Language and login selector start
Language and login selector end
'

Full Access to this page is restricted to members of ArtFacts.Net

You will only see limited information for the artist until you purchase a membership.

Click here to buy a membership

Already a member? Login now

Museum Pfalzgalerie Kaiserslautern

Public Institution
Museum Pfalzgalerie Kaiserslautern
Museumsplatz 1
67657 Kaiserslautern
Germany
city map
hotel accommodation
 
tel +49 (0)631 3647 201
fax +49 (0)631 3647 202
www.pfalzgalerie.de
 

to top Institutions highest ranked artists:
Artist Rank
Georg Baselitz  17
Leiko Ikemura  295
Manfred Mohr  893
Hartmut Böhm  1953
Gottfried Helnwein  2044



to top Artists most exhibited:
Artist Rank
Leiko Ikemura  295 5
Martin Noël  4221 5



to top Institution's artists also shown at:
Institution
  Galerie Heinz Holtmann, Germany 21 4
  Galerie Erhard Witzel, Germany 19 3
  Galerie Wack, Germany 18 5



 
 Public exhibitions   4
22.11. - 15.02. (in 32 days)
Description and image Group showApocalypse Now! - Visionen von Schrecken und Hoffnung in der Kunst vom Mittelalter bis heute

05.11. - 15.02. (in 15 days)
Description and image Solo showSonja Alhäuser - Endgericht

27.09. - 09.11. (still more than 2 weeks)
Description and image Group show"Ohne Titel" - 20 Jahre Marianne und Heinrich Lenhardt-Stiftung

17.09. - 09.11. (still more than 2 weeks)
Description and image Group showMadonna im Keller
 
 Artists
Georg Baselitz  1938, DE
Werner Bauer  1934, DE
Francis Berrar  1954, DE
Bettina Blohm  1961, DE
Arvid Boecker  1966, DE
Eberhard Bosslet  1953, DE
Monika Brandmeier  1959, DE
Michael Burges  1954, DE
Hartmut Böhm  1938, DE
Alexandra Deutsch  1968, DE
Edgar Diehl  1950, DE
Madeleine Dietz  1953, DE
Helmut Dirnaichner  1942, DE
Margret Eicher  1955, DE
Ulrich Erben  1940, DE
Norbert Frensch  1960, DE
Werner Haypeter  1955, DE
Axel Heibel  1943, DE
Gottfried Helnwein  1948, AT
Annegret Hoch  1969, DE
Leiko Ikemura  1951, JP
Tina Juretzek  1952, DE
Horst Keining  1949, DE
Klaus Killisch  1959, DE
Gisela Kleinlein  1955, DE
Peter Lang  1965, DE
Camill Leberer  1953, DE
Christine Leins  1969, DE
Erik Levine  1960
Horst Linn  1936, DE
Manfred Mohr  1938, DE
Christoph Napp-Zinn  1955, DE
Martin Noël  1956-2010, DE
Stefan Pietryga  1954, DE
Werner Pokorny  1949, DE
David Rabinowitch  1943, CA
Wolfgang Stiller  1961, DE
Martin Streit  1964, DE
Luis Vidal  1970, ES
Dieter Villinger  1947, DE
Martin Willing  1958, DE
Jerry Zeniuk  1945, US
 
 Previous Exhibitions   94
2014
  Solo showCatalina Pabón - Erstarrte Wirklichkeiten. Worlds a
  Solo showStefan Rohrer – Drehmomente
  Group showSusanne Lorenz / Francis Zeischegg - Leerstellen
  Solo showBrigitte Schwacke. Allegorien gewidmeter Zeit
  Solo showJochen Kitzbihler - Aus dem Nichts
  Solo showE. L. Kirchner – Linie und Leidenschaft
  Solo showPierrette Bloch – Punkt, Linie, Poesie

2013
  Solo showHaypeter - Raum Maß-Geblich
  Solo showMax Slevogt – Benvenuto Cellini
  Solo showKyra Spieker - Der rote Faden
  Solo showRichard Pousette-Dart - The Circle – Vom Punkt zum Kosmos
  Solo showEmil Schreiber – Zeichnungen
  Group showBestandsprobe II – Grenzerfahrung
  Group showPfalzpreis für Malerei 2012 – Preisträgerausstellung
  Solo showMatthew Tyson & Imprints
  Solo showMagnum Opus
  Group showGood Vibrations - Kunst und Physik
  Solo showLinda Karshan Lines and Movements – Bewegung und Linie - Zeichnungen 1984-2012

2012
  Solo showQiu Shihua - Landschaft, Licht und Stille
  Solo showFranz Erhard Walther - Aquarelle
  Group showPfalzpreis für Bildende Kunst 2012
  Solo showKlaus Staudt - Das druckgrafische Werk
  Solo showSusanne Krell - attigit.projekt
  Solo showPeter Lang
  Group showAufbruch - Malerei und realer Raum

2011
  Solo showGötz Diergarten - Back to the roots – Arbeiten 1995 – 2010
  Solo showNicole Heinzel - Linescapes – Neue Arbeiten
  Solo showEmil Siemeister
  Solo showJuliane Laitzsch - Der Garten zum Quadrat
  Group showDas Selbst im Kopf. Künstlerselbstbildnisse des 20. Jahrhunderts
  Solo showHeike Kati Barath - Sie sind hier
  Solo showRichard Serra - Paperwork
  Solo showImperfekt – Werke 1997 - 2010

2010
  Group showEisesgrau
  Group showGeheimnisvolle Zwischenwelten
  Solo showAnselmo Fox - Reality looks back on me (5/5)
  Solo showFrancis Zeischegg - Reality looks back on me (4/5)
  Solo showRobert Barta
  Solo showTanja Fender
  Solo showPeter Welz - Reality Looks Back On Me 2/5
  Solo showCarmen Herrera - Malerei und Zeichnung 1948 – 2007

2009
  Solo showFelizitas Mentel
  Solo showSusanna Niederer
  Solo showPicasso à la fraise
  Group showErwerbungen der Marianne und Heinrich Lenhardt- Stiftung
  Group showPeter Lang und Hans Michael Franke – Offene Räume
  Solo showAdolph Gottlieb

2008
  Solo showFranz Bernhard - Anthropomorphe Zeichen
  Solo showMichael Croissant - Figuren und Köpfe
  Solo showJan Wawrzyniak - Gezeichnete Bilder
  Group showDoorman I
  Solo showPhil Sims – Color in my Mind

2007
  Group showNeu kombiniert
  Solo showJürgen Paatz
  Solo showCamill Leberer - Erstaunliche Lichtung
  Solo showPeter Rösel
  Solo showSean Scully - Portfolio – Santo Domingo for Nené
  Solo showNorbert Frensch
  Solo showBettina Blohm
  Solo showWerner Pokorny

2006
  Group showIch ergötze mich am Bunten, Ich erquicke mich im Blau
  Solo showJohann Heinrich Roos - Druckgraphik
  Solo showJoannis Avramidis
  Group showFörderpreis für Junge Kunst Saar Ferngas
  Solo showOtmar Sattel
  Group showFaszination Fußball
  Solo showBruno Erdmann - Stille und Licht
  Group showJörg Heieck – Horst Lang

2005
  Solo showHelen Jilavu - (re)-appearance
  Solo showAnton Kokl - Lichtsicht. Interferenzaquarelle

2004
  Solo showLeiko Ikemura

2003
  Solo showFriedrich Weschmitt - Plastiken
  Solo showPaul Kleinschmidt - Zwischen Bar und Boudoir
  Solo showUlrich Wagner - rotblau
  Solo showSabine Groß, Brainstorming
  Group showvoyage, Jobst Tilmann - Malerei, Robert Schad - Skulptur
  Solo showLeo Erb - Ein Leben für die Linie

2002
  Group showDrehen, Kreisen, Rotieren - Kunst in Bewegung
  Solo showHeike Kern - Linil
  Solo showHelmut Dirnaichner - ante mare et terras
  Solo showAgness
  Solo showMichael Growe - Zikkurat

2001
  Solo showJochen Dewerth - Malerei und Zeichnungen
  Solo showBettina Blohm - Malerei
  Group showAbstrakter Expressionismus in Amerika

2000
  Group showGeformte Materie - Hunderte von Erden

1996
  Solo showHann Trier - Metamorphose der Farbe

1994
  Group showSaargas-Ferngas, Förderpreis 1994

1990
  Solo showFranz Bernhard - Plastiken und großformatige Zeichnungen der achtziger Jahre

1989
  Solo showMichael-Peter Schiltsky: Skizzen
  Solo showHartmut Böhm. Progressionen gegen Unendlich 1985-1988

1984
  Solo showJohannes Itten

1983
  Group showZeichnen konkret in Deutschland heute

1950
  Solo showHans Purrmann
 
Last update: 21 September 2014
  • ArtFacts.Net - your experienced service provider

    Since its start in 2001, ArtFacts.Net™ developed a sophisticated artist database through its collaboration with international art fairs, galleries, museums and artists.