Language and login selector start
Language and login selector end
'

Full Access to this page is restricted to members of ArtFacts.Net

You will only see limited information for the artist until you purchase a membership.

Click here to buy a membership

Already a member? Login now

CUBITT

Non-profit organization
CUBITT
8 Angel Mews
London N1 9HH
United Kingdom
city map
hotel accommodation
 
tel +44 (0)20 7278 8226
fax +44 (0)20 7278 2544
www.cubittartists.org.uk
 

to top Institutions highest ranked artists:
Artist Rank
Angela de la Cruz  1310
Silke Otto-Knapp  2186
Dexter Dalwood  2262
Janice Kerbel  2671
Tomma Abts  2747



to top Institution's artists also shown at:
Institution
  greengrassi, United Kingdom 23 5
  Tate Britain, United Kingdom 12 7
  Galerie Buchholz - Köln, Germany 10 2
  Vilma Gold, United Kingdom 8 3



 
 Public exhibitions   1
21.04. - 29.05. (still more than 4 weeks)
  Solo showLouisa Martin
 
Profile
Foundation year: 1991
 
 Art Fairs
ARCOmadrid ARCOmadrid (01)
Multiplied Art Fair (15)
 
 Artists
Tomma Abts  1967, DE
Lela Budde  1963, DE
Frances Burden  
Andrew Child  
Angela de la Cruz  1965, ES
Dexter Dalwood  1960, UK
William Daniels  1976, UK
Liz Davis  
Kaye Donachie  1970, UK
Babak Ghazi  1976, UK
Dan Griffiths  
Paul Hamlyn  
Frank Hannon  
Dereck Harris  
David Harrison  1954, UK
Nicky Hoberman  1967, UK
Emma Kay  1961, UK
Janice Kerbel  1969, CA
Christina Mackie  1956, UK
Sadie Murdoch  1965
Silke Otto-Knapp  1970, DE
Helen Paterson  
Sarah Pickstone  
Patrick Ronald & Shannon McDonell  
Karin Ruggaber  1969, DE
Anne Ryan  1964, IE
Jane Simpson  1965, UK
Hendrik Wittkopf  
Mark Wright  1962, UK
Nicholas Wyatt  
 
 Previous Exhibitions   102
2016
  Group showA Public Resource
  Solo showDean Blunt

2015
Description Group showSmile Orange
Description Group showSoftware, Hard Problem
  Group showA Circular
  Group showThe Cipher and the Frame
Description and image Solo showLetter of Complaint

2014
  Group showDown where changed
  Solo showSidsel Meineche Hansen - Insider
  Solo showe industrial, Jean-Michel Wicker
Description Group showa caelo usque ad centrum
  Group showThe Shape of a Right Statement 

2013
  Group showAttachments & Assignations
  Solo showMorag Keil - Potpourri
  Solo showJef Geys
  Solo showKristine Kemp
  Solo showAaron Flint Jamison
  Solo showRoman Vasseur - Designs Towards a Meeting Place for Future Events of Universal Truth

2012
  Solo showJana Euler - Under Abstraction
  Solo showMichael Dean - thoughts
  Group showInteriority Complex
  Solo showRedmond Entwistle - Walk-Through
  Solo showNina Canell - Into the Eyes as Ends of Hair

2011
  Group showThe City is a Burning, Blazing Bonfire
  Solo showGiulia Piscitelli - Contested Zones
  Solo showKateřina Šedá - That’s the Way the Cookie Crumbles
Description Solo showChristina Hemauer and Roman Keller - Spaghetti Junctions

2010
Description Solo showDesign Research Unit: 1942 – 72
  Solo showChristodoulos Panayiotou
  Solo showHenning Bohl - Corner of a Cornfield
Description Solo showWolfgang Breuer - News from Rome

2009
Description Solo showStephen Sutcliffe
  Solo showKalin Lindena - Names Bridges
Description and image Solo showMichel Auder
  Solo showWillem de Rooij - Birds
  Solo showHarun Farocki - Three Early Films

2008
  Solo showMichaela Melián - Speicher
  Solo showHenri Chopin - Three Minutes
  Group showNoise Room
  Solo showHardy Boys and Gilmore Girls
  Solo showThinking in Loop
  Solo showLethal Love
  Solo showJimmy Robert - Figure de Style

2007
  Solo showsomething happened
  Solo showTris Vonna-Michell - Tall Tales and Short Stories
  Group showHandsome Young Doctor: A Show About Trust
  Solo showAnnika Eriksson - The Soundtrack
  Group showRose Scott and Jack Morton - Mum & Dad Show

2006
  Solo showMatthew Day Jackson - Paradise Now! (Limbo)
  Solo showCharles Avery - The Plane of the Gods
  Group showOne and One and One is Three - Three Shows About the Group Show
  Solo showTamy Ben-Tor
  Group showAngela Bulloch and Liam Gillick

2005
  Group showRussell Haswell and Florian Hecker
  Solo showBuildinghosttransmissions
  Solo showGustav Metzger
  Solo showHoney-Suckle Company and Konrad Sprenger
  Solo showThomas Bayrle
  Group showHenrik Olesen and Kirsten Pieroth

2004
  Solo showNina Könnemann
  Solo showStephen Prina
  Solo showMorgan Fisher
  Solo showKlaus Weber
  Solo showJosephine Pryde
  Solo showEmma Hedditch

2003
  Group showCarol Bove - Charles Raymond
  Group showKyong Park, Marjetica Potrcs
  Solo showStephan Dillemuth
  Group showJakob Kolding, Luke Fowler/Kosten Koper
  Solo showGareth Jones
  Group showhey production!

2002
  Solo showAdam Chodzko
  Solo showJoanne Tatham and Tom O'Sullivan - The Blacks
  Solo showMelanie Carvalho

2001
  Solo showDavid Robbins
  Solo showCathy Wilkes

1999
  Group showUrban Islands
  Solo showAkademie Isotrop and KLAT

1998
  Solo showJochen Klein
  Group showDo You Really Want It That Much?...More

1997
  Group showWe Gotta Get Out of This Place
  Solo showJeff Luke - A survey
  Group showMultiple Choice
  Group showShift

1996
  Group showGround Plans for Paradise
  Group showThese Days
  Group showPhatfuctinsanepervert
  Solo showGarden
  Group showVirginia
  Group showStuck With It

1995
  Group showLiesbeth Bik, Tacita Dean, Peter Fillingham, Jos van der Pol
  Group showJust Do It.
  Solo showPaul Noble: work from 1993-1995

1994
  Group showTelevision
  Group showMaterial Evidence
  Solo showBilly Childish

1993
  Solo showIda Applebroog
  Group showCrosscurrents - Duch Exchange
  Solo showGunter Förg: The Threat of Serenity
  Group showTo Boldly Go
  Group showMaking People Disappear
  Group showStrictly Painting
 
Last update: 26 April 2016
  • ArtFacts.Net - your experienced service provider

    Since its start in 2001, ArtFacts.Net™ developed a sophisticated artist database through its collaboration with international art fairs, galleries, museums and artists.