank
Andy Warhol  1
Ed Ruscha  8
Roy Lichtenstein  24
Andreas Gursky  54
Alexander Calder  99



to top Artists most exhibited:
Artist Rank
Kirk Newman    9
Kenneth Freed    4
Stephen Hansen    4
Nora Drapce    4
Pablo Picasso  2 4



to top Institution's artists also shown at:
Institution
  Museum of Modern Art (MoMA), USA 146 26
  Pace Gallery - NY, USA 134 8
  Leo Castelli Gallery, USA 130 5
  Whitney Museum of American Art, USA 88 22
  The National Gallery of Art, USA 74 18



 
Profile
Foundation year: 1924
 
 Artists
Ansel Adams  1902-1984, US
Alexander Calder  1898-1976, US
Julia Margaret Cameron  1815-1879, UK
William Merritt Chase  1849-1916, US
Dale Chihuly  1941, US
Jasper Francis Cropsey  1823-1900, US
Richard Diebenkorn  1922-1993, US
Jim Dine  1935, US
Robert S. Duncanson  1821-1872, US
Frederick H. Evans  1853-1943, UK
Larry Fink  1941, US
Janet Fish  1938, US
Helen Frankenthaler  1928-2011, US
Francisco de Goya  1746-1828, ES
Andreas Gursky  1955, DE
Philip Leslie Hale  1865-1931, US
Eastman Johnson  1824-1906, US
Ernst Ludwig Kirchner  1880-1938, DE
Franz Kline  1910-1962, US
Jacob Lawrence  1917-2000, US
Hughie Lee-Smith  1915-1999, US
Edmonia Lewis  1845-1911, US
Roy Lichtenstein  1923-1997, US
Paul Manship  1886-1966, US
Louise Nevelson  1900-1988, US
Arnold Newman  1918-2006, US
Charles Willson Peale  1741-1827, US
Richard Pousette-Dart  1916-1992, US
Ed Ruscha  1937, US
Viktor Schreckengost  1906-2008, US
Lorna Simpson  1960, US
Julian Stanczak  1928, PL
Alfred Stieglitz  1864-1946, US
Henry O. Tanner  1859-1937, US
Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec  1864-1901, FR
James Van Der Zee  1886-1983, US
Peter Voulkos  1924-2002, US
Andy Warhol  1928-1987, US
 
 Previous Exhibitions   456
2015
  Solo showLouis Comfort Tiffany
  Solo showRediscovering Nina Belle Ward

2014
Description Group showEnvironmental Impact
  Solo showInside Steinway: Photographs by Christopher Payne

2013
  Group showBoo! Images Of The Macabre
  Group showFor and Against Modern Art: The Armory Show + 100
  Group showModern Twist: Contemporary Japanese Bamboo Art
  Solo showA Precious Artistic Moment: Paintings by Catherine Hinkle
  Group showReflections: African American Life from the Myrna Colley-Lee Collection
  Solo showSight and Feeling: Photographs by Ansel Adams
  Group showStoked: Five Artists of Fire and Clay

2012
  Solo showTreasures from Kalamazoo Collections
  Group showA Legacy for Kalamazoo: Works Acquired through the Elisabeth Claire Lahti Fund, 1998 - 2012
  Group showExpressions: International Glass Invitational
  Solo showDog Dogs
  Solo showA Conversation between Monet and Sochi: Video Art by Lee-nam Lee
  Group showBirds of a Feather

2011
  Solo showThe Strange Life of Objects: The Art of Annette Lemieux
  Solo showInfrared Photography
  Group showShimmerings of Light, Mysteries of Shadow: The Etching Revival of the 19th Century
  Group showOff the Wall: Art in Three Dimensions
  Solo showSecond Skin: Peeling Back the Layers
  Solo showYousuf Karsh: Regarding Heroes
  Solo showDrawn to the Figure: Sigmund Abeles
  Group showPortrait and Presence
  Group showThe Wyeths: America's Artists

2010
  Group showFear and Folly: The Visionary Prints of Francisco Goya and Federico Castellon
  Solo showHoward Bond - Photographs

2009
  Solo showIn Search of Motion: John Cavanaugh/Sculptor 1921-1985
  Group showGeorgia O'Keeffe and Her Times: American Modernism from the Lane Collection of the Museum of Fine Arts, Boston

2008
  Group showSpared from the Storm: Masterworks from the New Orleans Museum of Art
  Solo showPicturing Health: Norman Rockwell and the Art of Illustration
  Solo showChagall: The Early Etchings
  Solo showA Corporate Wasteland: Photographs by David Lewis
  Solo showJacob Lawrence: Prints, 1963 Ė 2000

2007
  Group showWarhol, Chihuly and Others: Showcasing New KIA Acquisitions
  Group showGus Foster and Ando Hiroshige: The Tokaido Road
  Solo showLorna Simpson

2006
  Solo showKirk Newman - The Next Step
  Group showFrom Goodnight Moon to Art Dog: The World of Clement, Edith and Thatcher Hurd

2005
  Solo showChihuly in Kalamazoo
  Solo showLuiz Jimenez

2004
  Solo showArpad Ronaszegi - Architectural Design
  Solo showToko Shinoda
  Solo showTim Rollins: Kids of Survival (KOS)

2003
  Solo showGerald Brockhurst Retrospective
  Group showHistory Lessons: Arnold & Boyd Quinn
  Solo showA David Small World

2002
  Group showHistory Lessons: Arnold Mesches & Boyd Quinn
  Solo showBeyond Category: Multi-media Man Lucio Pozzi
  Solo showJun Kaneko - Ceramics/Paintings
  Solo showSalvador Daliís Surrealist World
  Solo showLadislav Hanka
  Solo showA Ceramic Continuum: Fifty Years of the Archie Bray Influence
  Group showSplendors of the American West: Ansel Adams & Eadweard Muybridge

2001
  Group showPaintings by Yvonne and Steve Maloney
  Group showPaul Strand and David Lubbers: The Mexico Portfolios
  Group showStillLife Paintings by Catherine Maize & David Zimmermann
  Solo showGoing Home: The Art of David Diaz
  Group showThe Artist as Explorer: Native American Life on the Frontier
  Solo showA World Away: Portraits from China, Tibet, Bhutan & Ladakh by Larry Snider
  Solo showOut of the Ordinary: Photographs by Carla Anderson and Photographs from the Permanent Collection

2000
  Solo showKenneth Freed Ė The Self as Subject
  Solo showPaintings & Drawings by Ethel Denton Groos
  Solo showDancing at the Louvre: Story Quilts by Faith Ringgold
  Solo showThe Legacy of Albert May Todd

1999
  Solo showItaly in the Shadow of Time: Photographs by Linda Bulter
  Solo showRobert Stackhouse - Major Works in Full Scale
  Solo showCurtis Rhodes: Oracle Series
  Solo showPaintings by Stephen Tanis

1998
  Solo showArt of Living with Art: The David Markin Collection
  Solo showFruits and Flowers: Recent Paintings by Lona Walsh
  Solo showMichael Bergt: Paintings, Sculpture & Works on Paper

1997
  Solo showDollieís Day out: The Newman Collection
  Solo showConnecting Spirits: Earlie Hudnall Jr. Photographs
  Solo showStephen Hansen Watercolors

1996
  Solo showNorman F. Carver Jr.: Photographs of Folk Architecture in the Greek Islands and the World
  Solo showFrom the Detroit Institute of Arts: A Still Life Painting by Pablo Picasso
  Solo showSurvival Kit: Works by Ann Meade
  Solo showKirk Newman: His Recent Work
  Solo showA Retrospective on Kirk Newman
  Solo showIn Harmony With the Land and Each Other: Photographs from Thailand by Sally Putney
  Solo showPlaces in America: Photography by Edgar G. Praus
  Solo showIssues in Steel-The Sculpture of Al Lavergene

1995
  Solo showLinda Butlerís Italy: In the Shadow of Time
  Solo showRobert Vickrey - Imaginary Realities
  Solo showStrange Progeny: paintings and Drawings by Tim Lowly
  Solo showJose Cobo Sculptures
  Solo showThe Lost Paintings of Tunis Posen
  Solo showRural Japan: Linda Butler Photographs

1994
  Solo showDick Keveany - Paintings from the Series Rouse Simmons
  Solo showEd Harkness - New Ceramics
  Solo showPaintings by Jeanne Rovegno
  Solo showPeople of Cuttack: Color Photos by Bijoy Bhuyan
  Solo showSondra Freckelton - Flowers & Garden Still-Lifes
  Solo showHarvey Gordon - Paintings 1980-1993
  Group showMultiple Images by 3 Michigan Artists:

1993
  Solo showTom Kendall Ceramics & Permanent Collection Ceramics
  Solo showThe Photograph: Beyond Romantic, Elizabeth Opalenik
  Solo showJane Evan - Fancy Rugs
  Solo showArrangement & Metaphor: Paintings by Sharon & Ilene Curtis

1992
  Solo showMichael Northrup Pastels & Small Watercolor Paintings by Students of Denise Liesecki
  Solo showJapanese Ceramics by Ryoji Koie
  Solo showStephen Hansen - The Kalamazoo Years
  Group showPaintings by Eleanor Spiess-Ferris and Bruce Thayer
  Solo showMichael Kenna Photography
  Group showWorkshop Artists

1991
  Solo showRockwood Pottery
  Solo showGertrude Stein - The American Collection
  Solo showTraveling On: Works on Paper Mary E. King
  Solo showWatercolors by Marie-Luise Bauer
  Group showSummer Workshop Exhibition
  Solo showNight Light: Photography by John Carney
  Solo showGreg Constantine - Recent Works
  Solo showDon King Paintings: Recent Works

1990
  Solo showPastel Portraits by Jill Waskowsky
  Solo showJerald Jaquard - Drawing, Painting and Sculpture
  Group showStructure and Spirit: Wood Sculpture by Tom Ex and William Leete
  Solo showSteven Tatar - An Exhibition of Sculpture in Glass
  Group showKIA Workshop Artists Exhibit:
  Solo showPaintings and Drawings by Jacquelyn Ruttinger
  Solo showNickolais Riske - The Plein-Air Paintings
  Solo showRichard Hunt - Sculpture Past, Present, Future
  Solo showPaintings by Nora Drapce
  Solo showWilla Shalit Lifecats - An Exhibit for Touching
  Solo showAndy Warhol: Fifteen Minutes of Fame

1989
  Solo showMary Whalen Maher - Photographs
  Solo showDale Chihuly - Persians and New Work
  Solo showCristina Carver - Ceramic Sculpture
  Solo showJack Glover - Bronze Sculpture
  Solo showMeetings in the Garden: John Himmelfarb
  Solo showArtificially Arranged Scenes: Drawings by Jeff Burden
  Solo showMartha Mayer Erlebacher - Painter with Mind
  Solo showChris Staley Ceramics
  Solo showLucien Clergue Photographs
  Solo showCalligraphy as Art: Mary Arkush
  Solo showEve Whitaker - Portraits of Strong Women
  Solo showHarold Landes
  Solo showShona Stone Sculpture
  Solo showVernacular Architecture: Photos by Dick Clapp

1988
  Solo showSue Olcott Fantasy
  Solo showMark Maher - Landscape Photographer
  Solo showMarilyn Johnson Paintings
  Solo showDavid Lubbers - Landscape Photographer
  Solo showKen Howie - Photographer of Punks

1987
  Solo showMax Beckman Masterprints
  Solo showKalamazoo Portraits by Lad Hanka
  Solo showKen Freed - Paintings and Drawings
  Solo showGiant Flower Gardens: Weaving by Mary Tyler
  Solo showThe Special World of Michael Gagliano
  Solo showKate Demke - Midwest Rural Landscapes
  Solo showBernard Palchick - Recent Watercolors
  Solo showDavid Black - Sculpture as Proto-Architecture
  Solo showFreya Grand - Shaped Paintings

1986
  Solo showErnest Freed - Intaglio Art
  Solo showPaintings by Mary Hatch
  Solo showPhotographs by Rick Rushin
  Group showWorks by Dana VanHorn, Linda Connor and David Becker
  Solo showLester Johnson - Totemic Sculptures
  Solo showImages: Photographs by Frank Jackson
  Solo showJames Clover - Recent Sculpture
  Solo showCeramics by Korean Artist Chun Hak Oh
  Solo showHenri Matisse - Lithographs and Bronzes from the Cone Collection
  Solo showBolton Coit Brown - The Art of Lithography

1985
  Solo showPaintings by Cornelius VanFulpen
  Solo showSculpture by Marcia Wood
  Group showPeggy Michael and Jim Riegel
  Solo showTom Lollar - Recent Works
  Group showWorks by Selina Frieff, Tim Mather and Bea Nettles
  Solo showCeramics by Ann Marie Forrest
  Solo showA Prairie Ronde Island: Photographs by John M. Carney
  Solo showTiffany Lamps by William Scudella
  Solo showMathais Alten - A Grand Rapids Artist at the Turn of the Century
  Solo showBeverly Borden - Recent Works

1984
  Solo showKirk Newman - A Retrospective 1964-1984
  Solo showWalter Kuhn - Paintings
  Solo showPicasso Prints and Drawings from the Morton G. Neumann Family Collection
  Solo showSeven Sacred Places: Photographs and Prints by Martin Hubbard
  Solo showMarilyn Derwenkus - Watercolors
  Solo showUlfert Wilke - A Retrospective
  Solo showKyohei Fujita - Blown Glass
  Solo showNorman Carver Photographs: Architectural Images

1983
  Solo showMel Bochner Prints
  Solo showTodd Zimmerman - Drawings
  Solo showEd Paschke - Prints
  Solo showFibre Works by Emily DuBois
  Solo showSteele Savage - Illustrator
  Solo showRecent Paintings by Edward Evans
  Solo showLarry Fink - Martinís Creek/Black Tie
  Solo showDavid Small - Recent Works
  Solo showGlass Works by Dominick Labino
  Solo showMarie Combs: Recent Work, Stitched Paper, Stitched Fabric

1982
  Solo showDwayne Lowder - In a Southern Tradition

1981
  Solo showCliche Verve
  Solo showHarold Landes Exhibition
  Solo showRoszel Scott - Rodeo Cowboy Artist
  Solo showTaos, New Mexico, paintings by Bert Greer Phillips
  Solo showChinese New Year - Collection of Paul & Esther Wang
  Group showFrank Gohlke & Nicholas Nixon

1980
  Solo showMiriam Schapiro retrospective
  Solo showThe Littnas - A Retrospective
  Solo showFrankenthaler
  Group showRosenquist and Dine - selections from Graphicstudio

1979
  Solo showAda Gilmore Chaffee - Woodblock Prints
  Solo showSculptures and Graphics of Richard Hunt
  Solo showTom Kendall - New Raku
  Solo showKarla Wyss-Tye - Watercolors
  Solo showWeavers Guild Exhibit
  Solo showBrooke Alexander - A Decade of Print Publishing
  Solo showPaintings by Mary Hatch
  Solo showRobert Traverse - Acrylics
  Solo showEva Rubenstein - Photographs
  Group showConnections: Fiber Work
  Solo showImpressions of Sakir Eczacibasi

1978
  Solo showErnest Trova Exhibition
  Solo showConcrete and the Cross: Religious Architecture by Marcel Breuer
  Solo showSakir Eczacibasi - Photographs
  Solo showSculptural Studies by Mini Chamberlain
  Solo showIntaglio Graphics by Mauricio Lasansky
  Solo showThe Papier Mache Sculpture of Steven Hansen
  Solo showCarl W. Christiansen - Photographs
  Solo showW.L. Thomasí Michigan Portfolio: Photographs
  Solo showPhotographs by Lynwood Bartley and Poetry by John Woods
  Solo showDouglas Lyttle - Color Photographs
  Solo showRobert C. Traverse - Acrylic Paintings
  Solo showBill Owens - Photographs
  Solo showVirginia A. Meyers - Engravings and Drypoints-A Time of Malfeasance
  Solo showJeff B. Havill - Sculpture
  Solo showJohn R. McMahan - Color Lithographics
  Solo showCraig Bishop - Acrylic Paintings
  Solo showDrawings by Robert M. Ferris, IV

1977
  Solo showWilliam Tye - Sculpture and Graphics
  Solo showDan Maloney - Micro-Color Photographs
  Group showJewelry and Metal by Thomas W. Turner
  Solo showRobert Marx
  Solo showWatercolors by Ann Demay
  Solo showAmerican Landscapes As Seen from My Car, Paintings by Bill Whorrall
  Solo showWilliam DeLappa - Portraits of Violet and Al
  Solo showDewey Ducharme - Photos of Michigan
  Solo showEugenia Marve - Ceramics and Collages
  Solo showPrints by Robert Marx
  Solo showSculpture by Anthony J. Lauck
  Solo showPhotographs by Michael A. Smith
  Solo showChuang Che Acrylics
  Group showDrawings and Prints by Ken Freed and Denise Lisiecki- Freed
  Solo showEphemeral Gardens: Holograms & Other Media by Doug Tyler
  Solo showSculpture by Harold Langland
  Solo showPhotographs by Bertha Stauffenberg
  Solo showHarvey Breverman - Prints and Monotypes

1976
  Solo showHoward Bond - Photographs
  Solo showHarvey Breverman - painting/sculpture/graphics/drawings
  Solo showGraphics by Rolf Nesch

1975
  Solo showRobert Kipniss Exhibit
  Solo showAuguste Renoir - Exhibit-Graphic Work
  Solo showJames Stark - Sculpture
  Group showChris Orr and Tom Piper - The Narrative Print
  Solo showMarcia Wood - Sculpture and Drawings
  Solo showWarren A. Van Ess - Watercolors and Drawings
  Solo showAlfred (Fred) Paul Maurice-Drawings and Prints
  Solo showMary Bruce Sharon - An American Primitive
  Solo showJohn Lacko - Photographs
  Solo showAllegra Ockler - Recent Work
  Solo showPhilip Pearlstein - Graphics and Drawings
  Solo showKatherine Ux - Weaving
  Solo showWitness to Our Times-Alfred Eisenstaedt Photographs
  Solo showKent Ipsen
  Solo showWeavers Guild Exhibit
  Solo showTeddy Wells - Recent Paintings
  Solo showBetty Beebe - The Peterboro Letters (lithographs)
  Solo showBill Farrell-Pottery
  Solo showKaty Hodgman - Paintings

1974
  Solo showMary Appelhof - Textures in Old Wood
  Solo showPaul Robbert - Recent Work-Paintings
  Solo showWinifred Lutz - Paper Prints
  Solo showCeramics by Tom Kendall
  Solo showPaintings and Drawings by Robert Sabin
  Solo showJames Riegel Exhibit
  Solo showAubusson - Tapastries(Art Vivant)
  Solo showLarge Paintings by Ulfert Wilkie
  Solo showSusan C. Rowe - Graphics
  Solo showSamuel Kirk and Son:American Silver Craftsman since 1815
  Solo showWayne Thiebaud - Paintings
  Solo showRussell Dunbar - Franklin Siden Gallery
  Solo showMichael Ponce de Leon ó Graphics
  Solo showPhotographs by George Tice

1973
  Solo showMary Beck Stach-Fiber
  Solo showPaul Caponigroís Portfolio II
  Solo showReginald Marsh
  Solo showColor Mezzotints by Mario Avati
  Solo showMoses Soyer
  Solo showLillian H. Florsheim
  Solo showSmall Kinetic Sculpture by George Rickey
  Solo showChristoís Valley Curtain
  Solo showPaintings and Drawings by Raymond Eastwood
  Solo showPhotography - Edgar G. Praus
  Solo showEmil Weddige - Lithographs
  Solo showPaper-Mache Sculptures by Stephen Hansen
  Solo showSculptures and Drawings by Gaston LaChaise
  Solo showJean Charlot and His Contempories
  Solo showWilliam Plunkett - Graphics
  Solo showRichard E. Arentz - Photographs of Death valley
  Solo showCarol Summers - Woodprints

1972
  Solo showDonald Crouch - Prairie Printmaker/The American West
  Solo showJohn Sloane Etchings
  Solo showLarry Stark - The USA in the Early 1970
  Solo showJohn van Amerongen - Glass
  Solo showEdward Hopper Watercolors
  Solo showTapio Wirkkala - Contemporary Finnish Design
  Solo showRobert Hamill Memorial Exhibit-Oils
  Solo showEdvard Munch - The Graphic Work
  Solo showFour Paintings from the Vivian Woodward Collection
  Solo showVincent A. Hartgen - Watercolors
  Solo showPicasso Prints
  Solo showLandscape Paintings by Alan Lant
  Solo showMexican Portfolio by Paul Strand
  Solo showNew Paintings & Drawings by Stephen Monroe
  Solo showDenny Winters - Recent Paintings

1971
  Solo showPatricia Aiken-Batiks
  Solo showFran Larsen Watercolors
  Group showTerry Pfliger and Gregory Likam
  Solo showKirk Newman - New Bronzes, Portraits and Others
  Group show7 Austrian Artists/Atelier 7
  Solo showAlbert Durer Exhibit
  Solo showPaintings and Calligraphy of Shang-Yi Wang
  Solo showYousuf Karsh - Men Who Made Our World
  Solo showCollages by Lester Rosenbaum
  Solo showNancy Malone
  Solo showDavid Fischer - Photographs
  Solo showJoe DeLuca - Aluminum Constructions
  Solo showRalph Douglass - Paintings and Calligraphy
  Solo showNew Paintings by Otto Stauffenberg
  Solo showLou Rizzolo - New Paintings

1970
  Solo showHerbert Gralnick - Paintings and Graphics
  Solo showBonnie and David Schwarting - Ceramics
  Solo showPhotographs by Helen Brewer
  Solo showDonald Louthian - Acrylic and Collage Paintings
  Solo showPrints, Drawings and paintings by Barbara and Richard de Peaux
  Solo showRuth Hutchinson - Ceramics
  Solo showFrances Myers - Graphics
  Solo showWoodcuts by Roger Lyons
  Solo showMarjory Koster - Relief Prints
  Solo showBruce McCombs - Graphics and Drawings
  Solo showFrederico Castelonís Mask of the Red Death Portfolio
  Solo showVivian Chevillon - Watercolors
  Solo showJohn Metheny Retrospective
  Solo showDrawings ,Paintings, Prints and Reliefs by Larry Welton
  Solo showEtchings and Drawings by Claude Ziemann
  Solo showKarl Firth-Small Sculptures
  Solo showHarry Hefner - Watercolors
  Solo showSculpture and Acrylics by Dwayne Lowder
  Solo showGraphics by Leonard Baskin
  Solo showLos Proverbios, Etchings by Francisco Goya
  Solo showJack Coughlin - Ceramics
  Group showGeorgette and Robert Stull - Ceramics
  Solo showLewis Batts Photographs
  Solo showMaiga Zalinskis Ceramics
  Solo showLithographs by Stow Wengenroth
  Solo showKirk Newman Drawings
  Solo showMichael Waskowsky - Acrylic Paintings

1969
  Solo showWoodcuts by Frank Eckmair
  Solo showThomas Shafer - Ceramics
  Solo showMark Hansen Ceramics
  Solo showCharles V. Hickox Collection of Old Masters
  Solo showHarry Heffner
  Solo showCeramics by Julie and Tyrone Larson
  Solo showGerald Mast - Paintings
  Solo showGlen Lapekas - Small Sculptures
  Solo showRichard Hunt - Sculptures
  Solo showCeramics by Bernard Marek
  Solo showNew Paintings by Virginia Van Hook
  Solo showWall Hangings by Gretchen Highlander
  Solo showJohn Carney - Photography
  Solo showPaul Strandís Mexican Portfolio
  Group showDrawings by Arthur Thompson and Ceramics by David Smith
  Solo showMaine Landscapes-Arthur Thompson
  Solo showFred Frey-Small Sculptures
  Solo showNora Drapce Retrospective Exhibit
  Solo showDrawings from the Collection of Mr. And Mrs. Markin
  Group showPhotographs by Aaron Siskind and Joseph Jachna
  Solo showLithographs by Curtis Rhodes
  Solo showJohn Glick-Ceramics
  Solo showFred Hunter-Ceramics
  Solo showColor Intaglio Prints by John Loring
  Solo showBert C. Fink
  Solo showKent Ipsen - Watercolors
  Solo showTom Thiery - Watercolors
  Solo showJ.T. Abernathy
  Group showSerigraphs from Clayton Pond and Ceramics by Richard Leach
  Solo showMichigan Paintings by Marian Bode
  Solo showGraphics by Kaethe Kollwitz
  Solo showMonona Rossol
  Solo showGraphics-Warrington Colescott

1968
  Solo showWorks by Dennis Pearson
  Solo showMankind Today-Photographs by Edward Miller
  Solo showNew Sculpture by Kirk Newman
  Solo showRichard Sondergardís Photographs
  Solo showClyde Burt
  Solo showMichigan Landscapes-Watercolors by Robert Hamill
  Solo showGraphics by Thom OíConnor
  Solo showObjects and Atmosphere-Peter Campbell Photographs
  Solo showMilton Hebald Sculpture Exhibition
  Solo showHarvey Breverman
  Solo showJoseph Messana - I Follow the Churches
  Group showVivika and Otto Heino
  Solo showMeadow Miniatures-Photographs by Douglas Lyttle
  Solo showFrank Cassara
  Solo showTom (Richard Thomas) McGlauchlin
  Solo showPaintings by David Tammany

1967
  Solo showTonya Rhodes
  Solo showGeorges Rouault -Miserere
  Solo showSuzanne Stephenson
  Solo showMarie Combs Exhibition
  Group showKerst-Malone Exhibition
  Solo showWatercolors by Mary lee Read
  Solo showBernice Abbott Photographs
  Solo showRobert Marx
  Solo showDaniel Farber - Reflections
  Solo showBen Mahmoud
  Solo showKarl Heidenreich
  Solo showRudy Pozzatti

1966
  Solo showBill Mauldin
  Solo showNew Dimensions-David Van Dommelen
  Solo showJerald Jacquard
  Solo showAnthony John Sorce
  Solo show30 Drawings from the Collection of Janos Scholz
  Solo showJoze Ciuha
  Solo showCentennial Exhibition-Alfred Juergens

1965
  Solo showOliver Chaffee
  Solo showNora Drapce
  Solo showJacquard - Sculpture 1960-1965
  Solo showPaintings and Serigraphs by Sara Albert
  Solo showPhotographs by Douglas Lyttle
  Solo showPaintings by Richard Wilt

1964
  Group showPaul Robbert & John Stephenson
  Solo showKirk Newman - Sculpture , Lithographs, Ceramics
  Solo showHelen Fischer
  Solo showBob Boram
  Solo showSuzanne Suba
  Solo showMiklos Suba
  Group showGeorge Rickey & Ulbert Wilke
  Solo showRichard Callner

1963
  Solo showCurrier and Ives Exhibit
  Solo showMary A. Kretsinger
  Solo showRuthellen Stark
  Solo showStanley Lechtzin
  Group showSeven Contemporary Photographers

1962
  Group showJames and Nancy(Nan) McKinnell
  Solo showAndrew Vicari
  Solo showRichard Koppe
  Solo showNora Drapce - Paintings 1957-1962
  Solo showTom Walsh
  Group showPace-McNeil Exhibit

1961
  Group showThree Photographers:

1960
  Group showFour Printmakers
  Solo showWalter Quirt - Retrospective

1941
  Solo showMedals For Dishonor
 
Last update: 24 August 2016
  • ArtFacts.Net - your experienced service provider

    Since its start in 2001, ArtFacts.Net™ developed a sophisticated artist database through its collaboration with international art fairs, galleries, museums and artists.