Language and login selector start
Language and login selector end
ATTENTION: Content on this page is limited by your guest status Access to unlimited data and ArtFacts.Net knowledge tools for professional research is available to members only.
Your options to become an insider:
If you are already a member:

MACLA Museo de Arte Contemporaneo Latinoamericano

Public Institution
MACLA Museo de Arte Contemporaneo Latinoamericano
Calle 50 entre 6 y 7
C.P. 1900 La Plata
Argentina
city map
hotel accommodation
 
tel +54 (0)221 427 1843
www.macla.com.ar/
 
Opening hours:
Tu, We, Th, Fr  10:00-20:00
Sa, Su  16:00-22:00

to top Institutions highest ranked artists:
Artist Rank
Julio Le Parc  821
Luis Tomasello  4014
Antonio Seguí  4782
César Pedro Paternosto  6651
István Haász  7151



to top Artists most exhibited:
Artist Rank
Hugo Soubielle  97947 6
Carlos Martínez  75791 5
Jorge Abot  61091 5



to top Institution's artists also shown at:
Institution
  Galerie Lélia Mordoch, France 17 6
  Galleria Melesi, Italy 13 4
  Galerie Nmariňo, France 12 7
  Galerie Nery Marino, France 11 7
  Sicardi Gallery, USA 10 4



 
 Public exhibitions   1
11.04. - 11.05. (still more than 3 weeks)
  Solo showMiguel Angel Ferreira - Alma De Pulpo
 
 Artists
Jorge Abot  1941, AR
Julián Agosta  1935, AR
Reinaldo Agosteguis  1943, AR
José María Aguiar  1948, PT
Gianfranco d´ Alonzo  
Miguel Angel Alzugaray  1934, AR
Carmelo Arden Quin  1913-2010, UY
Antonio Asis  1932, AR
María d´ Avola  , AR
Bahía Blanca  
Eva Bányász  1956, HU
Justo Barbosa  
Luis Benedit  1937-2011, AR
Gabriel Berlusconi  1954, AR
Ira Bernardini  
Angelo Giuseppe Bertolio  1934, IT
Dominique Binet  
Nelson Blanco  1934, AR
Martin Blaszko  1920, AR
Bolívar  
Gaudin Bolívar  1932, UY
Gäel Bourmaud  1975
Jean Branchet  , ES
Gian Carlo Bulli  
Carlos Cáceres Sobrea  1923, AR
Carlos Alberto Cairoli  1926-1995, AR
Sergio Camporeale  1937, AR
Glauco Capozzoli  1929, UY
Lex Caral  
Ponciano Cárdenas  1927, BO
Luis Castaño  1932, AR
Saverio Cecere  1951, IT
Carolina Cerverizzo  1950, AR
Víctor Chab  1930, AR
Coronel Pringles  
Coronel Suarez  
Franco Cortese  1949, IT
Guillermo Cuello  1959, AR
Ricardo Dagá  1931, AR
Pablo Dantoni  
Miguel Dávila  1926, AR
Tulio De Sagastizabal  1948, AR
François Decq  
Alberto Delmonte  1933, AR
Hugo Demarco  1932-1995, FR
Ernesto Díaz Larroque  1918, AR
Alicia Disario  1945, AR
Horacio Elena  
Rubén Elosegui  1925, AR
Adolfo Estrada  1942, AR
Nélida Etcheverry  , AR
István Ezsiás  
János Fajó  1937, HU
Jean Claude Faucon  1939-2006
José Antonio Fernandez Muro  1920, AR
Rodrigo Fló  
Mirella Forlivesi  1925
Elena Fia Fozzer  
Reale Frangi  1940, IT
Joël Froment  
Aldo Fulchignoni  1935, IT
George Gall  
Emma Gans  , AR
Carlos Garaycochea  1928, AR
Haydée García Bruni  , AR
Horacio García Rossi  1929-2012, AR
Franco Giuli  
Sarah Grilo  1920, AR
Luis Grosclaude  1937, AR
Miguel Angel Guereña  1930, AR
Graciela Gutiérrez Marx  , AR
István Haász  1946, HU
María Juana Heras Velasco  1924, AR
Octavio Herrera  1952, VE
Lido Iacopetti  1936, AR
Enio Iommi  1926-2013, AR
Eduardo Jonquiéres  1918-2000, AR
Benito Juárez  
Junín  
Vicente Krause  , AR
Krentler  
Laprida  
Julio Le Parc  1928, AR
Aroldo Lewy  1931, AR
César López Osornio  1930, AR
Gino Luggi  
Bence Marafkó  
Jaildo Marinho  1970, BR
Mara Marini  , IT
Hugo de Marziani  1941, AR
Vincenzo Mascia  , IT
Enrique Matticoli  1916, AR
Raúl Horacio Mazzoni  1941, AR
Juan Melé  1923, AR
Manuel Mérida  
Renato Milo  1958, IT
Giuseppe Minoretti  1938, IT
Eugenio Monferran  
Victor Montoya  1963, AR
Mitsouko Mori  1944, JP
Laura Murlender  , AR
Roger Neyrat  1932, FR
Gianfranco Nicolato  1938, IT
María Estela Nieto  , AR
Adolfo Nigro  1942, AR
Miguel Ocampo  1922, AR
Carlos Pacheco  1932, AR
Claude Pasquet  
César Pedro Paternosto  1931, AR
Jorge Pereira  1936, AR
Dario Pérez-Flores  1936, VE
Antonio Perrottelli  1946, IT
Alberto Pilone  1914-1984, AR
Marta Pilone  
Gaetano Pinna  
Rogelio Polesello  1939, AR
Salvatore Presta  1925, IT
Alejandro Puente  1933, AR
Abel Rasskin  1940, AR
Flora Rey  , AR
Torsten Ridell  1946, SE
Volf Roitman  1930, UY
Roberto Rollié  1935, AR
Giuseppe Rosa  1948, IT
Monique Rozanès  1936, FR
Baruj Salinas  1935, CU
San Miguel del Monte  
Satoru Sato  
János Saxon Szász  1964, HU
Antonio Seguí  1934, AR
Julio Silva  1930, AR
Dalmiro Sirabo  1939, AR
Enrique Sobisch  1929, AR
Hugo Soubielle  1934, AR
André Stempfel  1930, FR
Stefan Strocen  1930, AR
Osvaldo Svanascini  1929, AR
Tandil  
Luis Tomasello  1915, AR
Torquinst  
Leopoldo Torres Agüero  1924-1995, AR
Dominique Trelat  
René Ugarte  1951, VE
France Vacher  
Roberto del Villano  1929, AR
Pier Giorgio Zangara  
Martha Zuik  1941, AR
 
 Previous Exhibitions   151
2013
  Group showPercezione E Illusione: Arte Programado Y Cinético Italiano
  Solo showAlvarez Frugoni
  Solo showPolo Simon - Mandatos
  Solo showGustavo Boggia - Inquietantes Horizontes
  Solo showLuis Pazos: Un Acto De Libertad
  Group showGrupo Zuviría: Tres Escultores En El Macla
  Group showAnimal Urbano: Leticia Passaglia Y Grupo Blanco
  Solo showEduardo Capocasa. Antología 1991 - 2013
  Solo showTiempo Suspendido. Manuel Alvarez: Pinturas Y Bocetos

2012
  Group showMás Allá De Lo Manifiesto: Amato Y Christiansen
  Solo showTrazos En El Tiempo
  Solo showNaturaleza Y Materia En La Obra De Maria Orsini
  Solo showAna Lavarello
  Group showPilar Carballido Y Josie Watson
  Solo showNicolás Amoroso: La Ciudad De La Imagen
  Solo showTania Abrile Y Marina Gazulla
  Solo showRicardo Roux
  Solo showRamon Pereira
  Solo showCarlos Langone. Todo Está Guardado En La Memoria - Obra 1973 -1999
  Group showUno En Dos, Dos En Uno. Caceres Madi Caceres

2011
  Solo showLido Iacopetti
  Solo showGERARDO FAGOT EN EL MACLA
  Solo showCARLOS TARTARINI EN EL MACLA
  Solo showSILVIO FISCHBEIN EN EL MACLA
  Solo showABOT JORGE Y ABOT GLENZ

2009
  Solo showAlfredo Sabat
  Solo showJuan Melé
  Solo showBeatriz Rodríguez Gauna
  Solo showIslandia, Momentos Mágicos
  Solo showJosé María Cáceres
  Solo showLuis Grosclaude
  Solo showGabriela Caregnato
  Solo showRosemarie Allers
  Solo showPinturas de Mara Marini
  Group showNuevas adquisiciones del MACLA

2008
  Solo showÁrido de Maximiliano Marcón
  Solo showLíneas y Letras de Cristóbal Dabadie
  Solo showAndadura - Retrospectiva de pinturas de Carlos Pacheco
  Solo showAntología Reciente Tulio de Sagastizábal
  Solo showLópez Armentía en el MACLA
  Solo showEduardo Jonquieres
  Solo showPonciano Cárdenas
  Group showMuesta de arquitectura del CAYC
  Solo showHoracio Elena
   Carlos Cáceres Sobrea
  Solo showMuestra Patrimonio del MACLA
  Group showMuestra Patrimonio MADI Internacional

2007
  Solo showRocambole
  Solo showSusana Pisani
  Solo showHilda Crovo: Panorama de 30 años
  Group showIsasmendi y Sirabo
  Solo showRetrospectiva 10 + 10 Vicente Viola
  Group showIsasmendi y Sirabo en el MACLA
  Solo showFederico Carden
  Solo showErnesto Díaz Larroque
  Solo showGustavo Alfredo Larsen
  Solo showJesús Marcos
  Solo showVicente Krause - Tintas y pinturas
  Solo showCarlos Cañás

2006
  Group showArtistas de Luján en el MACLA
  Group showConfluencias - Homenaje a Fermín Fevre
  Solo showHugo Soubielle
  Group showMaestros artesanos en el MACLA
  Solo showEsculturas de González de Nava
  Solo showRodolfo Cosentino en el MACLA
  Solo showContrapunto - Arte textil de Gracia Cutuli
  Solo showJorge Peirano
  Solo showHelena Khourian
  Solo showCecilia Cánepa en el MACLA
  Solo showObra gráfica de Pane en el MACLA
  Solo showAlfredo Cataldo
  Solo showSan Poggio en el MACLA
  Solo showFrancisco Ungaro en el MACLA
  Group showMuestra patrimonial del MACLA

2005
  Group showSalón EDELAP de Pintura 2005 en el MACLA
  Solo showGloria Guindani - Dante y sus personajes en el MACLA
  Solo showHilda Mans - Itinerarios – Pinturas 1971-2005
  Group showGrabados de la UNLP en el MACLA
  Solo showFotografías de Mac Adden
  Solo showLópez Taetzel
  Solo showEsculturas de Laura Filippi
  Solo showRaúl Soldi
  Solo showIdilios de Walter Patricio Di Santo
  Solo showOtros Ambitos de Franco Lippi
  Solo showMaría Ferri Robirosa - El Comienzo
  Group showSilvina Lobo - Renzo Lencioni
  Group showMuestra de la V Bienal de Pintura Paloma Alonso
  Group showABC del Sur
  Solo showCollages de Alberto Mirat
  Solo showAmérica Ancestral - Pinturas de Enrique Arrigoni
  Solo showPinturas collage de Gabriela Caregnato
  Solo showPinturas y esculturas de Marco Otero
  Solo showPinturas de Rafael Robles

2004
  Group showCédola y Rubín
  Solo showBasia Kuperman
  Group showGrupo Escombros
  Solo showFotografías de Leandro Villaro
  Solo showPinturas y objetos de Laura Speroni
  Group showImaginario del Número - Grupo Plural Argentino
  Group showCuidando la línea
  Group showLa Facultad de Bellas Artes
  Solo showRicardo Marcángeli
  Solo showBlanco sobre Negro – Negro sobre Blanco de Gonzalo Chaves
  Solo showPinturas de Jorge y Luis Rivara
  Solo showFotografías de la Nada de Juan José Estévez
  Solo showPraga - Golem 2002 Fotografías de Pedro Roth
  Solo showMuestra antológica de Luis Tomasello
  Solo showBuyi Presas
  Solo showCerámicas de Carmen Bongiorno
  Solo showMuestra de María D´Avola
  Solo showPinturas de Marcelo Rizzo
  Solo showMaría D´Avola
  Solo showBuyi Presas
  Solo showCarmen Bongiorno

2003
  Solo showJuan Ignacio Mosquera
  Group showMuestra de arquitectos pintores y fotógrafos
  Solo showFotografías de Vicente Viola
  Solo showVíctor Magariños D.
  Solo showJorge Chescotta
  Solo showMirta Rossetti
  Group show¿Que es MADI?
  Solo showDelia Dupuy
  Solo showMario Feller
  Group showExposición del Taller de Julián Agosta
  Group showEl MACLA expuso su patrimonio escultórico
  Group showNieto - Redoano - Gutiérrez Marx

2002
  Group showMacchi - Grosclaude - Cuello - Von Zehmen - Salvatierra
  Solo showBolivar
  Group showTres generaciones - artistas contemporáneos uruguayos
  Solo showVictorias, momentos de Cuba de Germán Hergenrether
  Solo showMuestra fotográfica "Praga Clásica" de Jan Reich
  Solo showPinturas de Gabriel Berlusconi
  Group showTres miradas
  Solo showSergio Camporeale
  Group show50 años de pintura geométrica latinoamericana
  Group showHaydée García Bruni - Estela Giovenille

2001
  Solo showTributo a Elías Kortsarz
  Group showNuevo Patrimonio del MACLA
  Group showMuestra en homenaje a Osvaldo Nessi
  Group showEncuentro Brasil - Argentina
  Solo showReinaldo Agosteguis
  Solo showPaula Toto Blake
  Solo showCarlos Martínez - Esculturas
  Group showPinturas y dibujos de Sbarra, Krause, Soubielle y Gonzalez de Nava
  Group showReivindicaciones

2000
  Group showEl espacio escultórico y la libertad
  Group showArte en el cielo del MACLA
  Group showBuenos Aires - La Plata-Buenos Aires - Arte Argentino del Siglo XX
  Group showAnalogías y Diferencias
  Solo showFrancisco de Goya

1999
  Group showArtistas plásticos por la memoria
 
Last update: 17 April 2014
  • ArtFacts.Net - your experienced service provider

    Since its start in 2001, ArtFacts.Net™ developed a sophisticated artist database through its collaboration with international art fairs, galleries, museums and artists.