Language and login selector start
Language and login selector end
'

Full Access to this page is restricted to members of ArtFacts.Net

You will only see limited information for the artist until you purchase a membership.

Click here to buy a membership

Already a member? Login now

Palais Liechtenstein - Forum für zeitgenössische Kunst

Public Institution
Palais Liechtenstein - Forum für zeitgenössische Kunst
Schlossergasse 8
6800 Feldkirch
Austria
city map
hotel accommodation
 
tel +43 (0) 5522 304 1272
www.palaisliechtenstein.at
 
Opening hours:
Tu, We, Fr  16:00-19:00
Th  16:00-21:00
Sa  10:00-16:00
Su  10:00-13:00

to top Artists most exhibited:
Artist Rank
Herbert Fritsch  65406 6
Harald Gfader  24692 6
Gerold Hirn  69618 5
Edgar Leissing  28750 5
Uta Belina Waeger  39342 5



to top Institution's artists also shown at:
Institution
  Künstlerhaus Palais Thurn & Taxis BV:BKV, Austria 86 83
  Galerie nächst St. Stephan - Rosemarie Schwarzwälder, Austria 78 20
  Galerie Ariadne - Thomas Netusil Kunsthandel, Austria 64 19
  Galerie im Traklhaus, Austria 52 37
  Galerie Hubert Winter, Austria 52 8



 
Profile
Foundation year: 1972
 
 Previous Exhibitions   107
2013
  Group showSilvrettAtelier 2012
  Group showGraurand

2012
  Group showPaliano – Kunst, Musik, Literatur aus einer Dekade
  Solo showHubert Lampert
  Group showLitauen jetzt!
  Group showChristina Barroso / Klaus Heider
  Group showPeter Nussbaum / Riri Negri

2011
  Solo showendlos – Rhythmen zur Form
  Group showWenn Strukturen Beine haben

2010
  Group showanders : ähnlich. Kunst ist Kommunikation
  Group showNorbert Pümpel / Markus F. Strieder
  Solo showKonstantin Batynkov
  Group showGo West

2009
  Solo showAnne Marie Jehle
  Solo showXenia Hausner
  Group showTalstation
  Group showWiener Aktionismus
  Group showPatrick Kaufmann & Hanno Metzler
  Group showSilvrettAtelier 2008
  Solo showJulian M. Dichtl
  Group showJenseits von grossen Mauern und kleinen Zäunen

2008
  Solo showAlbert Rauch
  Solo showFranz Gasser & Viktor Platonov
  Solo showXylon Holzschnitte
  Group showThitz & Franziska Schemel
  Solo showHerbert Fritsch
  Group showE. R. Denk & Ingrid Gaier
  Group showArno Popotnig & Ulrich Plieschnig

2007
  Solo showAldo Jahn
  Group showAlbert Merz & Willi Siber
  Group show6collabor8 Feldkirch
  Group showLuisa Schatzmann & Ursula Mairamhof
  Group showChristine Hoffmann & Irma Kapeller
Description Group showYi Dong
  Solo showYi Dong

2006
Description Group showforma corporis II
Description Group showArtemis & Mechthild Kalisky - Solaris
Description Group showKontakt ... aus der Sammlung der Erste Bank-Gruppe
Description Group showPeter Vogel & Harald Gfader - Zwischen Nischen
Description Solo showNikolaus Walter Retrospektive
Description Group shownachts
Description Group showAstrid Bechtold & David Ölz

2005
  Group showHeimatkunde
  Solo showGerold Hirn – Ex Tempore
Description Solo showHerwig Zens - Die Larven dieser Welt
Description Group showJoachim Lothar Gartner & Hansjürgen Gartner - Identität-Alterität
Description Group showKunst.Szene.Südtirol
Description Group showEdgar Leissing & Albrecht Zauner - Denkrauminszenierungen

2004
Description Solo showAngelo Montibeller - Annäherung
Description Solo showKiki Kogelnik
  Group showWestend? Malerei der 80er und 90er Jahre
Description Solo showEduard Thöny - Zeichnungen für den Simplicissimus
  Solo showCamill Leberer - Neue Arbeiten
Description Group showIdentitäten
Description Group showD U R C H EINANDER
Description Group showBLAU

2003
  Group showUdo Rabensteiner & Wolfgang Seierl
Description Group show30 Jahre Palais Liechtenstein. Jubiläumsausstellung
Description Group showspektrum kunstlandschaft
  Solo showMartin Häusle zum 100. Geburtstag
  Group showDieter Kleinpeter & Rainer Wölzl - querreigen
  Group showDer ephemere Körper
  Solo showJoseph Bucher - Graphik

2002
  Group showStart
  Group showR-EIN-SICHT
  Group showHannes Mlenek & Lois Anvidalfarei - Lineare Dynamik
  Group showSingen in der Unterwelt
  Group showInner Views
  Group showGerhard Skok & Roland Adlassnigg - angezettelt

2001
  Group showHerbert Fritsch & Timo Jokela
  Solo showSeraphin Pümpel & Söhne
  Group showEwa Kaja & Gerry Ammann - Künstlich
  Group showKatharina Pfleger-Siess & Norbert Pfleger

2000
  Group showHirn und Gfader
  Group showMiriam Prantl & David Murray
  Solo showClaus Pack - Leben und Werk ... und seine Feldkircher Zeit
  Solo showOtto Mauer - Reflexionen

1999
  Group showBischof / Furtenbach / Zangerle
  Solo showFranz Pachner
  Solo showAlfred Kubin - Die andere Seite
  Solo showKoloman Mayrhofer - Herz und Hirn

1998
  Solo showAldo Bachmayer - 120 Bilder aus der Bearbeitung des Ulysses von James Joyce
  Solo showTayseer Barakat

1997
  Group showHermann Präg & Walter Gundolf
  Solo showRene Düsei: Skulpturen

1996
  Solo showRobert Kabas - Wahrnehmungen

1995
  Solo showChristoph Lissy

1994
  Solo showGunter Damisch
  Group showVerena Thürkauf & Hubert Lobnik

1993
  Solo showJohannes Itten

1992
  Solo showLudwig Rusch
  Solo showHerwig Zens
  Solo showMarie Luise Fuchs

1991
  Solo showMartin Häusle

1990
  Solo showHanno Metzler
  Solo showWalter Sand
  Solo showGerold Hirn

1988
  Solo showOswald Oberhuber
  Solo showMartin Rauch - Lehm-Ton-Erde
  Solo showHans Fronius
  Solo showNorbert Grebmer

1987
  Group showIlse Konrad / Anton Moosbrugger
  Group showHerbert Fritsch / Georg Malin
  Group showRudolf Sifter / Wolfgang Haas
  Solo showSiegfried Anzinger
  Solo showEugen Jussel
  Solo showRudolf Olgiati
 
Last update: 6 February 2014
  • ArtFacts.Net - your experienced service provider

    Since its start in 2001, ArtFacts.Net™ developed a sophisticated artist database through its collaboration with international art fairs, galleries, museums and artists.