Language and login selector start
Language and login selector end
ATTENTION: Content on this page is limited by your guest status Access to unlimited data and ArtFacts.Net knowledge tools for professional research is available to members only.
Your options to become an insider:
If you are already a member:

Meyer Riegger Karlsruhe

Private Gallery
Meyer Riegger Karlsruhe
Klauprechtstraße 22
76137 Karlsruhe
Germany
city map
hotel accommodation
 
tel +49-(0)721-82 12 92
fax +49-(0)721-982 21 41
www.meyer-riegger.de
 
Opening hours:
We, Th, Fr  15:00-18:00
Sa  11:00-14:00
 
Meyer Riegger Berlin
Friedrichstrasse 235
10969 Berlin
Germany
city map
hotel accommodation

to top Institutions highest ranked artists:
Artist Rank
Jonathan Monk  62
Franz Ackermann  411
John Miller  840
Helen Mirra  854
Eva Kotatkova  875



to top Artists most exhibited:
Artist Rank
Jonathan Monk  62 7
John Miller  840 6



to top Institution's artists also shown at:
Institution
  Metro Pictures Gallery, USA 38 1
  Meyer Riegger Berlin, Germany 28 22
  Casey Kaplan Gallery, USA 19 4
Galleri Nicolai Wallner Galleri Nicolai Wallner, Denmark 19 3
  ZKM | Zentrum für Kunst und Medientechnologie Karlsruhe, Germany 18 13



 
 Art Fairs
abc art berlin contemporary (10, 11, 11, 13)
The Armory Show The Armory Show (02, 03, 04, 05, 06, 07, 08)
Art Basel Art Basel (00, 01, 02, 03, 04, 05, 06, 07, 08, 09, 10, 11, 12, 13)
Art Basel Miami Beach Art Basel Miami Beach (02, 03, 04, 05, 06, 07, 08, 09, 10, 11, 12, 13)
Art Cologne (99, 00, 00, 01, 02, 03)
ART FORUM Berlin (98, 00, 01, 02, 04, 09)
Artissima Artissima (09, 11)
FIAC FIAC (12, 13)
fine art fair frankfurt (06)
Frieze Art Fair New York (12)
Frieze London (03, 04, 05, 06, 07, 08, 10, 11, 12, 13)
Independent (13)
LISTE Art Fair Basel LISTE Art Fair Basel (98, 99)
MiArt (14)
 
 Artists
Franz Ackermann  1963, DE
Heike Aumüller  1969, DE
Katinka Bock  1976, DE
Armin Boehm  1972, DE
Björn Braun  1979, DE
Miriam Cahn  1949, CH
Jeanne Faust  1968, DE
Sebastian Hammwöhner  1974, DE
Uwe Henneken  1974, DE
Anna Lea Hucht  1980, DE
Jamie Isenstein  1975, US
Korpys & Löffler  DE
Eva Kotatkova  1982, CZ
Kalin Lindena  1977, DE
Ján Mancuska  1972, SK
Meuser  1947, DE
John Miller  1954, US
Helen Mirra  1970, US
Jonathan Monk  1969, UK
Melvin Moti  1977, NL
Scott Myles  1975, UK
Daniel Roth  1969, DE
Silke Schatz  1967, DE
Julia Schmidt  1976, DE
David Thorpe  1972, UK
Gabriel Vormstein  1974, DE
Waldemar Zimbelmann  1984, DE
 
 Previous Exhibitions   100
2013
  Solo showJohn Miller
  Solo showGustav Kluge
  Solo showDaniel Roth

2012
  Solo showTouch MaPhal
  Solo showrio 234
  Solo showWaldemar Zimbelmann
  Group showSkulptur
  Solo showUwe Henneken - Wahrnehmungen im Dunklen

2011
  Group showTime, Process
  Solo showKatinka Bock - Die Blaue Stunde
  Solo showDouble Feature! Empire of Fire and Rug Woogie IV
  Solo showWaldemar Zimbelmann
  Solo showKalin Lindena - Bleib wie Du willst

2010
  Group showPassage
  Solo showCity of the old
  Solo showEverything that really is, but has been forgotten
  Solo show...so different, so appealing?
  Solo showEin Stück Himmel
  Solo showPerfume Against the Sulphurous Stinke of the Snuffe of the Light for Smoak

2009
  Solo showA Rocky Mist
  Solo showGustav Kluge - Modern Times
  Solo showMiriam Cahn
  Solo showWaldgänger
  Solo showDead Funny III

2008
  Solo showAll The Time in The World
  Solo showScott Myles
  Solo showWE REQUIRE A RESPONSE
  Solo showTerminal
  Group showSchatten werfen keine Schatten
  Solo showAnna Lea Hucht

2007
  Solo showHallo Hallöchen Hallo
  Solo showGabriel Vormstein
  Solo showMeuser
  Solo showJeanne Faust
  Group showMMVI
  Solo showHelen Mirra
  Solo showJan Mancuska - A Gap

2006
  Solo showChristoph Keller, zeigt Revolver Editionen 1999–2005 und Schnäpse aus der Stählemühle
  Group showInto a Journey
  Solo showSebastian Hammwöhner
  Solo showEric Wesley - Audi
  Solo showMario Garcia Torres
  Solo showDaniel Roth - The Well
  Solo showJamie Isenstein - Flicker
  Group showVon mir aus - 13 Studenten der Kunstakademie Karlsruhe
  Solo showKorpys/Löffler - Für ein Leben nach dem Tod

2005
  Solo showArmin Boehm - I remember nothing
  Solo showJonathan Monk
  Group showGustav Kluge / Jan Mancuska / Clemens von Wedemeyer
  Solo showIan Wilson - invited by Jonathan Monk
  Solo showSilke Schatz - Terezín 2005
  Group show8 Nachkriegszeichnerinnen und ein Monitor
  Solo showKalin Lindena - Beim Namen

2004
  Solo showJeanne Faust - The Mansion/Das Haus
  Solo showUwe Henneken - Tausend Jahre sind ein Tag
  Solo showHelen Mirra - Miscellaneous papers
  Solo showDavid Thorpe - The Colonists
  Solo showPeter Weibel - Sozialmatrix. Werke 1965-79
  Solo showGabriel Vormstein - La morte non trapassa

2003
  Solo showDani Jakob - Entrer dans la lumière
  Solo showIsabell Heimerdinger - Wolves Pigs People
  Solo showJohn Miller - Ich (36/175/74)
  Solo showHeike Aumüller - dub housing
  Solo showSebastian Hammwöhner - Ländicken, Ländicken, du bist ein Sändicken. Wenn ick di
  Group showThere´s no land but the land (up there is just a sea of possibilities)

2002
  Solo showDaniel Roth - Schatzhauser Wald
  Solo showJonathan Monk - 1 + 1 = 2
  Solo showMeuser
  Solo showEric Wesley
  Solo showKorpys/Löffler
  Solo showKalin Lindena - expecting rain

2001
  Solo showSilke Wagner
  Solo showPeter Pommerer - Katze. Aluminiumherz. Jetztzeit.
  Solo showArmin Boehm
  Group showSebastian Hammwöhner, Uwe Henneken, Daniela Jakob, Gabriel Vormstein
Description Solo showIsabell Heimerdinger : The blood of these whores is killing me
  Solo showSilke Schatz - verorten

2000
  Solo showHeike Aumüller
  Solo showHelen Mirra - beforsten
  Group showAnnelise Coste / Phantombüro - The Projectroom is everywhere
  Solo showJonathan Monk - Sollewittonehundredcubes...
  Solo showFranz Ackermann - welt1 ... And No One Else Wanted To Play
  Solo showCorinne Wasmuht
  Solo showSidney Stucki - Interface

1999
  Solo showRichard Hoeck - The additional Bedroom
  Solo showJohn Miller - The Lugubrious Game
  Solo showPeter Pommerer
  Solo showJonathan Monk - Meine Onkel
  Solo showVolker Möllenhoff - Internal empire
  Solo showSilke Wagner - Drehbücher
  Solo showKorpys/Löffler

1998
  Group showSongs from a room
  Solo showMeuser - Blech
  Solo showFranz Ackermann - Das Haus am Strand und wie man dorthin kommt
  Solo showIsabell Heimerdinger - Failed works
  Solo showDaniel Roth
  Solo showSilke Schatz - Heimat
  Solo showHeiko Sievers
  Solo showSidney Stucki

1997
  Group showAnd then there were none
 
Last update: 17 March 2014
  • ArtFacts.Net - your experienced service provider

    Since its start in 2001, ArtFacts.Net™ developed a sophisticated artist database through its collaboration with international art fairs, galleries, museums and artists.