Language and login selector start
Language and login selector end
'

Full Access to this page is restricted to members of ArtFacts.Net

You will only see limited information for the artist until you purchase a membership.

Click here to buy a membership

Already a member? Login now

Mamco - musée d´art moderne et contemporain

Public Institution
Mamco - musée d´art moderne et contemporain
10 rue des Vieux-Grenadiers
CH-1205 Geneva
Switzerland
city map
hotel accommodation
 
tel +41-22 320 61 22
fax +41-22 781 56 81
www.mamco.ch
 
Opening hours:
Tu, We, Th, Fr  12:00-18:00
Sa, Su  11:00-18:00
Mamco - musée d´art moderne et contemporain

to top Institutions highest ranked artists:
Artist Rank
Martin Kippenberger  37
Valie  Export  46
Anri Sala  48
Liam Gillick  97
Sherrie Levine  103



to top Artists most exhibited:
Artist Rank
John M Armleder  76 19
Olivier Mosset  267 12
Sylvie Fleury  238 11
Sarkís  591 10



to top Institution's artists also shown at:
Institution
  Metro Pictures Gallery, USA 77 4
  Le Consortium, France 53 28
  CAPC - Musée d'art contemporain, France 48 46
  Centre Pompidou - Musée National d´Art Moderne, France 46 43
  MoMA - Museum of Modern Art, USA 40 26



 
Profile
Foundation year: 1994
 
 Artists
Adel Abdessemed  1971, DZ
Stéphane Albert  1971, FR
Art & Language  UK
Michel Aubry  1959, FR
Stefan Banz  1961, CH
Francis Baudevin  1964, CH
Yves Bélorgey  1960, FR
Wallace Berman  1926-1976, US
Pierre Bismuth  1963, FR
Jean Luc Blanc  1965, FR
Etienne Bossut  1946, FR
Botto & Bruno  IT
Jean-Christian Bourcart  1960, FR
BP  FR
Stéphane Brunner  1951, CH
Balthasar Burkhard  1944-2010, CH
Valentin Carron  1977, CH
Guy de Cointet  1940-1983, US
William Copley  1919-1996, US
Marcel Croubalian  
Béatrice Cussol  1970, FR
Depara  1928-1997, AO
Gabriele Di Matteo  1957, IT
Devon Dikeou  1963, US
Braco Dimitrijevic  1948, BA
Martin Disler  1949-1996, CH
Noël Dolla  1945, FR
Peter Downsbrough  1940, US
Peter Dreher  1932, DE
Hubert Duprat  1957, FR
Miguel Egaña  1952, FR
Valie Export  1940, AT
Nicolas Faure  1949, CH
Helmut Federle  1944, CH
Christian Floquet  1961, CH
Michel François  1956, BE
John Fundi  
Gilbert Gendre  1944, CH
Piero Gilardi  1942, IT
Liam Gillick  1964, UK
Jeremie Gindre  1978, CH
Dominique Gonzalez-Foerster  1965, FR
Hervé Graumann  1963, CH
Philippe Gronon  1964, FR
Fabrice Gygi  1965, CH
Marcia Hafif  1929, US
Clarisse Hahn  1973, FR
Alex Hanimann  1955, CH
Eric Hattan  1955, CH
Axel Huber  1955, CH
Thomas Huber  1955, CH
Marine Hugonnier  1969, FR
Pierre Huyghe  1962, FR
Alain Jacquet  1939-2008, FR
Uwe Max Jensen  1972, DK
Anne Marie Jugnet & Alain Clairet  FR
Marin Karmitz  1938, RO
On Kawara  1933-2014, JP
Ivana Keser  1967, HR
Martin Kippenberger  1953-1997, DE
KLAT  CH
Julije Knifer  1924-2005, HR
Peter Kogler  1959, AT
Jean-Marie Krauth  1944, FR
Stéphane Lallemand  1958, FR
Simon Lamunière  1961, CH
Peter Land  1966, DK
Bertrand Lavier  1949, FR
Jean Claude Lefèvre  1946, FR
Natacha Lesueur  1971, FR
Zilla Leutenegger  1968, CH
Renée Lévi  1960, CH
Sherrie Levine  1947, US
Mark Lewis  1958, CA
Christian Lhopital  1953, FR
Georges Lilanga  1934-2005, TZ
Kristin Lucas  1968, US
Ingrid Luche  1971, FR
Stephane Magnin  1965, FR
Eva Marisaldi  1966, IT
Philippe Mayaux  1961, FR
Marie-Ève Mestre  
John Miller  1954, US
Yan Pei Ming  1960, CN
Moke  1950-2001, CD
Elena Montesinos  1971, CH
Gianni Motti  1958, CH
Mrzyk & Moriceau  DE, FR
Paul Noble  1963, UK
Karim Noureldin  1967, CH
Nathalie Novarina  1967, CH
J. D. Okhai Ojeikere  1930, NG
Richard Onyango  1960, KE
Haralampi G. Oroschakoff  1955, BG
Amy O'Neill  1971, US
Dominique Page  
Gina Pane  1939-1990, FR
Giulio Paolini  1940, IT
Philippe Parreno  1964, FR
Alexandre Perigot  1959, FR
Pascal Pinaud  1964, FR
Éric Poitevin  1961, FR
Christian Robert-Tissot  1960, CH
Allen Ruppersberg  1944, US
Claude Rutault  1941, FR
Anri Sala  1974, FR, AL
Yvan Salomone  1957, FR
Sarkís  1938, FR, TR
Jörg Schlick  1951-2005, AT
Jean-Frédéric Schnyder  1945, CH
Frieda Schumann  1967, IT
Alain Séchas  1955, FR
Jim Shaw  1952, US
Michael Snow  1929, CA
Sidney Stucki  1965, CH
Sturtevant  1930-2014, US
Sada Tangara  1981, ZA
Pierre Vadi  1966, CH
Xavier Veilhan  1963, FR
Bernar Venet  1941, FR
Michel Ventrone  
Júlia Ventura  1952, PT
Jean-Luc Verna  1966, FR
Daniel Walravens  1944
Patrick Weidmann  1958, CH
Michele Zaza  1948, IT
Heimo Zobernig  1958, AT
 
 Previous Exhibitions   349
2014
  Solo showTatiana Trouvé, The Longest Echo — L’Écho le plus long
  Group showcycle Des histoires sans fin, séquence printemps 2014

2013
  Group showcycle Des histoires sans fin, séquence automne-hiver 2013-2014
  Solo showLaurence Bonvin - Passing
  Group showRetour du monde

2012
  Group showcycle L’Éternel Détour
  Solo showNon-stop beach
  Solo showNo proof, no commentary, no double entendre
  Group showcycle L’Éternel Détour, séquence printemps 2012

2011
  Solo showPeter Dreher
  Solo showJe suis née etc.
  Group showBiens communs I
  Solo showHôtel Sarkis

2010
  Solo showPierre Leguillon - Danse libre
  Solo showCloaks of Invisibility
  Solo showParadox Park
  Solo showGérald Minkoff - Un portrait
  Solo showYou are Fabulous
  Group showAu verso des images
  Group showModèles modèles 2
  Solo showFranz Erhard Walther - De l'origine de la sculpture, 1958-2009
  Solo showVictor Burgin, Hôtel-Dieu
  Solo showMarcia Hafif, Les Années romaines

2009
  Group showL'Espèce de chose mélancolie
  Group showcycle rolywholyover, septième et dernier épisode - JEFFMUTE

2008
  Solo showcycle rolywholyover, sixième épisode
  Group showcycle rolywholyover, cinquième épisode
  Group showRolywholyover, quatrième épisode

2007
  Solo showChristian Marclay - The Sounds of Christmas
  Group showcycle rolywholyover, troisième épisode
  Group showBlack Noise. A Tribute to Steven Parrino
  Group showMULTIMIMETICA
  Group showcycle rolywholyover, deuxième épisode
  Group showonamatterpoetic - cycle rolywholyover, premier épisode

2006
  Solo showJohn M Armleder, Amor vacui, horror vacui
  Group showun congrès de lucioles
Description Solo showLuc Tuymans - Portraits 1975-2003
Description Solo showSilvia Bächli - Poèmes sans prénoms
Description Solo showPhilippe Cognée - Carcasses tremblées
Description Solo showLaurent Faulon - Chapelle ardente
Description Solo showDouglas Huebler - Collection "in process" #1
Description Solo showAlfredo Jaar - Muxima
Description Solo showJean-Marc Meunier - Ville
Description Solo showAnita Molinero - Extrusoït
Description Solo showDenis Savary - Saint Martin
  Solo showSteven Parrino - Rétrospective 1977-2004
  Solo showClaude Rutault - (p)réparations
  Solo showFrédéric Bruly Bouabré - Connaissance du monde - 1977-2005
  Solo showAlex Hanimann - Shifting - 2004
  Group showL’exposition qui n’existe pas 3

2005
  Group showStroll on !
  Solo showAnselme Boix-Vives - Gouaches
  Solo showValère Novarina - Le Drame de la vie - 2587 personnages - 1983
  Solo showPhilippe Decrauzat - Komakino, peinture murale - 2005
  Solo showGabriele Di Matteo - Le Peintre salue la mer - 2005
  Solo showJérôme Leuba - Battlefield # 17 - 2005
  Solo showMartin Parr - Common Sense - 1999
  Solo showVincent Lamouroux - Scape - 2005
  Solo showDaniel Buren - Voile/Toile - Toile/Voile - 1975-2005
  Solo showGérard Fromanger - Souffles - 2005
  Solo showEdward Krasinski
  Group show« R.W. – 1 + 2 contrepoints »
  Group showPeter Blake - Sylvie Fleury - Malcolm Morley - George Segal - Sturtevant
  Group showThomas Huber - Rémy Zaugg - Vis-à-vis 2
  Group showAlfred Jensen - Royden Rabinowitch - Nombres 2
  Group showJulije Knifer - Rémy Zaugg - In memoriam
  Solo showFrancis Baudevin - Lost and Found - 1987-2005
  Solo showDonatella Bernardi - Fortuna - 2002-2005
  Solo showClarisse Hahn - Les Protestants - 2005
  Solo showL'exposition qui n'existe pas 1 : Gianni Motti
  Solo showDidier Marcel - Couchers de soleil - 1999-2005
  Solo showGabriele Di Matteo - The Blind Man, 1998
  Group showModèles modèles
Description Solo showMike Nelson - Studio Apparatus for Mamco
Description Group showDefraoui - Archives du futur 1975-2004
Description Solo showVidya Gastaldon - Biolovarama - 2001 - 2005
Description Solo showMichel Grillet - Mémoire de paysage
Description Solo showJean Mohr - Le Manifeste – quel manifeste ?
Description Solo showKarim Noureldin - Zigzag - 2005
Description Solo showKoka Ramishvili - Plates-formes pour événements, 2004
Description Solo showSophie Ristelhueber - WB
  Group showDefraoui - Archives du futur 1975-2004
  Solo showMike Nelson - Humpty Dumpty
  Group showWonderbox
  Solo showWim Delvoye - Early Works - 1968-1971
  Solo showÉlisabeth Llach - …et ce n’est pas fini !
  Solo showDenis Savary - Mine de rien

2004
  Solo showSarkis - L'Atelier d'aquarelle dans l'eau
  Solo showWilliam Copley - Au bonheur des dames - 1958-1990
  Solo showGuy de Cointet - Who's that Guy ?
  Solo showPeter Downsbrough - Films, vidéos et éditions - 1980-2004
  Solo showStéphane Magnin - Th8nkosmos-index 3 (Mimicry-masse critique)
  Solo showPetra Mrzyk - Jean-François Moriceau - Never Say Never Again
  Group showTeam 404 [Armleder Klasse–HBK Braunschweig]
  Group showYellow Pages et autre projects du Team 404
Description Group showcycle Rien ne presse / Slow and Steady / Festina lente (septième épisode)
  Solo showValie Export - Rétrospective
  Solo showAdel Abdessemed - Le Citron et le lait
  Group showAimer, travailler, exister - Propositions communautaires dans l'après-1968
  Solo showJean-Luc Blanc - Plus de clavecin
  Solo showJean Depara - Jours tranquilles à Kinshasa
  Solo showStéphane Kropf - Minerva - 2004
  Solo showStéphane Magnin - Th8nkosmos-index 2 (TC2, To Numnscribers of Radical america)
  Solo showJohn Miller - Le milieu du jour - 1994-2004
  Solo showDieter Roth - Inselbilder - 1970
  Group showRoyal Wedding
  Solo showChez José, une émission proposée par Jérémie Gindre
Description Group showRien ne presse / Slow and Steady / Festina lente (sixième épisode)
  Solo showThomas Ruff - Les œuvres de la collection Pierre Huber
  Solo showOlivier Blanckart - Le Grand Afflictif - 1998-2004
  Solo showBalthasar Burkhard - Héliogravures 1991-2003 et autres travaux photographiques
  Solo showGabriele Di Matteo - Voyage sur la terre
  Solo showPierre-Philippe Freymond - Chimère 1
  Solo showPiero Gilardi - Parc d'art vivant
  Solo showMichel Huelin - Fall of Flowers
  Solo showKonrad Klapheck - Tableaux
  Solo showStéphane Magnin - Th8kosmos-index (Gravité zéro) - 2004
  Solo showChad McCail - Snake, 2002
  Group showFrédéric Roux (avec FredEx, Présence Panchounette, Monte Catsin et Mickey & Les
  Solo showTatiana Trouvé - Juste assez coupable pour être heureuse
  Solo showFabrice Gygi - Mutual Agreement

2003
Description Group showRien ne presse / Slow and Steaby / Festina lente (cinquième épisode)
  Solo showClaude Lévêque - Albatros
  Solo showLuc Andrié - Rien d'aimable - 2002-2003
  Solo showMel Bochner - Measurement Paintings
  Solo showGérard Fromanger - La Guerre n'est jamais froide
  Solo showPhilippe Gronon - Amplis et autres pièces
  Solo showAlex Hanimann - Bird-watching - 2003
  Solo showAmar Kanwar - A Trilogy of Films
  Solo showKlara Kuchta - Concept : échantillons de grande valeur - 1974-1984
  Solo showKoka Ramishvili - Leçon de dessin - 2001-2002
  Solo showJacques Vieille - Reverso - 2003
  Solo showMaurizio Nannucci - Places/Mamco Room -2003
  Solo showBotto e Bruno - Wall's place - 2002–2003
  Solo showPiero Gilard - Biosphère - 2001–2002
  Solo showEva Marisaldi - Storyboard - 1996–2003
  Solo showMichele Zaza - Photographier mon corps comme il n'est pas, travaux 1972–2002
  Group showArt, architecture, utopie en Toscane (1960-1980)
  Solo showMichel Aubry - Le Club ouvrier de Rodtchenko mis en musique - 2002
  Group showZona People 1974-1985 Non profit art space - Firenze
  Solo showNoël Dolla - Non - 1967-2003
  Solo showAnne Marie Jugnet & Alain Clairet - Alpine + Cadiz - 1997-2003
  Solo showChristian Floquet - Deux couleurs, pas plus - 2002-2003
  Solo showHervé Graumann - Anniversary Show
  Solo showTony Morgan - The Birth of Herman - 1971-1978
  Group showNathalie Novarina - Marcel Croubalian - Hybrid Systems - 2002
  Solo showAmy O’Neill
  Solo showPatrick Weidmann
  Solo showDevon Dikeou - Takes a liking Keeps on Ticking - 1991
  Solo showMiguel Egaña - L'art (c'est) secondaire - 1979
  Solo showIvana Keser - Local News - 1994-2003
  Solo showChristian Lhopital - Mauvais état - 2003
  Group showIsola (Art) Project Milano

2002
Description and image Group showFrench Collection
  Solo showGeraldine Belmont - The Jolly Good Fellow Club - 2002
  Solo showStéphane Dafflon - Wall Walk - 2002
  Solo showLiam Gillick - Relative Progress - 2002 - Pain in Building - 1999
  Solo showHeimo Zobernig
  Solo showPhilippe Mayaux - Rangement
  Solo showGeorges Lilanga Di Nyama - Mapico Dance
  Solo showBernhard Martin - Ich zeig Ihnen gerne meine Naßbereich
  Solo showRoberto Matta - Le Grand Burundun
  Solo showPeter Saul - Paintings
  Solo showAlain Séchas - Trivial Pursuit
  Solo showDavid Shrigley - Grip
  Solo showIvan Fayard
  Solo showJohn Fundi
  Solo showUwe Max Jensen
  Solo showSébastien Le Guen
  Solo showSherrie Levine
  Solo showElena Montesinos
  Solo showStéphane Steiner
  Solo showChristian Lhopital
  Solo showSteven Parrino
  Solo showErnest T.
  Solo showVassili Balatsos - Independent Landscapes
  Solo showJérémie Gindre - Une tradition millénaire - 2002
  Solo showDan Walsh - Recycling
  Group showJokes
  Solo showPeter Land - Ups and Downs
  Solo showPierre Vadi - Bleu ciel, géographiques
  Solo showMichel Aubry - Le Salon de musique - 1989
  Solo showClarisse Hahn - Hôpital / Ovidie - 2000-2002
  Solo showLiam Gillick - Ann Lee You Proposes - 2001
  Solo showMonsenguro Kejwamfi dit Peintre Moke - Grand maître de la peinture zaïroise
  Group showMarin Karmitz et Samuel Beckett
  Solo showMichel François - Autoportrait contre nature
  Solo showAlexandre Perigot - Radio Popeye - 1995-2002
Description and image Solo showVivement 2002! encore - Alexandre Perigot : Radio Popeye, 1995-2002
Description and image Solo showVivement 2002! encore - Michel François : Autoportrait contre nature
  Solo showSerge Fruehauf - Architectures et Postfabrication - 1998-2002

2001
  Group showRecord All-Over
  Solo showHerbert Fuchs - Posters
  Solo showAllen Ruppersberg - The New Five Foot Shelf
  Solo showFrancis Baudevin - Acratopège - 2001
  Solo showAlex Hanimann - Pawlow-Block
  Solo showFrieda Schumann - Y ?
  Solo showJean-Luc Verna - Siouxsie dans le palais du Tè
  Group showAMF 2
  Group showDon't do it ! 2
  Group showCe qu'il te plaît 2
  Group showChiasme 2
  Group showLa Comédie humaine
  Group showFormes du simple 2
  Solo showLe Dernier Salon
  Group showAu rendez-vous des amis (La ligne seule) 2
  Group showLa Nuit, l’oubli (Hommage à Gilles Dusein) 2
  Group showPoésie & Principes 2
  Solo showBertrand Lavier - Viewer Digest
  Group showOh cet écho ! (Duchampiana) 2
  Group showPaso doble 2
  Group showThéâtre de la cruauté (Héautontimoroumenoï)
  Group showMiroirs (Des usages de la photographie)
  Group showHellzapopin 1 bis
  Group showRétroviseur (Loués soient les grands hommes !)
  Solo showErwin Wurm - Fat car - 2001
  Group showArt Express, art minimal et conceptuel, état d’une collection
  Solo showJim Shaw - La collection des tableaux de brocante - 1974-2000
  Solo showZilla Leutenegger - *1968 (meine nächste arbeit wird mit einem hund sein)
  Solo showDominique Gonzalez-Foerster - Ann Lee in Anzen Zone - 2000
  Solo showValentin Carron - La Conduite du Rucher - 2001
  Solo showBertrand Lavier - Expositions 1976-2001- Rétrospective
  Solo showJúlia Ventura - I'll see you again soon - 1991-2000
  Solo showPascal Pinaud - Transpainting - 1993-2001
  Solo showJ. D. 'Okhai Ojeikere - Hairstyles - 1968-1999
  Solo showPaul Noble - Unified Nobson - 1995-2001
  Solo showNatacha Lesueur - Il faut toujours plaire ! - 2000-2001
  Solo showPierre Huyghe - Two Minutes Out of Time - 2000
  Solo showMarcia Hafif - Italian Paintings - 1961-1969
  Solo showStéphane Albert - Showroom - 1997-2000

2000
  Group showMichel Ventrone - Daniel Walravens - Parallélépipédicolor - 1998-2000
  Solo showBernar Venet - Équations / Figures - 2000
  Solo showJörg Schlick - Particules élémentaires - 2000
  Solo showAnri Sala - Nocturnes - 1999
  Solo showÉric Poitevin - De natura bestiarum - 1998-2000
  Solo showPhilippe Parreno - One Thousand Pictures from One Thousand Walls - 1997-2000
  Solo showMarie-Ève Mestre - Swiss Side. Track List…, 2000
  Solo showStéphane Magnin - WW - 1992-2000
  Solo showRenée Levi - Berman was here et Pera - 2000
  Solo showÉric Hattan - Béton liquide - 1995-2000
  Solo showNicolas Faure
  Solo showPierre Courtin - Utopie caressée - 1974-1975
  Solo showYvan Salomone - I See the Sea and the Sea Sees Me - 1991-2000
  Group showDominique Page - Bruno Séribat - La Forêt (deuxième épisode) - 2000
  Solo showGina Pane - Tout ici ressemble à là-bas - 1965-1987
  Solo showKristin Lucas - Testing - Results - 2000
  Solo showOn Kawara - Thanatophanies - 1995 (édition de 1995)
  Solo showAxel Huber - La Nuit seule - 2000
  Solo showWallace Berman - Art Is Love Is God - une introduction - 1957-1976
  Group showLe Jeu des 7 familles
  Solo showMichael Snow - Fragments d'une rétrospective - 1962-1999
  Group showP.O. Box
  Solo showJim Shaw - Everything must go ! - Rétrospective 1974-1999
  Solo showMark Lewis - Cinéma permanent - 1995-1999
  Solo showJean-Luc Blanc - Sing-Sing - 1999-2000
  Solo showStéphane Brunner - Aquarelles et Monotypes - 1999
  Group showDominique Page - Bruno Séribat
  Solo showElena Montesinos - You Win ! - 2000
  Solo showJulije Knifer - Autoportraits - 1949-1952
  Solo showIngrid Luche - Sram No Tsol (Lost On Mars) - 1997-2000
  Solo showFrancis Baudevin - He chose his colours well - 2000

1999
  Solo showStefan Banz - A Shot Away Some Flowers & Baby Bacons - 1988-1999
  Solo showYves Bélorgey - Immeubles - 1994 - 1999
  Solo showBalthasar Burkhard - Ciudad - 1999
  Solo showBéatrice Cussol - Dessins - 1994-1999
  Solo showMartin Disler - Les dernières aquarelles - 1996
  Solo showThomas Huber - Die Post, 1990 & Bilderlager II, 1980-1993
  Solo showJean Claude Lefèvre - Tableaux parisiens - 1998
  Solo showSturtevant - Duchamp 1200 Coal Bags et autres pièces - 1992
  Solo showXavier Veilhan - La Forêt - 1999
  Group showMamcoms (Mamco Magazine Show)
  Solo showAllen Ruppersberg - Siste Viator (Stop Traveller) - 1993
  Solo showPierre Bismuth - Quelques comédiens au milieu de quelques acteurs - 1997
  Solo showGilbert Gendre - 25 tableaux possibles - 1997-1999
  Solo showPeter Kogler - Mamco - installation 1999
  Solo showMatthieu Laurette - Exposition monographique - 1999
  Group showSherrie Levine - Joost van Oss - New Sculpture - 1996-1999
  Solo showGiulio Paolini - Salles d’attente - 1976-1999
  Solo showSidney Stucki - Freeze - 1999
  Solo showXavier Veilhan - La Ford T - 1999
  Solo showBernar Venet - Espace miroir noir - 1963 (1999) et Œuvres noires - 1961-1963
  Solo showHeimo Zobernig - Boîte en valise - 1999
  Solo showPeter Downsbrough - Modèles - 1983-1998
  Solo showÉtienne Bossut - 100 % polyester - 1980-1999
  Solo showHubert Duprat - Fabrique et prodiges - 1983-1998
  Solo showMarcia Hafif - Peintures - 1962-1968
  Solo showHaralampi G. Horoschakoff - Être là au bord du monde - Voyageurs et orientaliste
  Solo showAlain Jacquet - Tableaux - 1962-1970
  Solo showKlat - Gimme 5 - 1999
  Solo showJean-Marie Krauth - Que faire ? - 1999-2003
  Solo showStéphane Lallemand - Télécrans - jeux éducatifs - 1989-1993
  Solo showAlexandre Perigot - Kill kill chorégraphie - 1996
  Solo showRichard Onyango - Drosie and me - 1990-1995
  Group showOh cet écho ! (duchampiana)
  Solo showAlexandre Bianchini - Les Mystères de l'Ouest - 1998
  Solo showRichard Hoeck - Belly Dancer
  Solo showFranz Erhard Walther - Wortbilder - Wordworks - 1957-1958

1998
  Group showLa Nuit, l’oubli (en souvenir de Gilles Dusein)
  Solo showJohn M Armleder - Sans titre (To Sylvie Fleury) - 1998
  Group showJulije Knifer - Peinture murale - 1998
  Solo showHelmut Dorner - Polyptyque
  Solo showJean Dupuy - On ne se perd pas de vue
  Solo showSamuel Kane Kwei - Sculptures - 1993-1997
  Solo showPierre Keller - Recorded Earlier - 1977-199
  Solo showRobert Morris - Open-Center-Sculptures & Crucibles
  Solo showStephen Prina - Monochrome Painting - 1989
  Solo showWim Delvoye - Paper Aeroplanes - 1998
  Solo showAlexandre Perigot - Partie gratuite - 1996
  Solo showGotscho - La Nuit - l’oubli
  Group showPeter Kogler & Heimo Zobernig - Projet pour Anticipation - version 4 - 1998
  Solo showJohan Creten - L’Homme parfait
  Group showCe qu’il te plaît
  Solo showSada Tangara - Photographies
  Group showL’hypothèse du tableau volé
  Solo showSimon Lamunière - Kinder surprise - 1992-2003
  Solo showFabrice Gygi - Self-Tattoos, estampes et multiples - 1982-2001

1997
  Group showÉcart, Genève - 1969-1982, L'irrésolution commune d'un engagement équivoque
  Solo showSherrie Levine, New Photography
  Solo showImi Knoebel
  Solo showJulije Knifer, Dessins et cahiers
  Solo showYo Sermayer, Peinture d'ameublement
  Solo showAndré Raffray, Rétrospective en feuilleton, 2e épisode
  Solo showMel Bochner
  Solo showMartin Kippenberger, Respektive 1997–1976, Rétrospective
  Group showNe dites pas non !

1996
  Solo showCheik Ledy
  Group showDernières nouvelles des Fonds
  Group showChristian Floquet & Julije Knifer
  Solo showAndré Raffray, Rétrospective en feuilleton, 1er épisode
  Solo showMichel Huelin
  Solo showSyvie Fleury, First spaceship on Venus
  Group showOlivier Mosset - Albert Oehlen
  Solo showBodys Isek Kinguelez
  Solo showMichel Würthle
  Solo showChristian Robert-Tissot, Perdu de vue
  Group showQuelques Suppléments de printemps
  Solo showDennis Oppenheim
  Group showDivers Compléments d'hiver
  Solo showSarkis, Sculptures obscures 1969-1975 (à Aram Iynedjian)

1995
  Solo showStephan Altenburger
  Solo showClaudio Parmiggiani, Rétrospective, 1995 – 1960
  Group showAu rendez-vous des amis, coll. A. L'H.
  Group showAfter Nice
  Group showGeneva News
  Solo showMichael Krebber, Flug zum Mond
  Solo showSiah Armajani, Contributions anarchistes

1994
  Solo showMarie José Burki, Il n'y a que le temps qui dure
  Group showJohn M Armleder, Sylvie Fleury et Olivier Mosset
  Solo showTony Smith, Serie for...
 
Last update: 16 October 2014
  • ArtFacts.Net - your experienced service provider

    Since its start in 2001, ArtFacts.Net™ developed a sophisticated artist database through its collaboration with international art fairs, galleries, museums and artists.