Language and login selector start
Language and login selector end
'

Full Access to this page is restricted to members of ArtFacts.Net

You will only see limited information for the artist until you purchase a membership.

Click here to buy a membership

Already a member? Login now

Kunstverein Schwäbisch Hall - Galerie am Markt

Non-profit organization
Kunstverein Schwäbisch Hall - Galerie am Markt
Am Markt 7/8, Eingang Hafenmarkt
74523 Schwäbisch Hall
Germany
city map
hotel accommodation
 
tel +49 (0)791 9780186
tel +(49)0791 9413730
www.kvsha.de
 

to top Artists most exhibited:
Artist Rank
Myriam Holme  7772 2
Klaus-Martin Treder  3974 2
Isabel Kerkermeier  10441 2
Nicola Stäglich  8890 2
Klaus Merkel  5646 2



to top Institution's artists also shown at:
Institution
  ZKM | Zentrum für Kunst und Medientechnologie Karlsruhe, Germany 39 17
Kunsthalle Düsseldorf Kunsthalle Düsseldorf, Germany 30 15
  Württembergischer Kunstverein, Germany 26 29
  Galerie Heinz Holtmann, Germany 26 5
  Galerie Maulberger & Becker, Germany 26 3



 
 Public exhibitions   4
22.11. - 24.01. (in 177 days)
  Solo showAlfred Müller

20.09. - 08.11. (in 114 days)
  Solo showJanne Räisänen

21.06. - 06.09. (in 23 days)
  Group showL´oiseau Présente - Be Abstract

22.03. - 07.06. (9 days remaining)
  Solo showJakob Flohe - Intuitionen
 
Profile
Foundation year: 1976
 
 Previous Exhibitions   114
2015
  Solo showEckart Hahn - Myzel

2014
  Solo showSabine Groß
  Solo showHarun Farocki
  Solo showNicola Stäglich
  Solo showDavid Heitz

2013
  Group showCéline Adamo & Elmar Zimmermann
  Solo showSven Drühl
  Solo showHeinrich Modersohn
  Solo showThomas Lenk
  Solo showJens Wolf

2012
  Solo showWalter Dahn
  Solo showHeinz Treiber - Imraum
  Solo showSabine Hornig - Fensterbilder
  Group showIlkka Halso und Aris Kalaizis - Parallelwelten

2011
  Solo showPeter Zimmermann - Panorama - Malerei
  Solo showKlaus-Martin Treder - If you wanna tell me something, Adam.../ -This is the girl. / - Excellent choice, Adam
  Solo showNatascha Borowsky

2010
  Solo showKei Takemura: when i meet You Here, Tomorrow, and Yesterday
  Solo showDokoupil: Bilder
  Solo showRobert Lucander : Neue Arbeiten

2009
  Solo showUwe Esser - Malerie
  Solo showAnja Kempe - Rauminstallation und Video
  Solo showKlaus Merkel
  Solo showStefanie Seiz-Kupferer
  Solo showyappanoise

2008
  Solo showRainer Ganahl: The Politics of Education: Video, Fotografie, Animation, Performance
  Solo showStefan Rohrer: Land unter
  Solo showEdgar Gutbub: Objekte, Zeichnungen

2007
  Solo showAino Kannisto: Inszenierte Fotografie
  Solo showKatlen Hewel: Ladies & Gentlemen
  Solo showBewegung und Linie
  Solo showRita Kanne: Hotel California

2006
  Solo showRobert Gernhardt: LiMaRiHe
  Solo showFriederike Groß: Allein unter Pralinen - Journographie: Zeichnungen
  Solo showDie skripturale Methode
  Solo showUlrike Kirbach: Trautes - Mein Trautes
  Solo showEugen Gomringer: sprachkürze - denkweite: Konkrete Poesie

2005
  Solo showMichael Göring: einsame spitze: Installationen
  Solo showJan Peter Tripp: Das hohe Tier
  Solo showMartin Raimann: Skulpturen und Plastiken
  Group showGert Bendel und Peter Freitag

2004
  Solo showDiane Samuels: Inscription: Text - Subtext
  Group showChristopher Jones und Sian Bowen: Collagen, Buchwerke und Lichtstücke (Arbeiten auf Papier)
  Solo showIsabel Kerkermeier: Landungen
  Solo showHerbert Egl: Hokusai - Herbarium: Acrylmalerei und C-Prints auf Leinwand

2003
  Solo showHolger Bunk: Persönliche Stadtpläne: Malerei
  Solo showBen Willikens: Räume der Moderne
  Solo showStefan Hoderlein: Is This It: Dia- und Videoinstallation
  Solo showSusanna Taras: Überdosis und Askese

2002
  Solo showReinhold Adt: Kleine KünstlerKonkordanz 4.0
  Solo showPeter Guth : Zeit-Räume
  Group showKurt Laurenz Theinert / Richard Spaeth: Niveau - Potentiale der Sehens und Hörens im Raum
  Solo showSusanne Neuner: Wir tragen unser Heim am Körper

2001
  Group showRäume: Arbeiten von den Studierenden der Staatlichen Akademie der Bildenden Künste Karlsruhe
  Solo showPetra Lemmerz: Imagines: Malerei
  Group showWolfgang Folmer und Rolf Nikel: Vor Ort: Installationen und Zeichnungen
  Solo showRalph Fleck - Reisebilder
  Solo showUli Aigner: welldone: Installation und Video
  Solo showBernhard J. Widmann: my space / your space / our space: Fotografien und Projektionen

2000
  Solo showHendrikje Kühne / Beat Klein: Das Leben ist eine Fahrt ins Blaue: Installationen
  Solo showSigrid Nienstedt: Tiere und Landschaften: Ölbilder
  Solo showAstrid S. Klein: Individuality is a monster: Installation und Videos
  Solo showWolfgang Staehle: Vom Verschwinden der Ferne: net_art (Netzkunst und Videoskulpturen)
  Solo showMartin Rupprecht: Vor Bildern dösen ist gefährlich: Videocaptures

1999
  Group showJahresausstellung
  Solo showWandelgang: Installation
  Solo showKurt App - Klanginstallation
  Solo showSibylle Schlageter - Zeichnungen - Collagen
  Solo showAbwesenheiten - Fotografien

1998
  Solo showAndreas Hoffmann
  Solo showMax Uhlig
  Solo showMario Reis - Naturaquarelle, Salzarbeiten
  Solo showRuth Handschin
  Solo showYvonne Goulbier
  Solo showKatharina Sieverding

1997
  Solo showHerrmann de Vries
  Solo showMechthild Frisch
  Solo showBoris Doempke
  Solo showJoachim Czichon
  Solo showAnnette Sauermann
  Solo showChristian Gürtler

1996
  Solo showUlrike Weiss
  Solo showGerhard Mantz
  Solo showClaudia Busching
  Solo showJoseph Semah

1995
  Solo showRudolph Mumprecht
  Solo showAnnermarie Schulte-Wülwer
  Solo showMadelein Dietz
  Solo showKarl M. Rennertz
  Solo showDorothee von Windheim

1994
  Solo showHubertus Hess
  Solo showAnna und Bernhard Blume
  Solo showAnnegret Soltau - Heilung
  Solo showTrak Wendisch
  Solo showClaude Sui-Bellois, finale Stationen

1987
  Solo showRomain Finke - Erinnern und arbeiten
  Solo showFritz Winter
  Solo showJoseph Beuys Zeichen der Verwandlung
  Solo showDavid und Windstück
  Solo showChristiane Dellbrügge und Ralf de Moll "Looking forward"

1986
  Solo showSerge Poliakoff - Farbträger: Stille
  Solo showWolfgang Karger Die Dinge schön machen
  Solo showMichael Rögler - Noch im Stillstand: Vorgänge
  Solo showHans Steinbrenner - Was an Schweigen herauskommt
  Solo showGünter Scharein - Hommage à M N gen. Grünewald
  Solo showAnton Stankowski - Maßgabe + Zeug : Ordnung
  Solo showWilhlem Weiner - Sinken, Steigen: Die Gipfel sind unten

1985
  Solo showGalli ...rennt den Traum sie schmerzlich übern Haufen...
  Solo showRudolf Denk - Blicksprünge
  Group showIna Seidl und Urs Steinhauser - Körper-Linien
  Solo showHanna Frenzel - Performance, Video, Installation, Körperarbeit
  Solo showBram van Velde - Malerei

1983
  Solo showVereinzelung in Eisen

1980
  Solo showJosua Reichert - Lieber Eduard
 
Last update: 17 May 2015
  • ArtFacts.Net - your experienced service provider

    Since its start in 2001, ArtFacts.Net™ developed a sophisticated artist database through its collaboration with international art fairs, galleries, museums and artists.