Language and login selector start
Language and login selector end
'

Full Access to this page is restricted to members of ArtFacts.Net

You will only see limited information for the artist until you purchase a membership.

Click here to buy a membership

Already a member? Login now

Aidan Gallery (closed, 2012)

Private Gallery
Aidan Gallery
4th Syromyatnicheskiy pereulok 1 bldg.6
105120 Moscow
Russia
city map
hotel accommodation
 
tel +7 495 228 1158
fax +7 495 228 1158
www.aidangallery.ru/en
 
Opening hours:
Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su  13:00-20:00

to top Institutions highest ranked artists:
Artist Rank
Anya Zholud  5068
Farid Rasulov  7632
Oleg Dou  9110
Oksana Mas  9613
Stas Shuripa  13186



to top Artists most exhibited:
Artist Rank
Mikhail Rozanov  66789 7
Rauf Mamedov  30091 6
Oksana Mas  9613 5
Tair Salakhov  22681 5
Timur Novikov  5549 5



to top Institution's artists also shown at:
Institution
  Moscow museum of modern art - MMOMA, Russia 13 8
  RTR Gallery - Russiantearoom, France 11 1
  Gallery Fine Art, Russia 7 4
  NordArt - Kunst in der Carlshütte, Germany 7 2



 
Profile
Foundation year: 1992
Director(s): Aidan Salakhova
 
 Art Fairs
ARCO ARCO (00, 02, 06, 07, 08, 11)
The Armory Show The Armory Show (03, 04, 09, 10)
Art Brussels Art Brussels (08, 11)
Art Dubai Art Dubai (07, 08, 09, 10, 11, 12)
ART FORUM Berlin (98, 99, 00, 01, 02, 03)
Art Moscow (05, 06, 07, 08, 09, 10, 11)
FIAC FIAC (04, 05, 06, 07, 08, 09)
LISTE Art Fair Basel LISTE Art Fair Basel (98, 99, 00)
Loop - The Video Art Fair Loop - The Video Art Fair (07)
Marrakech Art Fair (11)
Viennafair (05, 06, 07)
 
 Artists
Faig Ahmed  1982, AZ
Marina Belova  1958, RU
Elizaveta Berezovskaya  1971, RU
Elena Berg  1964, RU
Gor Chahal  1961, RU
Irina Davis  1974, RU
Filipp Dontsov  1972, RU
Oleg Dou  1983, RU
Sasha Frolova  1984, RU
Aladin Garunov  1956, RU
Viktor Kirillov  1972, RU
Maya Kolesnik  1986, UA
Vladimir Kolesnikov  1969, RU
Konstantin Latyshev  1966, RU
Apandi Magomedov  1956, RU
Rauf Mamedov  1956, RU
Oksana Mas  1969, UA
Sergey Mironenko  1959, RU
Sergey Ossovsky  1958, RU
Nikolai Ovchinnikov  1958, RU
Tatiana Panova  1973, RU
Maria Pogorelskaya  1971, RU
Alexei Politov  1966, RU
Pavel Polyanskiy  1980, RU
Farid Rasulov  1985, AZ
Leonid Rotar  1962, RU
Mikhail Rozanov  1973, RU
Tair Salakhov  1928, AZ
Alexander Savko  1957, RU
Sergey Shablavin  1944, RU
Stas Shuripa  1971, RU
Max Taling  1959, RU
Rostan Tavasiev  1976, RU
Jewgenija Tschuikowa  1972, RU
Anya Zholud  1981, RU
 
 Previous Exhibitions   127
2012
  Solo showFarid Rasulov - Seafood
  Group showExhibition of the student's artworks of the Moscow State Academic Art Institute named after V.A. Surikov.

2011
  Solo showTair Salakhov - 1001 Nights at Aidan Gallery
  Solo showDmitry Gretsky - Terracotta Worries
  Solo showAladdin Garunov - Zikr 2
  Solo showKonstantin Latyshev - Comments
  Solo showMaria Pogorzhelskaya - Emo
  Solo showSergey Shablavin - Formula Of Landscape 2
  Solo showPavel Polyanskiy - Emptiness
  Solo showRauf Mamedov - Silentium
  Solo showJewgenija Tschuikowa - Quick Dry

2010
  Solo showSasha Frolova - Albinism
  Solo showMaya Kolesnik - Twilight
  Solo showHELIUM 3
  Solo showUrban landscapes
  Solo showObjects
  Solo showThey are coming back
  Solo showRoom plant. Full Version

2009
  Group show Marina Belov / Alexei Politov - Yoga-mazo
  Solo showSergey Mironenko - The Elements
  Group showSurfaces
  Solo showBridges
  Solo showMilky Way
  Solo showMikhail Rozanov. Photography
  Solo showPin-up girls
  Solo showTair Salakhov

2008
  Solo showFor you, humankind!
  Solo showDon´t keep still
  Solo show-mas-
  Solo showIron wedding
  Solo showToy story
  Solo showStill born
  Group showMovement
  Solo showNorbert Brunner - Heroes
  Solo showPhilipp Dontsov - Birth-certificate
  Solo showDonald Sultan - Artificial Images
  Solo showKonstantin Latyshev - The Unevil Empire
  Solo showAntonio Girbes - Gotham City
  Solo showTatiana Nazarenko

2007
  Group showMarina Belova / Alexei Politov - Magic Pictures
  Solo showStas Shuripa - A1
  Solo showRauf Mamedov - Supper At Emmaus
  Solo showOksana Mas - Hired To Dream
  Solo showNikola Ovchinnikov
  Solo showNikola Ovchinnikov - Transferences Of Value

2006
  Solo showSergey Shablain - Formula of landscape
  Solo showMax Taling - The Rebellious Moon
  Solo showJames Brown - Summer Solstice
  Solo showRostan Tavasiev - Poppycock
  Solo showMichail Rozanov - Academy of sciences
  Solo showAlexander Savko - Just Venus
  Solo showJewgenija Tschuikowa - purple triumph
  Group showAlexei Politov & Marina Belova - Les dames aux cameos
  Solo showElena Berg - Confrontation

2005
  Solo showGor Chahal -Consecration
  Solo showApandi Magomedov - Dedication № 2
  Solo showRauf Mamedov - Pieta
  Solo showViktor Kirillov - Untitled
  Solo showMaria Pogorjelskaya - Jumps
  Solo showHorst P. Horst - The selected works
  Solo showOleg Artjushkov - Lili Marlen
  Solo showElizaveta Berezovskaya - good and evil

2004
  Solo showVladimir Kolesnikov - Symbols
  Solo showOksana Mas
  Solo showNathalia Edenmont - Still Life
  Solo showNot Vital - 300 camels
  Solo showElena Berg - Poetry of war
  Solo showMichail Rozanov - Flowers
  Solo showNikola Ovchinnikov - Paintings
  Solo showPhilippe Perrin - Russian Roulette
  Solo showKonstantin Latyshev - Conceptualism with a human face
  Solo showDmitry Kochanovich - Intim

2003
  Solo showMaxim Ksuta - Cosmoscopia in action
  Solo showTair Salakhov
  Solo showRivka Rinn - Skylight
  Solo showAnatoly Shuravlev - Untitled
  Solo showStepanek & Steven Maslin - Untitled
  Solo showTimur Novikov
  Solo showHelmut Newton - Sex & Landscapes
  Solo showRauf Mamedov -Games on window-sells
  Solo showSergej Shutov - SKY…SKY…
  Group showMichail Rozanov & Alexey Belyaev-Gintovt - Athens

2002
  Solo showElena Berg - Beauty and the Beast
  Solo showVicenti Nilin - Those who wish
  Solo showAnatoly Shuravlev - Untitled
  Solo showVladimir Kolesnikov - Paintings
  Solo showTimur Novikov - Euro-China
  Solo showDmitry Kozir - Painting and Graphic
  Solo showValery Panov - Beautiful
  Solo showMaria Pogorjelskaya - Beach

2001
  Solo showMichail Rozanov - Surfaces
  Solo showVlad Mamyshev (Monroe) - Ben Laden in Moscow
  Solo showYegor Ostrov - Venus
  Solo showElizaveta Berezovskaya - Chronicle
  Solo showSergej Ossovskiy - Paintings
  Solo showSergej Shutov - Nimbus

2000
  Solo showKonstantin Latyshev - Untitled
  Solo showTair Salakhov - Paintings
  Solo showAlice Stepanek, Steven Maslin - Landscape
  Solo showMichail Rozanov - Steps
  Solo showOlga Tobreluts - Odysseys
  Solo showRauf Mamedov - SchizoAdam
  Solo showTimur Novikov - Forgotten ideals of happy childhood
  Solo showRemy Markowitsch - Natural Grown Killers
  Solo showDana Wyse - Untitled

1999
  Solo showVicenti Nilin - Photos
  Solo showTatiana Panova - Light
  Solo showDiana Obinja - Vera
  Solo showLiana Esakia - Heavenly Gardens
  Solo showTilda Lovi - Sculpture in the Visual Reflection
  Solo showSergej Shutov - Winter forest
  Solo showTimur Novikov - Madonna’s
  Solo showMaxim Ksuta - Cosmoscopia
  Solo showDmitry Kozir - The First Kiss
  Solo showAnatoly Shuravlev - Another Perspective
  Solo showMichail Rozanov - Bridges
  Solo showStas Shuripa - Agorafobia

1998
  Solo showRauf Mamedov - Last Supper
  Solo showMagnus von Plessen - Emigration
  Solo showTatiana Panova - Life is stronger
  Solo showYegor Ostrov - Seven lines on dime
  Solo showAnna Marimont - Cupid and Psihea
  Solo showDmitry Kozir - Sentimental entomology
  Solo showTimur Novikov - Emperors portraits
  Solo showOlga Tobreluts - Family
  Group showVladimir Kolesnikov, Dmitry Kochanovich - School X
  Solo showSergej Shutov - Moon 2
 
Last update: 22 December 2015
  • ArtFacts.Net - your experienced service provider

    Since its start in 2001, ArtFacts.Net™ developed a sophisticated artist database through its collaboration with international art fairs, galleries, museums and artists.