Language and login selector start
Language and login selector end
'

Full Access to this page is restricted to members of ArtFacts.Net

You will only see limited information for the artist until you purchase a membership.

Click here to buy a membership

Already a member? Login now

Kunstraum Düsseldorf

Public Institution
Kunstraum Düsseldorf
Himmelgeister Str. 107 E
40225 Dusseldorf
Germany
city map
hotel accommodation
 
tel +49 (0)211 33 02 37
www.kunstraum-duesseldorf.de/
 
Opening hours:
Th, Fr  17:00-22:00
Sa, Su  14:00-18:00

to top Artists most exhibited:
Artist Rank
Piotr Zamojski  37655 3
Lucy Harvey  34228 3



to top Institution's artists also shown at:
Institution
  Galerie Peter Tedden, Germany 44 20
  Bonner Kunstverein, Germany 29 27
  plan.d. produzentengalerie, Germany 27 29
  Contemporary Art Centre (CAC), Lithuania 27 16
  LADEN, Germany 26 33



 
Profile
Foundation year: 1994
 
 Artists
Waldemar Otto  1929, DE
 
 Previous Exhibitions   103
2014
  Group show5x3 2014: Eleni Kamma, Alien Oosting, Thyra Schmidt
  Group show5x3 - Platoons Höhle - Pranti-Pranit-Ragazzi
Description Group showVon Hier Bis Jetzt
  Solo showPiotr Zamojski - Nu

2013
  Group show5 X 3 - Marianna Christofides, Susann Dietrich, Batia Suter
  Solo showRalf Berger - Black Forest
  Solo showLucile Desamory
  Group showCamera Obskur

2012
  Group showAnt!foto Iii
  Group showNeuralgie
  Group showExkurs Brno

2011
  Group showHantmann / Staack
  Group show5 x 3
  Group show5 x 3
  Group show5 x 3
  Group show5 x 3
  Group show5 x 3
  Group showAnt!foto Ii
  Group showAnja Ciupka - Etsuko Watanabe - Love is not exclusive

2010
  Solo showFörderpreis für Bildende Kunst der Landeshauptstadt Düsseldorf 2010
  Group show5x3
  Group show5 X 3
  Group showKlara Hobza, Florian Hüttner, Andrea Knobloch
  Group showSonja Meyer, Saskia Paul, Masami Takeuchi
  Group showAntifoto
  Group showStep in switch over
  Group showRijksakademie van Beeldende Kunsten Amsterdam RijksakademieOPEN 2009

2009
  Group showSabrina Fritsch, Daniela Georgieva
  Group showTrendwände - Christian Helwing, Christiane Rasch, Kristina Stoyanova
  Group showTrendwände - Jin-Sook Chun, Joung-en Huh, Leunora Salihu
  Group showTrendwände - I-Shu Chen, Kerstin Fischer, Julia Kernbach
  Group showTrendwände - Alexandra Kürtz, Kai Richter, Maki Umehara
  Group showTrendwände - Naomi Akimoto, Flora Hitzing, Gloria Zein
  Solo showManuel Franke - in situ
  Group showzart

2008
  Group showNatalie Czech, Andreas Fischer - Förderpreisträger/-in der Landeshauptstadt Düsseldorf 2008
  Group showunterwegs sein - scene: österreich in nrw
  Group showvideo: düsseldorf / riga

2007
Description Group showMonika Stricker, Martin Pfeifle
  Group showTrendwände
  Solo showThomas Kilpper - von der fettecke zur revolution
  Solo showStefan Hoderlein - IS THIS IT? Part II the eternal search for love and...
  Group showZeichnung

2006
  Group showNika Span, Christian Forsen - Förderpreisträger/-in der Landeshauptstadt Düsseldorf 2006
  Group showTrendwände
  Group showscene: estland lettland litauen in nrw - videokunst aus dem baltikum
  Solo showEric Lanz
  Group showIna Weber, Simone Lucas

2005
Description Group showJulia Kröpelin, Alexej Koschkarow
  Group showTrendwände
  Group showBesuch aus Berlin
  Group showKlasse Buren - im Volumen glaube ich an Gegengewicht
  Solo showAgnes Meyer-Brandis
  Solo showAlexa Kreißl & Daniel Kerber - drifting expectations

2004
Description Group showElke Nebel, Constantin Wallhäuser, Alice im Aggressorland
  Group showTrendwände
  Solo showKatharina Hinsberg - Lichtes Maß II
  Solo showJan Köchermann: 1 Ltr. Diesel
  Solo showBettina Grossenbacher - You recognize the plac

2003
  Group showLucy Harvey, Anja Vormann/ Gunnar Friel - FörderpreisträgerInnen 2003
  Group showTrendwände
  Group showThomas Bechinger, Wolfgang Hambrecht - Alpiner Stil
  Group showSally Chapman, Steve Hollingsworth: uk@nrw
  Solo showRolf Graf
  Group showUlrike Kampmann, Andreas Kempe, Daniel Kestel, Patricia Westerholz

2002
  Group showNeringa Naujokaite, Myriam Resch: Förderpreisträgerinnen 200
  Group showTrendwände
  Group showHaus und Garten
  Group showHeike Pallanca, Andreas Techler
  Solo showElsbeth Arlt - hope

2001
  Group showAurelia Mihai, Ralf Werner
  Group showTrendwände 2001: Yvonne Fontijne, Lucy Harvey, Kirsten Krüger
  Group showHabitats 4.0
  Group showYukako Ando, Patrick Jambon - Faulwerk
  Group showJörg Finus, Torsten Hennig - Privat

2000
  Group showSonja Alhäuser, Birgit Huebner
  Group showJapan-Jahr: Tazro Niscino, Kaneyuki Shimoosako
  Group showBabak Afrassiabi, Bernd Mechler

1999
  Group showUrsula Damm, Sinisa Kandic - Förderpreisträger 1999
  Group showTrendwände
  Solo showBirgit Werres
  Solo showUtta Hagen

1998
  Group showBarbara Meisner, Elger Esser - Förderpreisträger 1998
  Group showAndreas Bee, Berthold Langnickel
  Group showAnnika Eriksson, Meta Isaeus-Berlin
  Solo showEva Löfdahl
  Solo showAchim Zielinski

1997
  Group showStefan Sous, Cornelius Völker - Förderpreisträger 1997
  Solo showChristiane Büchner
  Solo showAnne van den Bosch
  Group showJan Schüler/Thomas Stricker - Förderpreisträger 1996

1996
  Solo showSylvie Blocher, Video-Installation
  Solo showMarcel Odenbach, Video-Installationen
  Solo showMerijn Bolink
  Solo showAnja Wiese - Zerteiler
  Group showAnke Pfisterer, Peter Ewig - Förderpreisträger 1995

1995
  Solo showWinfried Demhartner
  Solo showRenate Anger, Fensterarbeit
  Group showMarkus Ambach, Axel Brandt - Förderpreisträger 1994
  Solo showArt Spiegelman - Maus
  Group showKarl Böhmer, Stefan Ettlinger

1994
  Solo showBettina Gruber
  Solo showRainer Tappeser
 
Last update: 26 September 2014
  • ArtFacts.Net - your experienced service provider

    Since its start in 2001, ArtFacts.Net™ developed a sophisticated artist database through its collaboration with international art fairs, galleries, museums and artists.