Language and login selector start
Language and login selector end
'

Full Access to this page is restricted to members of ArtFacts.Net

You will only see limited information for the artist until you purchase a membership.

Click here to buy a membership

Already a member? Login now

Kunstmuseum Luzern

Public Institution
Kunstmuseum Luzern
Europaplatz (KKL Level K) 1
6002 Lucerne
Switzerland
city map
hotel accommodation
 
tel +41-(0)41-226 78 00
fax +41-(0)41-226 78 01
www.kunstmuseumluzern.ch
 

to top Institutions highest ranked artists:
Artist Rank
Joseph Beuys  5
Dieter Roth  27
Alighiero Boëtti  69
Alberto Giacometti  73
Tony Cragg  88



to top Artists most exhibited:
Artist Rank
Rolf Winnewisser  3556 15
Urs Lüthi  457 12
Aldo Walker  9018 11



to top Institution's artists also shown at:
Institution
  Kunsthaus Zürich, Switzerland 132 53
  Museum of Modern Art (MoMA), USA 119 39
  Kunstverein in Hamburg, Germany 55 36
  Aargauer Kunsthaus, Switzerland 54 37
  Kunstmuseum Bern, Switzerland 52 44



 
 Public exhibitions   1
27.02. - 27.11. (still more than 2 months)
Description Group showCollectionneurs
 
Profile
Foundation year: 1872
Employees: Peter Fischer (Direktion), Matthias Fellmann (Administration), Doris Bucher (Öffentlichkeitsarbeit)
 
 Artists
Vito Acconci  1940, US
Jacques Laurent Agasse  1767-1849
Cuno Amiet  1868-1961, CH
Albert Anker  1831-1910, CH
John M Armleder  1948, CH
Art & Language  UK
René Auberjonois  1872-1957, CH
August Babberger  1885-1936, DE
Anna Maria Babberger-Tobler  1882-1935, CH
Stefan Banz  1961, CH
Maurice Barraud  1889-1961, CH
Franz Karl Basler-Kopp  1879-1937, DE
René Bauermeister  1930-1985, CH
Joseph Beuys  1921-1986, DE
Johann Jakob Biedermann  1763-1830, CH
Alighiero Boëtti  1940-1994, IT
Mark Boyle  UK
Frank Buchser  1828-1890, CH
Max Buri  1868-1915, CH
Michael Buthe  1944-1994, DE
Arnold Böcklin  1827-1901, CH
Alexandre Calame  1810-1864, CH
Gustave Castan  1823-1892, CH
Edouard Castres  1838-1902, CH
James Coleman  1941, IE
Lovis Corinth  1858-1925, DE
Tony Cragg  1949, UK
Heinrich Danioth  1896-1953, CH
Richard Deacon  1949, UK
Christian Denzler  1966, CH
François Diday  1802-1877, CH
Charles Dufresne  1876-1939, FR
Raoul Dufy  1877-1953, FR
Markus Döbeli  1958, CH
Anton Egloff  1933, CH
Franz Jakob Elmiger  1882-1934, CH
Hans Emmenegger  1866-1940, CH
Ignaz Epper  1892-1969, CH
Robert Estermann  1970, CH
Anton Faistauer  1887-1930, AT
Helmut Federle  1944, CH
Robert Filliou  1926-1987, FR
Otto Frölicher  1840-1890, CH
Johann Heinrich Füssli  1741-1825, CH
Andreas Gehr  1942, CH
Franz Gertsch  1930, CH
Jochen Gerz  1940, DE
Alberto Giacometti  1901-1966, CH
Augusto Giacometti  1877-1947, CH
Giovanni Giacometti  1868-1933, CH
Camille Graeser  1892-1980, CH
Anton Graff  1736-1813, CH
Eberhard Havekost  1967, DE
Walter Helbig  1878-1968, DE
Anton Henning  1964, DE
Lori Hersberger  1964, CH
Joan Hills  1931
Ferdinand Hodler  1853-1918, CH
Hans Holbein the Younger  1497-1543, DE
Hermann Huber  1888-1967, CH
Vassily Khmeluk  1903-1986, UA
Per Kirkeby  1938, DK
Rudolf Koller  1828-1905, CH
Pinchus Krémègne  1890-1981, FR
Reinhold Kündig  1888-1984, CH
Rosemary Laing  1959, AU
Alois Lichtsteiner  1950, CH
Richard Paul Lohse  1902-1988, CH
Urs Lüthi  1947, CH
Aristide Maillol  1861-1944, FR
Rémy Markowitsch  1957, CH
Tatjana Marusic  1971, HR
Annemarie von Matt  1905-1967, CH
Kaspar Meglinger  1595-1670, CH
Moriz Melzer  1877-1966, DE
Ana Mendieta  1948-1985, CU
Barthélemy Menn  1815-1893, CH
Jost Meyer-am Rhyn  1834-1898, CH
Amedeo Modigliani  1884-1920, IT
Max von Moos  1903-1979, CH
Charles Moser  1953, DE
Martin Moser  1500-1568, CH
Matt Mullican  1951, US
Sladjan Nedeljkovic  1969, CH
Nils Nova  1968, SV
Josef Maria Odermatt  1943, CH
Fritz Pauli  1891-1968, CH
Max Pechstein  1881-1955, DE
Giuseppe Penone  1947, IT
Clara Reinhard  1777-1848, CH
Joseph Reinhart  1749-1824, CH
Louis Léopold Robert  1794-1835, CH
Ugo Rondinone  1963, CH
Dieter Roth  1930-1998, DE, CH
Jost Schiffmann  1822-1883, CH
Erna Schillig  1900-1993, CH
Albrecht Schnider  1958, CH
Jakob Schwegler  1793-1866, CH
Alex Silber  1950, CH
Smith & Stewart  UK
Chaïm Soutine  1893-1943, RU
Johann Gottfried Steffan  1815-1905, CH
Beat Streuli  1957, CH
Ernst Stueckelberg  1831-1903, CH
Adolf Stäbli  1842-1901, CH
Konstantin Tereschkowitsch  1902-1978, FR, RU
Paul Thek  1933-1988, US
André Thomkins  1930-1985, CH
Josephine Troller  1908-2004, CH
Félix Vallotton  1865-1925, CH
Minnette Vari  1968, ZA
Hannah Villiger  1951-1997, CH
Maurice de Vlaminck  1876-1958, FR
Aldo Walker  1938-2000, CH
Jeff Wall  1946, CA
Charles Wyrsch  1920, CH
Melchior Wyrsch  1732-1798, CH
Rémy Zaugg  1943-2005, CH
Josef Zelger  1812-1885, CH
Zhang Huan  1965, CN
Robert Zünd  1826-1909, CH
 
 Previous Exhibitions   511
2016
Description Group showWarum Ich Mich In Eine Nachtigall Verwandelt Habe

2015
  Group showJahresausstellung Zentralschweizer Kunstschaffen
  Solo showMichael Buthe (1944 – 1994) Retrospektive
  Group showDiamonds Always Come in Small Packages
  Solo showJeroen Geel - Mons Fractus
  Solo showPushwagner
  Solo showSharon Lockhart - Milena, Milena

2014
  Solo showSabian Baumann - Horizontales Paradies
  Group showJahresausstellung Zentralschweizer Kunstschaffen
  Solo showRoland Roos - Manor Kunstpreis Zentralschweiz 2014
  Solo showRobin Rhode - Rhode Works
  Solo showMauricio Dias & Walter Riedweg - Kleine Geschichten von Bescheidenheit und Zweifel
  Group showIns Offene!

2013
Description Solo showSamuli Blatter
  Group showJahresausstellung Zentralschweizer Kunstschaffen 2013
Description Solo showThomas Schütte - Houses
  Group showNineteen Seventy - The Collection Toni Gerber
  Group showRevolution
  Group showRobert Crumb & The Underground
  Solo showJorge Macchi. Container
  Group showNeunzehnhundertsiebzig. Material, Orte, Denkprozesse

2012
  Group showJahresausstellung Zentralschweizer Kunstschaffen 2012
  Solo showHelmut Federle - American songline
  Solo showPaul Thek
  Group showNouvelles boîtes!
  Solo showRaymond Pettibon. Whuytuyp
  Group showThe Studio. Places of Production
  Solo showTalk To The Sky ’cause The Ground Ain’t Listening

2011
  Solo showLukas Hoffmann - Polderbos
  Solo showESCH. Ernst Schurtenberger 1931-2066
  Solo showMatthew Day Jackson - In Search of ...
  Solo showCharlotte Hug. Insomnia
  Group showDer Moderne Bund – Arp, Helbig, Lüthy, Gimmi, Huber, Klee
  Group showShanshui
  Solo showYves Netzhammer
  Group showMax von Moos – gesehen von Peter Roesch, Christian Kathriner & Robert Estermann
  Solo showPulsations
  Solo showSchlachtenpanorama

2010
  Solo showKatharina Anna Wieser
  Solo showGesang der Schreitsockel
  Group showHodler, Amiet, Giacometti. Werke aus Innerschweizer Sammlungen
  Solo showStefan à Wengen. The Mission
  Solo showOlaf Breuning. yes?no?
  Group showReferenz und Neigung - Kunst des 21. Jahrhunderts aus der Sammlung
  Solo showIngeborg Lüscher. Zaubererfotos
  Group showSusanne Hofer/John Wolf Brennan. Inner and Outer Spaces

2009
  Solo showJudith Albert – gezähmtes Licht
Description and image Solo showValérie Favre. Visions
  Group showKaija Saariaho & Jean-Baptiste Barrière - Nox Borealis. Eine musikalisch-visuelle Installation
Description and image Solo showHans Erni - Retrospektive zum 100 Geburtstag
  Group showIndividualdiagnose
Description and image Solo showGiacomo Santiago Rogado. First Second Patience
  Solo showUrs Lüthi. Art is the better life

2008
  Group showJahresausstellung Zentralschweizer Kunstschaffen
  Solo showHiroshi Sugimoto
  Solo showAnne-Mie Van Kerckhoven - Zeichnungen und Filme, 1975-2007
  Solo showLeopold Häfliger – neu besehen
  Group showschweizer meister/swiss masters
  Group showBlasted Allegories - Werke aus der Sammlung Ringier
  Group showSchweizer Videokunst der 70er und 80er Jahre. Eine Rekonstruktion
  Group showFeuerwerk über dem Alexanderplatz

2007
  Group showTop of Central Switzerland
  Group showBerlinde de Bruyckere, Jenny Saville, Dan Flavin
  Solo showAnnemarie Oechslin
  Group showLabor Sammlung - Video
  Group showBacon & Picasso
  Group showHer ob schwebsel wer
  Solo showJun Nguyen-Hatsushiba
  Solo showJosephine Troller
  Group showTerrain
  Solo showRobert Estermann - Manor-Kunstpreis Luzern 2007

2006
  Group showJahresausstellung Zentralschweizer Kunstschaffen
  Group showModell für ein Museum
  Group showProjektion. Chan, Fischli&Weiß, Gander, Gillick, Graham, Knoebel, Parker, Streul
  Group showBilder vom Vierwaldstättersee - von William Turner bis Kurt Felix
Description Group showDer Lesesaal - Werke aus der Sammlung
Description Solo showBarbara Davi - Nantucket
  Solo showWerner Meier – Have a Nice Day
  Solo showAldo Walker (1938-2000) - Retrospektive
  Group showZweite Zeit – AbsolventInnen des Studiengangs Bildende Kunst der HGK Luzern

2005
  Group showZentralschweizer Kunstschaffen; Jahresausstellung 2005
  Solo showChristian Kathriner (Ausstellungspreis der Kunstgesellschaft Luzern)
  Solo showAlfred Sidler - Allegorische Figuren, Luzerner Landschaften
  Group showA kind of magic - The art of transforming
Description Group showErgriffenheit - Werke aus der Sammlung von Hodler bis Henning
  Solo showPaul Thek 1973 - 2005
  Group showBLAP! Comics, Illustration und Grafik aus den USA
  Group showDocumentary creations
  Group showCharacters - Werke aus der Sammlung
  Solo showHans Schärer - Das Stundenbuch, die Notizbücher und weitere Arbeiten auf Papier
  Solo showRobert Wyss - Ein Briefwechsel in Aquarell, 1985-2004

2004
  Group showZentralschweizer Kunstschaffen; Jahresausstellung 2004
Description and image Solo showGerhard Richter Printed!
Description and image Solo showLabor Sammlung: Paul Thek
  Group showDie Künstlereditionen des Kunstmuseums Luzern
Description and image Solo showHommage an Viktor Lüthy (1924-1998)
Description and image Solo showTatjana Marusic - split points
Description Solo showAndreas Glauser – Random Room
  Solo showRobert Zünd
  Solo showRudolf Blättler - Schwarzes Haus II
Description and image Group showComix
Description and image Solo showLeon Kossoff - Ausgewählte Werke 1956-2000
  Solo showRudolf Blättler - Ubinas
Description and image Solo showMinnette Vári
  Group showSchnee, Land und Leute

2003
  Group showZentralschweizer Kunstschaffen; Jahresausstellung 2003
Description and image Group showMe & More
Description and image Solo showAnton Henning - Ziemlich schöne Malereien
Description and image Solo showPatricia Bucher - Übersee
Description and image Solo showAnton Egloff - subskulptur
Description and image Solo showHeinz Brand - Der 4. Ort
  Solo showJohn Wolf Brennan - Klangsang
  Group showSpace Shift
  Group showRémy Markowitsch in Zusammenarbeit mit Michael Hong Lin

2002
  Solo showCharles Wyrsch - Aufzeichner und Auslöser
  Solo showChristoph Rütimann - Hängen am Museum
  Solo showAna Mendieta - Body Tracks
  Group show"Wühlen in Farben, Wälzen in Klängen" Aus der Sammlung
  Group showAnother World; Zwölf Bettgeschichten
  Group showAlbrecht Schnider, Eva Stürmlin, Franz Wanner - Malerei
  Solo showNils Nova
  Group showBlick.Sammlung

2001
  Solo showMax von Moos - Atlas, Anatomie, Angst
  Group showProjekt Zentralschweiz 2
  Solo showRobert Zandvliet : Brushwood
  Group show70er Jahre
  Solo showJosef Maria Odermatt
  Group showProjekt Zentralschweiz 1
  Solo showAlois Lichtsteiner - Birken und ein Berg
  Solo showJean Nouvel
  Solo showJames Coleman - Charon (MIT Project)
  Group showBody as Byte
  Solo showStefan Banz - The Muhammad Ali's
  Solo showMagnus von Plessen

2000
  Solo showJean-Marc Bustamante
  Group showProjekt Zentralschweiz- Auftakt
  Group showLandschaftsräume (erweitert)
  Solo showMichelangelo Pistoletto - Fraktale
  Group showMixing Memory and Desire

1999
  Solo showCharles Moser - Grosser Mann Mit Kleinen Zeichnungen
  Solo showAl Taylor - Lures & Cures
  Solo showSmith/stewart
  Solo showRaoul De Keyser - Malereien Und Aquarelle 1991-1998

1998
  Solo showMaya Prachoinig
  Solo showMarkus Döbeli - Manor-Kunstpreis
  Solo showEberhard Havekost - Fenster-Fenster
  Solo showHannah Villiger - Skulptural 1995-1997
  Group showThomas Struth / Klaus Von Bruch - Berlin-Projekt
  Solo showJames Welling - Light Sources

1997
  Solo showMaria Lichtsteiner
  Solo showImi Knoebel - Tag Und Nacht & Bunt
  Group showVier Positionen
  Group showEnter: Audience/Artist/Institution

1996
  Solo showThomas Hirschhorn - Tränentisch
  Solo showGünter Förg - Gitterbilder
  Solo showCharles Wyrsch
  Solo showRemy Markowitsch - Finger Im Buch

1995
  Solo showCindy Sherman - Photoarbeiten 1975 - 1995
  Solo showOh Cet Écho! André Thomkins (1930-1985)
  Solo showHans Brändli - Sehen Und Bänder
  Solo showAndy Warhol - Paintings 1960-1986
  Solo showJames Coleman - Projected Images 1997-1994
  Solo showMonika Gasser

1994
  Solo showMax Bühlmann. Ausstellungspreis Der Kgl 1992
  Solo showAlbrecht Schnider
  Group show©Usa United Swiss Artists
  Solo showUrsula Bachmann - Sudden Death

1993
  Solo showBeat Streuli, Projektionen und Fotografien NYC 1991/93
  Solo showJeff Wall - Dead troops talk
  Solo showMatt Mullican
  Solo showAlighiero e Boetti. 1965-1992. Synchronizität als ein Prinzip akausaler Zusammenhänge

1992
  Solo showAlma
  Group showUrs Fischer, Claudia di Gallo, Ugo Rondinone, Markus Schwander
  Solo showMaria Nordmann - De Lucerna
  Solo showFranz Erhard Walther: Übergänge seitlich - Innenmodellierung
  Solo showPia Fries

1991
  Solo showPeter Maier
  Solo showMonika Kiss-Horvàth
  Solo showLuciano Fabro Die Zeit. Werke 1963-1991
  Solo showRémy Zaugg
  Solo showAnton Egloff
  Solo showGerwald Rockenschaub
  Solo showKen Lum
  Solo showChristoph Rütimann

1990
  Solo showMarques & Zurkirchen, Architekten, Luzern
  Solo showUgo Rondinone
  Solo showWolfgang Laib
  Solo showWilliam Wegman : Malerei, Zeichnung, Fotografie, Video
  Solo showRolf Winnewisser - See A Blob Split A Blank Spot
  Solo showAndré Thomkins . Retrospektive

1989
  Solo showLeopold Haefliger
  Solo showAlbrecht Schnider
  Solo showPeter Kunz Opfersei
  Solo showAldo Walker - Früher Oder Später – Arbeiten Von 1964-1979
  Solo showMaria Lassnig - Mit Dem Kopf Durch Die Wand
  Solo showAndreas Schulze
  Solo showFranz Wanner - Nordmann-Kunstpreis 1988

1988
  Solo showJosephine Troller - Bilder Seit 1980
  Solo showRobert Smithson: das Frühwerk 1959-62
  Solo showHerbert Kaufmann. Nordmann-Kunstpreis 1987
  Solo showNot Vital - Plastiken Und Zeichnungen
  Solo showWerner Bischof
  Solo showRichard Deacon - Recent Sculpture 1985–1987

1987
  Solo showChristoph Rütimann - Die Unschärfe Der Lilie
  Solo showHerrliche Öde, Einsame Gegend. Hans Emmenegger – Ein Maler Zwischen Böcklin Und Hodler
  Solo showLe Corbusier Und Die Schweiz
  Solo showDavid Plowden
  Solo showAugusto Giacometti: Gemälde, Aquarelle, Pastelle, Entwürfe
  Solo showHubert Schmalix - Yasmin Und Iris
  Solo showLeon Golub
  Group show4 Räume

1986
  Solo showSergio Carcano
  Solo showLeo Walz
  Solo showPaul Stöckli Zum 80. Geburtstag – Collagen 1985/86
  Solo showKarl Marx - Bilder seit 1981
  Solo showAugust Babberger Zum 100. Geburtstjahr Und 50. Todesjahr
  Group showCH’86 2.teil
  Group showCH’86 1.teil
  Solo showMel Bochner - Bilder Und Zeichnungen 1973-1985
Description Solo showEva Stürmlin
  Solo showFelix Droese: übereinander, gegeneinander, durcheinander und zugleich

1985
  Solo showMarkus Vogel
  Solo showAlfred Sidler Zum 80. Geburtstag
  Solo showTerry Winters
  Group showDavid-Alois Und Franz Schmid - Panoramen Von 1810 Bis 1860
  Solo showRichard Paul Lohse - Modulare Und Serielle Ordnungen
  Solo showLuciano Castelli
  Solo showDokoupil - Arbeiten Von 1981-1984

1984
  Solo showEva Stürmlin
  Solo showAnnemarie Von Matt
  Solo showAlice Aycock - Rauminstallation Und Zeichnungen
  Solo showMax von Moos
  Solo showJoel Fisher - Neue Objekte Und Zeichnungen 1979-1984
  Group showAus Deutschland
  Solo showPierre Keller
  Group showKünstler Aus Genf

1983
  Solo showFrançois Bucher
  Solo showMaria-Luisa Wiget
  Solo showRolf Meyer Zum 70. Geburtstag
  Solo showSalvo
  Solo showNino Longobardi

1982
  Solo showPeter Amstutz
  Solo showLeni Von Segesser
  Group showAl Meier, Thomas Stalder
  Solo showChaim Soutine
  Group showEnglische Plastik Heute
  Solo showLeopold Schropp
  Solo showErnesto Tatafiore - Aetatis Suae
  Solo showValerian Maly
  Solo showTerry Fox - Linkage

1981
  Solo showFranz Wanner
  Group showIm Westen nichts Neues. Wir malen weiter
  Solo showRudolf Blättler - Schwarzes Haus
  Solo showOtto Pfeifer - Fotografien Aus Fünf Jahrzehnten
  Solo showCarlo Aloe - Esquisses De Paysage
  Solo showJürgen Klauke: Formalisierung der Langeweile
  Solo showFederico Winkler
  Solo showWerner Otto Leuenberger
  Solo showGiulio Paolini - Hortus Clausus
Description Group showSchweizer Kunst

1980
  Solo showCharles Wyrsch Zum 60. Geburtstag
  Solo showGünter Brus - Bild-Dichtungen
  Solo showRobert Käppeli - Zeichnungen Und Aquarelle
  Solo showKurt Sigrist
  Solo showDaniel Buren - Il est encore une fois: Toile/Voile/Leinwand/Segel
  Solo showJean-Frédéric Schnyder - Apocalypso 1976 – 78
  Solo showPeter Maier
  Solo showAlfred Bernegger
  Solo showAlfred Sidler - Werke 1935-1980
  Solo showDieter Roth - Grafik, Bücher u.a.m. aus den Jahren 1971-79
  Group showMark Boyle & Joan Hills‘ Reise Um Die Welt 3

1979
  Solo showHans von Matt
  Solo showJosephine Troller
  Solo showJochen Gerz - Kulchur Piece # 5. Come On Over To The Dark Side
  Solo showAndreas Gehr
  Solo showJohn Stezaker
  Solo showJoseph Beuys. Spuren in Italien
  Solo showMichael Snow

1978
  Solo showStudien Zum Bourbaki-Panorama In Luzern Von Edouard Castres
  Solo showPeter Roesch
  Group showMark Boyle Und Joan Hills‘ Reise Um Die Welt 2
  Solo showMarc Zumstein
  Solo showRobert Zünd In Seiner Zeit
  Solo showAlbert F. Zeyer
  Solo showVito Acconci
  Solo showHannes Vogel - Information Zur Präsenz Einer Fläche
  Solo showAndré Thomkins
  Solo showPeter Roehr

1977
  Solo showHans Christen
  Group showLive Show 2
  Solo showWerner Andermatt
  Solo showEdvard Munch - Das Druckgrafische Werk
  Solo showGiuseppe Penone: Bäume, Augen, Haare, Wände, Tongegfäss
  Solo showAldo Walker - Unterstellung – Versuch – Irrtum
  Solo showJannis Kounellis
  Solo showOlga Zimmelova
  Solo showMarianne Eigenheer
  Solo showGodi Hirschi
  Solo showPaul Diethelm
  Solo showAndy Warhol - Das Zeichnerische Werk 1942-1975

1976
  Solo showPaul Stöckli
  Solo showRobert Wyss
  Group showArme und Beine - 5 Dänische Künstler
  Group showMentalität: Zeichnung
  Solo showGilberto Zorio
  Solo showJosef Maria Odermatt
  Group show7 holländische Künstler

1975
  Solo showAlfred Sidler
  Solo showJan Dibbets
  Group showTheo Kneubühler, Aldo Walker, Rolf Winnewisser, Beryll Cristallo
  Solo showErro - Tableaux Chinois
  Solo showHanne Darboven. Atta Troll Von Heinrich Heine In Zahlenworte (Abgezählte Worte) Wieder Neu Aufgeschrieben
  Group showHreinn Fridfinnsson, Sigurdur Gudmundsson, Kristján Gudmundsson
  Solo showDaniel Buren - Éparpillé / Rassemblé
  Solo showAndreas Gehr
  Group showSpiralen Und Progressionen

1974
  Group showAspekte Der Kunst In Der Innerschweiz 1895 – 1925
  Solo showAlighiero e Boetti
  Solo showHans Bucher
  Solo showRobert Barry
  Solo showCécile Lauber - Aquarelle
  Solo showArt & Language: proceedings I-VI
  Solo showMichael Buthe - Le Dieu De Babylone

1973
  Solo showKatharina Sallenbach
  Solo showGiovanni Anselmo
  Solo showHeinrich Danioth - Gedächtnisausstellung
  Solo showJoseph Kosuth - Investigationen Über Kunst & “Problemkreise“ Seit 1965
  Solo showAnton Egloff
  Solo showPaul Thek: Ark, Pyramid, Easter
  Group showLeopold Häfliger - Godi Hofmann
  Solo showGerhard Richter
  Group showErnst Maass Und Max Von Moos

1972
  Solo showPanamarenko : Automobile und Flugmaschinen
  Group show12 Künstler aus Luzern
  Solo showGilbert & George - Oh, The Grand Old Duke Of York
  Group showBen Vautier, Christian Boltanski, Jean Le Gac, John C. Fernie
  Solo showFranz Gertsch

1970
  Group showJoseph Beuys, Michael Buthe, Franz Eggenschwiler und die Berner Werk-Gemeinschaft
  Solo showCharles Wyrsch
  Group showProcessi di Pensiero Visualizzati. Junge italienische Avantgarde
  Solo showIrma Ineichen – Josephine Troller
  Solo showRobert Strübin - Retrospektive, Musikbilder Und Andere Werke
  Solo showBernhard Wyrsch Buochs - Neue Werke
  Group showVisualisierte Denkprozesse

1969
  Solo showAdolf Herbst Zum 60. Geburtstag
  Solo showNiki de Saint Phalle
  Group showDüsseldorfer Szene
  Solo showAntonio Calderara
  Group showJunge Kunst

1968
  Solo showPeter Sigrist
  Group showRolf Meyer / Max Weiss
  Group showNeue Formen Expressionistischer Malerei Seit 1950
  Solo showBruno Müller
  Group showJunge Kunst

1967
  Solo showBernhard Wyrsch
  Group showTinguely / Luginbühl
  Solo showMax Beckmann
  Solo showBerrocal - Zerlegbare Plastiken
  Solo showAlfred Schmidiger / Roland Duss
  Group showJunge Kunst

1966
  Solo showKarl Schätti
  Group showAnni Und August Frey
  Solo showJohann Robert Schürch
  Solo showFernand Giauque - Gemälde Und Aquarelle Der Letzten Jahre
  Group showJunge Kunst

1965
  Solo showAnton Buob
  Solo showAlfred Sidler
  Solo showMatta: Le Cube Ouvert
  Solo showWerner Hartmann
  Group showJunge Kunst

1964
  Solo showHans Bucher
  Solo showWilfred Moser
  Solo showPaul Klee - Handzeichnungen 1883-1940
  Group showCarlotta Stocker, Charles Wyrsch
  Solo showEdouard Pignon - Les Batailles
  Group showJunge Kunst

1963
  Solo showEmil Wiederkehr
  Solo showRolf Lüthi
  Solo showAlfred Kubin
  Group showFranz Max Herzog / Balz Camenzind
  Group showJunge Kunst

1962
  Group showOtto Abt, Walter Bodmer, Max Kämpf
  Solo showBissiere
  Group showMeisterzeichnungen
  Solo showFritz Huf

1961
  Solo showGodi Hofmann
  Solo showOtto Spreng
  Solo showMax Von Moos
  Solo showAlbert Servaes
  Solo showAnton Flüeler
  Solo showPaul Stöckli

1960
  Solo showCharles Gerig
  Solo showLouis Amann
  Solo showAdolf Herbst
  Group showItalienische Maler Der Gegenwart
  Solo showBernhard Heiliger

1959
  Solo showPaul Nussbaumer
  Solo showRobert Zünd

1958
  Solo showEduard Portmann
  Solo showHans Haefliger, Karl Schlageter, Walter Schuepfer
  Solo showMax Hunziker
  Group showCoghuf / Peter Moilliet
  Solo showAugust Babberger

1957
  Solo showErwin Schürch
  Solo showHeinrich Giesker
  Solo showEmilio Stanzani
  Group showArnold Werner Duss Und Lindi

1956
  Solo showWalter Hasenfratz
  Solo showPietro Chiesa
  Group showJunge Innerschweizer Künstler
  Group showHermann Huber, Otto Meyer-Amden

1955
  Solo showElse Ruckli-Stoecklin
  Solo showAdolf Herbst
  Solo showAlfred Heinrich Pellegrini
  Solo showJos B. Weibel - Zürcher Maler Und Bildhauer
  Group showModerne Französische Meister Von Cézanne Bis Braque

1954
  Solo showSeppi Amrein
  Solo showHeinrich Danioth - Gedächtnisausstellung
  Group showRolf Duerig, Max Weiss, Erich Mueller
  Group showAargauer Kunstmaler Und Bildhauer

1953
  Solo showMichael Grossert - Plastiken
  Solo showOscar Rüegg - Gemälde
  Solo showWerner Hartmann
  Group showDeutsche Kunst. Meisterwerke Des 20. Jahrhunderts
  Group showRolf Brem, Franco Annoni
  Group showRolf Meyer-List, Paul Stoeckli
  Solo showJubiläumsausstellung Otto Spreng
  Solo showPlastiken Von Erwin Rehmann

1952
  Solo showBalz Camenzind

1951
  Solo showRoland Duss - Gedächtnisausstellung
  Group showMax Gubler, Varlin
  Solo showGeorges Einbeck - Gedächtnisausstellung
  Solo showFrançois Desnoyer

1950
  Group showHans Purrmann, Richard Seewald
  Solo showAdolf Dietrich
  Solo showKarl F. Schobinger Zum 70. Geburtstag
  Solo showTheodor Barth - Gedächtnisschau

1949
  Solo showAlfred Schmidiger
  Solo showHenri Matisse
  Solo showCarl Frederik Hill - Zeichnungen
  Solo showGertude Bohnert
  Group showHans Potthof, August Frey, Otto Landolt

1948
  Group showAdolf Herbst, Arnold D’Altri

1945
  Solo showJosef Zelger Zum 60. Todestag
  Group showGenremalerei Des XIX. Jahrhunderts Der Düsseldorfer Richtung
  Group showJüngere Basler Maler “Graumaler“
  Group showWerner Hartmann, Herbert Theurillat, Eduard Spörri
  Solo showHans Sturzenegger

1944
  Solo showHans Erni
  Group showAusstellung Der Sektion Paris
  Group showAusstellung Der Sektion Luzern Der Gsmba
  Solo showHans Holbein Der Jüngere
  Solo showRobert Schürch
  Solo showAlfred Sidler, Adolf Herbst Und Roland Duss

1943
  Group showViktor Surbek, Albert Kohler

1942
  Group showWerke Der Biennale. Karl Walser, Otto Bänninger, Max Hunziker
  Solo showPietro Chiesa
  Group showWilly Burger, Adolf Thomann, Ernst Georg Rüegg, Eduard Zimmermann, Eugen Zeller
  Group showEmil Schill, Georg Troxler
  Group showWalter Kurt Wiemken, Richard Seewald

1941
  Solo showFritz Huf
  Group showGeorg Einbeck, Nanette Genoud, Marguerite Osswald-Toppi
  Solo showAnton Stockmann
  Solo showAugust Frey
  Group showGedächtnisausstellung Für Hans Emmenegger Und Eduard Renggli

1940
  Group showBlanchet, Moilliet Und Probst. Schweizer Werke Der Biennale Venedig

1939
  Solo showOtto Landolt
  Solo showAlfred Schoeck
  Solo showHugo Siegwart
  Group showArnold Brügger, Fred Stauffer, Reinhold Kündig

1938
  Solo showFélix Vallotton
  Group showJean Danner, Juliette Troller, Basler-Kopp
  Solo showJohann Jakob Biedermann

1937
  Group showHeinrich Danioth, Eugen Püntener
  Solo showHans Beat Wieland - Schule Und Kunst
  Group showFritz Pauli, Max Von Moos

1936
  Group showPaul Klee, Fritz Huf
  Group showLouis Moilliet, Hans Stocker - Frühjahrsausstellung
  Solo showHans Emmenegger
  Solo showPeter Staffelbach Von Sursee - Gedächtnisausstellung

1935
  Solo showAnna Babberger-Tobler - Gedächtnis-Ausstellung
  Solo showGebhard Utinger - Wandmalerei, Architektur, Kunstgewerbe
  Solo showAlexandre Calame
  Solo showJosef Zelger - Gedächtnisveranstaltung Zum 50. Todestag
  Group showThese, Antithese und Synthese
  Solo showFranz Elmiger

1934
  Solo showHans Beat Wieland - Marokko-Erlebnisse
  Solo showFelix Maria Diogg - Gedächtnisausstellung
  Solo showWerner Hartmann
  Solo showRobert Zünd - Gedächtnisausstellung Zum 25. Todestag
  Solo showJulius Schwyzer - Gedächtnisausstellung
  Solo showGeorg Einbeck
  Group showSchweizerkunst

1933
  Group showRodo Von Niederhäusern, Abraham Hermanjat

1932
  Group showOtto Landolt, Karl Schlageter, Josef Zurkirchen

1931
  Group showErnst Morgenthaler / Otto Roos
  Group showGroup Exhibition
  Group showFranz Karl Basler-Kopp, Robert Steiner, Josef Haas-Triverio, Leopold Haefliger

1930
  Group showHans Beat Wieland, Hugo Siegwart
  Solo showErnst Hodel
  Group showHans Berger, Alexandre Blanchet, Eugène Martin, Paul Baud
  Group showAugusto Giacometti, Eduard Bick

1929
  Solo showMimi Langraf
  Group showGeorges Einbeck, Eduard Renggli, Hans Von Matt
  Group showJoseph Von Moos, Emil Wiederkehr
  Group showPaul Basilius Barth, Maurice Barraud, Hermann Hubacher

1928
  Solo showHans Emmenegger - Gemälde, Studien Zeichnungen
  Solo showHermann Haller

1926
  Solo showCuno Amiet

1925
  Solo showHugo Siegwart
  Solo showFerdinand Hodler - 70 Handzeichnungen
 
Last update: 1 June 2016
  • ArtFacts.Net - your experienced service provider

    Since its start in 2001, ArtFacts.Net™ developed a sophisticated artist database through its collaboration with international art fairs, galleries, museums and artists.